Focus on:
All days
27 Apr 2014
28 Apr 2014
29 Apr 2014
30 Apr 2014
1 May 2014
2 May 2014
All sessions
Parallel 1
Parallel 2
Parallel 3
Parallel 4
Parallel 5
Parallel 6
Parallel 7
Parallel 8
Plenary 1
Plenary 2
Plenary 3
Plenary 4
Hide Contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Back to Conference View
Choose Timezone
Use the event/category timezone
Specify a timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad_Juarez
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Save
Europe/Berlin
English (United Kingdom)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Italiano (Italia)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Čeština (Česko)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
Login
Loops and Legs in Quantum Field Theory
27 Apr 2014, 16:00
→
2 May 2014, 15:00
Europe/Berlin
Weimar
Weimar
Hotel Kaiserin Augusta Carl-August-Allee 17 99423 Weimar
Description
12th Workshop organized by Theory Group, DESY, Zeuthen
Photo: Robert Hamilton Bowen, Jena
Participants
Abdur rehman
Abilio De Freitas
Alexander Hasselhuhn
Alexander Kurz
Alexander Manashov
Alexander Penin
Andre Hoang
Andreas van Hameren
Andreas Vogt
Andreas von Manteuffel
Ansgar Denner
Anurag Tripathi
Arnd Behring
Aude Gehrmann-De Ridder
Ayres Freitas
Carsten Schneider
Chris Wever
Christian Reuschle
Christopher Schwan
Claude Duhr
Clemens Raab
Damiano Tommasini
Daniel Maitre
David Broadhurst
David Heymes
David Kosower
Dirk Kreimer
Dominik Kara
Dominik Stoeckinger
Einan Gardi
Erik Panzer
ettore remiddi
Fabian Wißbrock
Falko Dulat
Francesco Tramontano
Frank Petriello
German Rodrigo
Giampiero Passarino
Giancarlo Ferrera
Gudrun Heinrich
Heidi Rzehak
Hyejung Stöckinger-Kim
Iain Stewart
Ievgen Dubovyk
Isabella Bierenbaum
Jaclyn Bell
Jakob Ablinger
Jan Piclum
Janusz Gluza
Javier Mazzitelli
Jens Hoff
Johannes Blümlein
Johannes Henn
John Gracey
Jos Vermaseren
Junpei Fujimoto
Karol Kolodziej
Keith Ellis
Konstantin Chetyrkiin
Kumar Meduri Chakravartula
Lance Dixon
Lars Hofer
Leandro Cieri
Lorenzo Magnea
Lorenzo Tancredi
Maciej Skrzypek
Marc Sangel
Mark Round
Martin Beneke
Martina Mende
Massimiliano Grazzini
Matthew Dowling
Matthias Steinhauser
Matthieu Jaquier
Max Zoller
Michal Ochman
Nicola Adriano Lo Presti
Nigel Glover
Nikolai Zerf
Oleg Veretin
Oleksandr Gituliar
Oliver Dekkers
Peter Marquard
Philipp Maierhöfer
Pierpaolo Mastrolia
Ravindran Vajravelu
Roberto Bonciani
Sandro Uccirati
Simon Badger
Simon Plätzer
Sophia Borowka
Stefan Dittmaier
Stefan Kallweit
Stefan Weinzierl
Sven Heinemeyer
Sven-Olaf Moch
Tao Liu
Terrance Figy
Thomas Hahn
Thomas Luebbert
Thomas Luthe
Tobias Huber
Tomasz Jelinski
Tord Riemann
Vladimir Smirnov
Werner Bernreuther
William Kilgore
Wolfgang Hollik
Zoltán Trócsányi
Support
lldesy@desy.de
Sunday, 27 April
Sun, 27 Apr
Mon, 28 Apr
Tue, 29 Apr
Wed, 30 Apr
Thu, 1 May
Fri, 2 May
16:00
→
21:00
Registration
5h
18:00
→
19:30
Dinner
1h 30m
19:30
→
20:30
Reception
1h
Monday, 28 April
Sun, 27 Apr
Mon, 28 Apr
Tue, 29 Apr
Wed, 30 Apr
Thu, 1 May
Fri, 2 May
09:00
→
09:05
Opening
5m
09:05
→
10:35
Plenary 1
09:05
Jets in pp at NNLO
20m
Speaker
:
N. Glover
Slides
09:35
Towards differential Top-anti-top pair production at NNLO
20m
Speaker
:
A. Gehrmann-De Ridder
Slides
10:05
Two-loop corrections to tt and VV production
20m
Speaker
:
A. von Manteuffel
Slides
10:35
→
11:05
Coffee break
30m
11:05
→
13:05
Plenary 1
11:05
Towards Higgs production at N<sup>3</sup>LO
20m
Speaker
:
C. Duhr
Slides
11:35
VFN scheme for event shape distributions and final state jets
20m
Speaker
:
A. Hoang
Slides
12:05
Top and bottom production near threshold at third order
20m
Speaker
:
M. Beneke
Slides
12:35
Progress on Multiloop Scattering Amplitudes
20m
Speaker
:
P. Mastrolia
Slides
13:05
→
14:30
Lunch
1h 25m
14:30
→
16:00
Plenary 2
14:30
Vector boson pair production on and off the Higgs boson resonance
20m
Speaker
:
R.K. Ellis
Slides
15:00
NLO corrections to Z production in association with several jets
20m
Speaker
:
S. Weinzierl
Slides
15:30
Multi-loop integrand reduction techniques
20m
Speaker
:
S. Badger
Slides
16:00
→
16:30
Coffee break
30m
16:30
→
18:00
Plenary 2
16:30
Universality in W+Jet Production
20m
Speaker
:
D. Kosower
Slides
17:00
Improving Higgs predictions with resummation
20m
Speaker
:
F. Petriello
Slides
17:30
DIS sum rules in four loops:news and update
20m
Speaker
:
K. Chetyrkin
Slides
18:00
→
19:00
Dinner
1h
20:00
→
21:00
Concert
1h
99423 Weimar Jakobskirche (Am Jakobskirchhof)
99423 Weimar Jakobskirche
Am Jakobskirchhof
Tuesday, 29 April
Sun, 27 Apr
Mon, 28 Apr
Tue, 29 Apr
Wed, 30 Apr
Thu, 1 May
Fri, 2 May
09:00
→
10:30
Parallel 1
09:00
Three-loop beta function for the Higgs self-coupling
20m
Speaker
:
M. Zoller
Slides
09:30
New contributions to the structure function F<sub>2</sub>(x,Q<sup>2</sup>) by two masses
20m
Speaker
:
F. Wissbrock
Slides
10:00
Three-loop cusp anomalous dimension in QCD
20m
Speaker
:
J. Henn
Slides
09:00
→
10:30
Parallel 2
09:00
Automated one-loop calculations with GoSam 2.0
20m
Speaker
:
G. Heinrich
Slides
09:30
Next-to-leading order simulations with Sherpa+OpenLoops
20m
Speaker
:
P. Maierhöfer
Slides
10:00
Automatizing one-loop computation in the SM with RECOLA
20m
Speaker
:
S. Uccirati
Slides
10:30
→
11:00
Coffee break
30m
11:00
→
13:00
Parallel 1
11:00
Recent Symbolic Summation Methods to Solve Coupled Systems of Differential and Difference Equations
20m
Speaker
:
C. Schneider
Slides
11:30
Evaluating multiloop Feynman integrals by differential equations
20m
Speaker
:
V. Smirnov
Slides
12:00
Computer Algebra and Analytic aspects of Nested Sums
20m
Speaker
:
J. Ablinger
Slides
12:30
Nested (inverse) binomial sums and new iterated integrals for massive Feynman diagrams
20m
Speaker
:
C. Raab
Slides
11:00
→
13:00
Parallel 2
11:00
Four-dimensional formulation of the sector improved residue subtraction
20m
Speaker
:
D. Heymes
Slides
11:30
A unified NLO description of top-pair and associated Wt production
20m
Speaker
:
S. Kallweit
Slides
12:00
Vector boson pair production at NNLO
20m
Speaker
:
M. Grazzini
Slides
12:30
Next-to-Leading Order QCD Corrections to Electroweak Higgs Boson Production in Association of Three Jets at the LHC
30m
Speaker
:
T. Figy
Slides
13:00
→
14:30
Lunch
1h 30m
14:30
→
16:00
Parallel 3
14:30
New results for precision Higgs physics
20m
Speaker
:
Z. Trocsanyi
Slides
15:00
Next-to-Next-to-Leading Order QCD Corrections to Higgs Boson Pair Production
20m
Speaker
:
J. Mazitelli
Slides
15:30
Higgs boson pair production at the LHC
20m
Speaker
:
J. Hoff
Slides
14:30
→
16:00
Parallel 4
14:30
GRACE for ILC
20m
Speaker
:
J. Fujimoto
Slides
15:00
New Developments in FormCalc
20m
Speaker
:
T. Hahn
Slides
15:30
New applications of CARLOMAT
20m
Speaker
:
K. Kolodziej
Slides
16:00
→
16:30
Coffee break
30m
16:30
→
18:00
Parallel 3
16:30
Fully automated Calculations in the cMSSM (and Applications)
20m
Speaker
:
S. Heinemeyer
Slides
17:00
Higher-order contributions in Higgs sectors of supersymmetric models
20m
Speaker
:
H. Rzehak
Slides
17:30
Momentum Dependent Two-Loop Corrections to the Neutral Higgs Boson Masses in the MSSM
20m
Speaker
:
S. Borowka
Slides
16:30
→
18:00
Parallel 4
16:30
Non-leptonic B-decays at two-loops in QCD
20m
Speaker
:
T. Huber
Slides
17:00
Recent progress in higher order computations for the physics of the Higgs boson
20m
Speaker
:
F. Tramontano
Slides
17:30
Summing Large-N Towers in Colour Flow Evolution
20m
Speaker
:
S. Plätzer
Slides
18:00
→
19:00
Dinner
1h
Wednesday, 30 April
Sun, 27 Apr
Mon, 28 Apr
Tue, 29 Apr
Wed, 30 Apr
Thu, 1 May
Fri, 2 May
09:00
→
10:30
Plenary 3
09:00
The three-loop splitting functions in QCD: the helicity-dependent case
20m
Speaker
:
A. Vogt
Slides
09:30
Recent progress on the calculation of three-loop heavy flavor Wilson coefficients in DIS
20m
Speaker
:
A. De Freitas
Slides
10:00
Rare B meson decays to NNLO
20m
Speaker
:
M. Steinhauser
Slides
10:30
→
11:00
Coffee break
30m
11:00
→
13:00
Plenary 3
11:00
Higgs Effective Field Theory
20m
Speaker
:
G. Passarino
Slides
11:30
Recent Advances from SCET
20m
Speaker
:
I. Stewart
Slides
12:00
O(α α<sub>s</sub>) corrections to Drell-Yan processes in the resonance region
20m
Speaker
:
S. Dittmaier
Slides
12:30
One-loop Single Real Emission Contributions to Inclusive Higgs Production at NNNLO
20m
Speaker
:
W. Kilgore
Slides
13:00
→
14:00
Lunch
1h
14:00
→
17:00
Excursion
3h
17:00
→
17:30
Afternnoon Tea
30m
18:00
→
19:00
Dinner
1h
Thursday, 1 May
Sun, 27 Apr
Mon, 28 Apr
Tue, 29 Apr
Wed, 30 Apr
Thu, 1 May
Fri, 2 May
09:00
→
10:30
Parallel 5
09:00
What can we learn from Knizhnik-Zamolodchikov Equations?
20m
Speaker
:
D. Kreimer
Slides
09:30
Evolution equations beyond one loop from conformal symmetry
20m
Speaker
:
A. Manashov
Slides
10:00
Feynman integrals via hyperlogarithms
20m
Speaker
:
E. Panzer
Slides
09:00
→
10:30
Parallel 6
09:00
Determination of the top quark mass
20m
Speaker
:
S. Moch
Slides
09:30
NNLO antenna subtraction for heavy quark pair production
20m
Speaker
:
O. Dekkers
Slides
10:00
Bottom Quark Mass from Υ-Sum Rules to O(α<sub>s</sub><sup>3</sup>)
20m
Speaker
:
N. Zerf
Slides
10:30
→
11:00
Coffee break
30m
11:00
→
13:00
Parallel 5
11:00
Electroweak precision tests in the LHC era and beyond
20m
Speaker
:
A. Freitas
Slides
11:30
High order heavy leptonic and hadronic contributions to the anomalous magnetic moment
20m
Speaker
:
T. Liu
Slides
12:00
Non-planar diagrams and Mellin-Barnes representations
20m
Speaker
:
J. Gluza
Slides
12:30
Schouten identities and the two-loop sunrise graph
20m
Speaker
:
L. Tancredi
Slides
11:00
→
13:00
Parallel 6
11:00
Helicity amplitudes with off-shell partons
20m
Speaker
:
A. van Hameren
Slides
11:30
Electroweak corrections to hadronic Z + 2 jets production
20m
Speaker
:
A. Denner
Slides
12:00
The new PV prescription for IR singularities in NLO splitting functions
20m
Speaker
:
M. Skrzypek
Slides
12:30
Soft and Coulomb resummation for squark and gluino production
20m
Speaker
:
Jan Piclum
Slides
13:00
→
14:30
Lunch
1h 30m
14:30
→
16:00
Parallel 7
14:30
Two loop structure of QCD vertices
20m
Speaker
:
J. Gracey
Slides
15:00
Universality of transverse-momentum resummation and hard factors at the NNLO
20m
Speaker
:
L. Cieri
Slides
15:30
Color decomposition of multi-quark one-loop QCD amplitudes
20m
Speaker
:
C. Reuschle
Slides
14:30
→
16:00
Parallel 8
14:30
The loop-tree duality at work
20m
Speaker
:
G. Rodrigo
Slides
15:00
Two-loop corrections to (g-2) muon in SM and MSSM
20m
Speaker
:
H. Stöckinger-Kim
Slides
15:30
Quark and gluon spin-2 form factors to two loops in QCD
20m
Speaker
:
V. Ravindran
Slides
16:00
→
16:30
Coffee break
30m
16:30
→
18:00
Parallel 7
16:30
High multiplicity processes with BlackHat and Sherpa
20m
Speaker
:
D. Maitre
Slides
17:00
Higher-order QCD effects for associated VH production and decay at the LHC
20m
Speaker
:
G. Ferrera
Slides
17:30
Resummed Higgs p<sub>T</sub> distribution at NNLL + NNLO in bottom fusion
20m
Speaker
:
A. Tripathi
Slides
16:30
→
18:00
Parallel 8
16:30
Long-distance singularities at three loops
20m
Speaker
:
E. Gardi
Slides
17:00
Recent new methods and applications of the differential equation approach to master integrals
20m
Speaker
:
C. Wever
Slides
17:30
COLLIER: A Fortran library for tensor integrals
20m
Speaker
:
L. Hofer
Slides
19:30
→
22:30
Banquet
3h
Friday, 2 May
Sun, 27 Apr
Mon, 28 Apr
Tue, 29 Apr
Wed, 30 Apr
Thu, 1 May
Fri, 2 May
09:00
→
10:30
Plenary 4
09:00
Progress on the infrared structure of multi-particle gauge theory amplitudes
20m
Speaker
:
L. Magnea
Slides
09:30
Testing Quantum Electrodynamics with Positronium State
20m
Speaker
:
A. Penin
Slides
10:00
Xtreme manipulations
20m
Speaker
:
J. Vermaseren
Slides
10:30
→
11:00
Coffee break
30m
11:00
→
12:30
Plenary 4
11:00
Two-loop results on the renormalization of vacuum expectation values, infrared divergences, and the muon g-2
20m
Speaker
:
D. Stöckinger
Slides
11:30
Bootstrapping six-gluon scattering in planar N=4 super-Yang-Mills theory
20m
Speaker
:
L. Dixon
Slides
12:00
Algebraic geometry informs perturbative quantum field theory
20m
Speaker
:
D. Broadhurst
Slides
12:30
→
14:00
Lunch
1h 30m