Focus on:
All days
24 Sept 2017
25 Sept 2017
26 Sept 2017
27 Sept 2017
28 Sept 2017
29 Sept 2017
All sessions
Coffee break
Conference dinner
Dinner
Excursion
Organ concert
Parallel A
Parallel B
Plenary talks
Plenary talks
Reception
Registration
Hide Contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Back to Conference View
Choose Timezone
Use the event/category timezone
Specify a timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad_Juarez
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Save
Europe/Berlin
English (United Kingdom)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Italiano (Italia)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Čeština (Česko)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
Login
RADCOR 2017 - 13th International Symposium on Radiative Corrections (Applications of Quantum Field Theory to Phenomenology)
24 Sept 2017, 16:30
→
29 Sept 2017, 15:30
Europe/Berlin
St. Gilgen
St. Gilgen
Hotel Hollweger St. Gilgen Austria
Description
Support
radcor2017@risc.jku.at
Sunday, 24 September
Sun, 24 Sept
Mon, 25 Sept
Tue, 26 Sept
Wed, 27 Sept
Thu, 28 Sept
Fri, 29 Sept
16:30
→
18:00
Registration
18:00
→
19:00
Dinner
19:30
→
21:00
Reception
Monday, 25 September
Sun, 24 Sept
Mon, 25 Sept
Tue, 26 Sept
Wed, 27 Sept
Thu, 28 Sept
Fri, 29 Sept
08:45
→
09:00
Welcome
15m
09:00
→
10:30
Plenary talks: A. Hoang (chair)
09:00
Recent developments and comparisons of regularization schemes
30m
Speaker
:
Christoph Gnendiger
Slides
09:30
R* and five loop calculations
30m
Speaker
:
Ben Ruijl
Slides
10:00
Anomalous dimensions at five loops
30m
Speaker
:
Andreas Maier
Slides
10:30
→
11:00
Coffee break
30m
11:00
→
12:30
Plenary talks: T. Gehrmann (chair)
11:00
Leading Power Quark Mass Effects in pT-Spectra at the LHC
30m
Speaker
:
Maximilian Stahlhofen
Slides
11:30
Off-shell ttj production and the top quark mass: NLO QCD
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Manfred Kraus
Slides
12:00
Mixed QCD-EW corrections to Yukawa couplings in the SM and the MSSM
30m
Speaker
:
Luminita Nicoletta Mihaila
Slides
12:30
→
14:00
Lunch break
1h 30m
14:00
→
15:30
Parallel A: M. Steinhauser (chair)
14:00
Four-loop quark mass and field renormalization in the on-shell scheme and renormalons
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Peter Marquard
Slides
14:30
Solving differential equations for Feynman integrals by expansions near singular points
30m
Speaker
:
Vladimir Smirnov
Slides
15:00
2-loop massive form factors for different currents up to O(\varepsilon^2)
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Narayan Rana
Slides
14:00
→
15:30
Parallel B: P. Mathews (chair)
14:00
Gluino two-body decays at full one-loop level in the MSSM with quark-flavour violation
30m
Speaker
:
Helmut Eberl
Slides
14:30
Towards four-loop Standard Model renormalization in the gaugeless limit
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Andrey Pikelner
Slides
15:00
Fully Differential Vector-Boson-Fusion Higgs Production at NNLO
30m
Speaker
:
Matteo Cacciari
Slides
15:30
→
16:00
Coffee break
30m
16:00
→
18:00
Parallel A: T. Huber (chair)
16:00
Towards analytic local sector subtraction at NNLO
30m
Speaker
:
Paolo Torrielli
Slides
16:30
Nested soft-collinear subtractions for NNLO calculations
30m
Speaker
:
Raoul Roentsch
Slides
17:00
One-loop amplitudes with off-shell gluons
30m
Speaker
:
Andreas van Hameren
Slides
17:30
Analytic Results for Two-Loop Yang-Mills
30m
Speaker
:
Prof.
David Dunbar
Slides
16:00
→
18:00
Parallel B: C. Sturm (chair)
16:00
Higgs Pair Production @ 2-loops: Calculation + Pheno
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Stephen Jones
Slides
16:30
CP-odd Higgs Boson Production in Two-photon Processes
30m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Tsuneo Uematsu
Slides
17:00
2-loop MSSM Higgs-mass QCD-EW corrections in real and complex MSSM
30m
Speaker
:
Mrs
Sophia Carola Borowka
Slides
17:30
Trilinear Higgs coupling determination via single Higgs production measurements at the LHC
30m
Speaker
:
Ambresh Shivaji
Slides
18:30
→
19:30
Dinner
20:00
→
21:00
IAB meeting 2017
1h
Tuesday, 26 September
Sun, 24 Sept
Mon, 25 Sept
Tue, 26 Sept
Wed, 27 Sept
Thu, 28 Sept
Fri, 29 Sept
09:00
→
10:30
Parallel A: A. Vogt (chair)
09:00
Twist-2 transverse momentum dependent distributions at NNLO
30m
Speaker
:
Daniel Gutiérrez Reyes
Slides
09:30
The four-loop non-planar cusp anomalous dimension in N = 4 SYM
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Tobias Huber
Slides
10:00
NNLO evolution equation for flavor-nonsinglet operators in off-forward kinematics
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Alexander Manashov
Slides
09:00
→
10:30
Parallel B: T. Hahn (chair)
09:00
MultivariateResidues -- a Mathematica package for computing multivariate residues
30m
Speaker
:
Robbert Rietkerk
Slides
09:30
A new method for one-loop amplitude generation and reduction in Openloops
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Max Zoller
Slides
10:00
New features of FORM and future plans
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Jos Vermaseren
Slides
10:30
→
11:00
Coffee break
30m
11:00
→
12:30
Parallel A: D. Kosower (chair)
11:00
Novel NNLO applications of Sector Improved Residue Subtraction
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Arnd Behring
Slides
11:30
Algebraic structure of cut Feynman integrals and the diagrammatic coaction
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Samuel Abreu
Slides
12:00
Cuts of Feynman Integrals in Baikov representation
30m
Speaker
:
Costas Papadopoulos
Slides
11:00
→
12:30
Parallel B: M. Cacciari (chair)
11:00
Electroweak corrections to vector-boson scattering
30m
Speaker
:
Ansgar Denner
Slides
11:30
Higher-order corrections on diboson production processes
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Stefan Kallweit
Slides
12:00
Vector-boson scattering at the LHC
30m
Speaker
:
Mr
Christopher Schwan
Slides
12:30
→
14:00
Lunch break
1h 30m
14:00
→
15:30
Parallel A: J.A..M. Vermaseren (chair)
14:00
First Two-Loop Amplitudes with the Numerical Unitarity Method
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Ben Page
Slides
14:30
Recursion relations for integral coefficients
30m
Speaker
:
Prof.
David Kosower
Slides
15:00
The method of global R* and its applications
30m
Speaker
:
Giulio Falcioni
Slides
14:00
→
15:30
Parallel B: M. Jamin (chair)
14:00
Automated calculation of soft functions in SCET
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Guido Bell
Slides
14:30
Sub-leading power N-jet amplitudes
30m
Speaker
:
Martin Beneke
Slides
15:00
Factorization and Resummation for Massive Quark Effects in Exclusive Drell-Yan
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Daniel Samitz
Slides
15:30
→
16:00
Coffee break
30m
16:00
→
17:30
Parallel A: E. Gardi (chair)
16:00
Factorisation and Subtraction
30m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Lorenzo Magnea
Slides
16:30
Fuchsia and Master Integrals for Energy-Energy Correlations at NLO in QCD
30m
Speaker
:
Oleksandr Gituliar
Slides
17:00
Azimuthal asymmetries in QCD hard scattering: IR safe but divergent
30m
Speaker
:
Mr
Massimiliano Grazzini
Slides
16:00
→
18:00
Parallel B: J. Kühn (chair)
16:00
NLO QCD and EW corrections to processes involving off-shell top quarks
30m
Speaker
:
Mathieu Pellen
Slides
16:30
Monte Carlo Top Quark Mass Calibration
30m
Speaker
:
Moritz Preisser
Slides
17:00
Towards top-quark pair production and decay at NNLO QCD
30m
Speaker
:
Rene Poncelet
(
RWTH Aachen
)
Slides
17:30
Top pair production at NNLO: an alternative approach
30m
Speaker
:
Sebastian Sapeta
Slides
18:15
→
19:15
Dinner
19:30
→
22:00
Organ concert
Wednesday, 27 September
Sun, 24 Sept
Mon, 25 Sept
Tue, 26 Sept
Wed, 27 Sept
Thu, 28 Sept
Fri, 29 Sept
08:50
→
10:20
Plenary talks: S. Weinzierl (chair)
08:50
Recent progress on IR singularities in general kinematics, the HE and the collinear limit
30m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Einan Gardi
Slides
09:20
Four-loop results on anomalous dimensions and splitting functions in QCD
30m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Andreas Vogt
Slides
09:50
Electroweak corrections to Higgs production through gluon fusion in the THDM
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Christian Sturm
Slides
10:20
→
10:50
Coffee break
30m
10:50
→
12:30
Plenary talks: M. Beneke (chair)
10:50
Announcement Radcor 2017, Proceedings
10m
11:00
The massive 3-loop corrections to deep-inelastic scattering
30m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Johannes Bluemlein
Slides
11:30
Four-loop form factors in QCD
30m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Matthias Steinhauser
Slides
12:00
NNLO QCD calculations with CoLoRFulNNLO
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Adam Kardos
Slides
12:30
→
13:30
Lunch break
1h
13:45
→
18:30
Excursion
19:00
→
20:00
Dinner
Thursday, 28 September
Sun, 24 Sept
Mon, 25 Sept
Tue, 26 Sept
Wed, 27 Sept
Thu, 28 Sept
Fri, 29 Sept
09:00
→
10:30
Parallel A: A. Maier (chair)
09:00
Scalar correlator and the QCD vacuum energy in 5 loops
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Konstantin Chetyrkin
(
Institut für Theoretische Teilchenphysik, KIT
)
Slides
09:30
5 loop Master integrals and applications in 2d and 3d field theories
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
York Schröder
Slides
10:00
Higgs Decay, Z Decay and the QCD Beta Function
30m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Johann Kühn
Slides
09:00
→
10:30
Parallel B: M. Stahlhofen (chair)
09:00
NNLL resummation for the associated production of a top pair and a Higgs/W/Z boson at the LHC
30m
Speaker
:
Alessandro Broggio
Slides
09:30
Top-bottom interference effects in Higgs boson production
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Chris Wever
Slides
10:00
Top quark mass effects in Higgs physics
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Matthias Kerner
Slides
10:30
→
11:00
Coffee break
30m
11:00
→
12:30
Parallel A: C. Schneider (chair)
11:00
Linear differential and difference equations for nested integrals and sums
30m
Speaker
:
Jakob Ablinger
Slides
11:30
Closed form solutions of linear differential equations
30m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Mark van Hoeij
(
Florida State University
)
Slides
12:00
A Simple Method to Rewrite Eta Quotients in Terms of Lambert Series
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Silviu Radu
Slides
11:00
→
12:30
Parallel B: G. Bell (chair)
11:00
QCD correlators at high orders
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Matthias Jamin
Slides
11:30
On the Light Massive Flavor Dependence of the Top Quark Mass
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Christopher Lepenik
Slides
12:00
Electroweak and non-resonant corrections to top-pair production near threshold at NNLO
30m
Speaker
:
Mr
Thomas Rauh
Slides
12:30
→
14:00
Lunch break
1h 30m
14:00
→
15:30
Parallel A: M. van Hoeij (chair)
14:00
Special functions, transcendentals and their numerics
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Mark Round
Slides
14:30
Iterated Integrations of Complete Elliptic Integrals
30m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Ettore Remiddi
Slides
15:00
Recent developments from the loop-tree duality
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
German Rodrigo
Slides
14:00
→
15:30
Parallel B: M. Stahlhofen (chair)
14:00
Recent IR-Improved Results for LHC/FCC Physics
30m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Bennie Ward
Slides
14:30
Interplay of Colour-kinematics duality and analytic calculation of multi-loop scattering amplitudes: one- and two-loops
30m
Speaker
:
William Javier Torres Bobadilla
Slides
15:00
Bridge between Hadrodynamics and HEP: CPV in B and D decaus
30m
Speaker
:
Ikaros Bigi
Slides
15:30
→
16:00
Coffee break
30m
16:00
→
18:00
Parallel A: P. Marquard (chair)
16:00
SecDec: a toolbox for the numerical evaluation of multi-scale integrals
30m
Speaker
:
Mr
Stephan Jahn
Slides
16:30
Recola2: A one-loop matrix element generator for BSM theories and SM effective field theory
30m
Speaker
:
Jean-Nicolas Lang
Slides
17:00
Cristal and Azurite: new tools for integration-by-parts reductions
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Kasper Larsen
Slides
17:30
Loopedia, a new database for loop integrals
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Thomas Hahn
Slides
16:00
→
18:00
Parallel B: H. Eberl (chair)
16:00
Coordinate-space calculation of radiative corrections to the B-meson distribution amplitudes: light-cone vs. static distributions
30m
Speaker
:
Hiroyuki Kawamura
Slides
16:30
The massive 3-loop operator matrix elements with 2-different masses and the generalized VFNS
30m
Speaker
:
Abilio De Freitas
Slides
17:00
RG analysis at higher orders in perturbativ QFTs in CMP
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Nikolai Zerf
Slides
17:30
Form factors of a massive spin-2 particle with nonuniversal coupling
30m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Prakash Mathews
Slides
19:00
→
21:30
Conference dinner
Friday, 29 September
Sun, 24 Sept
Mon, 25 Sept
Tue, 26 Sept
Wed, 27 Sept
Thu, 28 Sept
Fri, 29 Sept
09:00
→
10:30
Plenary talks: B. Ward (chair)
09:00
q-series and modular functions: a basic introduction
30m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Peter Paule
Slides
09:30
KKMC-hh: A Precision Event Generator for Electroweak Radiative Corrections in Hadron Scattering
30m
Speaker
:
Scott Yost
Slides
10:00
On the analytical calculation of the four-loop cusp anomalous dimensions of QCD
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Robert Schabinger
Slides
10:30
→
11:00
Coffee break
11:00
→
12:30
Plenary talks: J. Blümlein (chair)
11:00
Differential equations for Feynman integrals beyond multiple polylogarithms
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Stefan Weinzierl
Slides
11:30
Jet Cross Sections and Transverse Momentum Distributions with NNLOJET
30m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Thomas Gehrmann
Slides
12:00
High-precision calculation of the 4-loop contribution to the electron g-2 in QED
30m
Speaker
:
Stefano Laporta
Slides
12:30
→
13:30
Lunch break
1h