Spring School 2015: Structural Systems Biology – From Molecules to Organisms (organised by Joachim Herz Stiftung and CSSB)

from Monday, 13 April 2015 (08:00) to Friday, 17 April 2015 (17:15)
DESY Hamburg (SR4)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
13 Apr 2015
14 Apr 2015
15 Apr 2015
16 Apr 2015
17 Apr 2015
AM
08:00
Opening (J. Labahn) (until 08:15) (SR4)
08:15
Keynote (M. Wilmanns) (until 09:15) (SR4)
09:15
Lectures (until 10:45) (SR4)
10:45 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
Protein Stability (M Hällberg) (until 12:45) (Schulungsraum Geb. 3)
08:00
Lectures (until 09:00) (SR4)
09:00
Transport (until 09:45) (SR4)
09:45
Microscopy (K. Grünewald) (until 12:15) ()
08:00
Lectures (until 09:00) (SR4)
09:00 --- Coffee Break ---
09:15
EM - Single Particle (T. Marlovits) (until 11:45) (Schulungsraum Geb. 3)
11:45 --- Lunch Break ---
08:30
Lectures (until 09:00) (SR4)
09:00 --- Coffee Break ---
09:15
Xtal - Beamline & Data (A. Meents, T. Schneider (until 11:45) (Schulungsraum Geb. 3)
11:45 --- Lunch Break ---
08:00
Lectures (until 09:00) (SR4)
09:00 --- Coffee Break ---
09:15
Modelling (M. Preller) (until 11:45) (Schulungsraum Geb. 3)
11:45 --- Lunch Break ---
PM
12:45 --- Lunch Break ---
13:45
Protein Interaction (C. Löw) (until 15:15) (Schulungsraum Geb. 3)
15:15 --- Coffee Break ---
15:30
Protein Crystallization (J. Labahn) (until 17:00) (Schulungsraum Geb. 3)
18:00
XFEL (H. Chapman) (until 19:00) (SR4)
19:15 --- Dinner ---
12:15 --- Lunch Break ---
13:15
Microscopy (K. Grünewald) (until 18:15) (SR4)
18:15
Transport (until 19:00) ()
19:00
Superresolution (R. Reimer) (until 20:00) (SR4)
20:00 --- Dinner ---
13:00
EM - Single Particle (until 15:30) (Schulungsraum Geb. 3)
15:30 --- Coffee Break ---
15:45
EM - Single Particle (until 19:00) (Schulungsraum Geb. 3)
19:00
X-Ray-Microscopy (A. Meents) (until 20:00) (SR4)
20:15 --- Dinner ---
13:00
Xtal - Modelling & Structure (T. Schneider) (until 15:30) (Schulungsraum Geb. 3)
15:30 --- Coffee Break ---
15:45
Xtal - Modelling & Structure (T. Schneider) (until 19:00) (Schulungsraum Geb. 3)
19:15 --- Dinner ---
13:00
Modelling (M. Preller) (until 16:00) (Schulungsraum Geb. 3)
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:15
Discussion (until 17:15) (SR4)