Home  (events overview)

<  Monday 05 February 2018  –  Sunday 11 February 2018  >
Mon 05/02 Tue 06/02 Wed 07/02 Thu 08/02 Fri 09/02 Sat 10/02 Sun 11/02
00:00
categ
B2GM
08:00 Reviewers' page  (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 DESY Zeuthen Computing Board 1st Meeting  (Villa: Sem 5)
08:00 AHCAL EPT Analysis Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: FLC Control Room)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 Program page - manual recreation  (DESY Hamburg)
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 XXIX Workshop Beyond the Standard Model (Physikzentrum Bad Honnef: )
09:00 Programme page  (DESY Hamburg: )
10:00 H->tautau Meeting (Building 1: CMS centre)
11:00 Johannes' group meeting  (DESY Hamburg: 68-125)
16:30 Communication Skills for Academics (Kennedy, Louise) (Building 61: Seminar room 116)
16:30
categ
Alejandro Ibarra: cancelled (DESY Hamburg: seminar room 2, building 2A)
17:00 Communication & conflict management skills (Kennedy, Louise) (Building 61: Room 116 (first floor))
08:00 Reviewers' page  (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 DESY Zeuthen Computing Board 1st Meeting  (Villa: Sem 5)
08:00 AHCAL EPT Analysis Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: FLC Control Room)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 Program page - manual recreation  (DESY Hamburg)
08:00 XXIX Workshop Beyond the Standard Model (Physikzentrum Bad Honnef: )
08:30 Programme page  (DESY Hamburg: )
09:00 Bunch compression (Dr. Beutner, Bolko)
11:00 CMS DESY ttH Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Vidyo-only)
13:00 Fittino Weekly  (Physikalisches Institut: SR1)
13:30 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 Reviewers' page  (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 DESY Zeuthen Computing Board 1st Meeting  (Villa: Sem 5)
08:00 AHCAL EPT Analysis Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: FLC Control Room)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 Program page - manual recreation  (DESY Hamburg)
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 XXIX Workshop Beyond the Standard Model (Physikzentrum Bad Honnef: )
08:15 Programme page  (DESY Hamburg: )
10:00 Jet Energy Calibration  (University of Hamburg: Building 68, room 125)
10:00 Higgs -> bb Working Meeting  (Building 1b: CMS Remote Centre)
10:30 DESY SUSY YIG meeting  (DESY: CMS Center)
13:15 Weekly UHH group meeting (DESY Geb. 68: 125)
14:15 SiPM/CALICE Meeting (DESY Hamburg: 67b/30)
08:00 Reviewers' page  (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 DESY Zeuthen Computing Board 1st Meeting  (Villa: Sem 5)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 Program page - manual recreation  (DESY Hamburg)
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 XXIX Workshop Beyond the Standard Model (Physikzentrum Bad Honnef: )
09:00 Programme page  (DESY Hamburg: )
09:30 Andreas' group meeting  (DESY Hamburg)
11:00 General PhD Assembly (Campus Bahrenfeld, DESY premises, Notkestr. 85, 22607 Hamburg: building 2a, SR 2)
11:00 Forum Mentoring - Treffen der Regionalgruppe Nord (CFEL Building 99: SR V (01.109))
11:15 Common ATLAS DESY Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: ATLAS room)
14:00 AHCAL EPT Analysis Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: FLC Control Room)
14:30 UHH-CMS-SUSY Meeting (DESY Hamburg: B68 R125)
17:00 High harmonic spectroscopy of ultrafast many-body dynamics in strongly correlated systems (Ferreira da Silva, Rui Emanuel) (Schenefeld, Main Builing (XHQ): E1.172)
08:00 Reviewers' page  (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 DESY Zeuthen Computing Board 1st Meeting  (Villa: Sem 5)
08:00 AHCAL EPT Analysis Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: FLC Control Room)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 Program page - manual recreation  (DESY Hamburg)
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 XXIX Workshop Beyond the Standard Model (Physikzentrum Bad Honnef: )
09:00 Readiness Meeting (XFEL Schenefeld: XHQ 1.173)
09:00 Hamburg-CMS Tracker Upgrade Meeting - Phase II  (Building 1: CMS Centre)
09:00 Programme page  (DESY Hamburg: )
10:30 Weekly short track meeting  (68: 114)
11:00 DESY-Z / Humboldt Detectors (Prof. Lacker, Heiko; Rehnisch, Laura; Dr. Bloch, Ingo; Mrs. Poley, Luise; Sperlich, Dennis; Dr. Lohwasser, Kristin; Mr. Mansour, Jason; Stegler, Martin; Prof. Lohse, Thomas; Ng, Yanwing Sam; Daniels, Maik; Milovanovic, Marko; Mr. Francesco, Peri; Alexandre, Didier; Fernandez-Tejero, Javier) (: )
11:30 Local meeting (DESY Hamburg: CMS centre)
01:00
categ
F2F Tracking Meeting in Tsukuba Part 2