Home  (events overview)

<  Monday 08 January 2018  –  Sunday 14 January 2018  >
Mon 08/01 Tue 09/01 Wed 10/01 Thu 11/01 Fri 12/01
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 DESY Zeuthen Computing Board 1st Meeting  (Villa: Sem 5)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 XXIX Workshop Beyond the Standard Model (Physikzentrum Bad Honnef: )
09:00 Second DTS POF Rehearsal (: Seminar Room 4a)
13:00 MT at DESY POF rehearal (: Seminar Room 4a)
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 DESY Zeuthen Computing Board 1st Meeting  (Villa: Sem 5)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 XXIX Workshop Beyond the Standard Model (Physikzentrum Bad Honnef: )
09:00 What is new and how does it work? (Scholz, Matthias) (BKR)
10:00 ATLAS Jet+MET weekly meeting  (DESY Hamburg: ATLAS Meeting room 1c)
11:00
categ
Cosmological relaxation I: Brown,Teitelboim, Abbott (Gouttenoire, Yann) (DESY Hamburg: SR2)
13:00 Fittino Weekly  (Physikalisches Institut: SR1)
15:00 KET Meeting  (Vidyokonferenz: )
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 DESY Zeuthen Computing Board 1st Meeting  (Villa: Sem 5)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 XXIX Workshop Beyond the Standard Model (Physikzentrum Bad Honnef: )
09:00 Third DTS POF rehearsal (: Seminar Room 4b)
10:00 Higgs -> bb Working Meeting  (Building 1b: SR 3a)
10:00 Jet Energy Calibration  (University of Hamburg: Building 68, room 125)
10:30 DESY SUSY YIG meeting  (DESY: CMS Center)
10:30 Telescope meeting  (Mr. Dreyling-Eschweiler, Jan; Dr. Jansen, Hendrik) (DESY Hamburg: ATLAS Meeting Room)
13:15 Weekly UHH group meeting (DESY Hamburg: Geb. 68 ( 125 ))
14:15 SiPM/CALICE Meeting (DESY Hamburg: 67b/30)
14:30
categ
Swampland Constraints on SM Physics and the Cosmological Constant (Ibanez, Luis) (DESY Hamburg: build. 2a, SR2)
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 DESY Zeuthen Computing Board 1st Meeting  (Villa: Sem 5)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 XXIX Workshop Beyond the Standard Model (Physikzentrum Bad Honnef: )
09:00 PoF III Evaluation: FH Dress Rehearsal  (: )
10:00 Local meeting (DESY Hamburg: CMS centre)
10:00 M-Gruppenleiter-Klausur  (Hotel Bergström: Raum Bernstein)
10:00
categ
Reaction dynamics in cryogenic ion traps (Prof. Gerlich, Dieter) (DESY Hamburg: CFEL/ 99 SR I+II)
11:00 Local meeting (DESY Hamburg: CMS centre)
11:00 UHH Detector Lab. weekly meeting (67B: 30)
14:30 UHH-CMS-SUSY Meeting (DESY Hamburg: B68 R125)
17:00 ATLAS Strip CMOS Regular Meeting (Vidyo)
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 DESY Zeuthen Computing Board 1st Meeting  (Villa: Sem 5)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 XXIX Workshop Beyond the Standard Model (Physikzentrum Bad Honnef: )
08:30 PoF III Evaluation: FH Dress Rehearsal  (: )
08:30 M-Gruppenleiter-Klausur  (Hotel Bergström: Raum Bernstein)
09:00 Hamburg-CMS Tracker Upgrade Meeting - Phase II  (Building 1: CMS Centre)
09:00 Readiness Meeting (XFEL Schenefeld: XHQ 1.173)
10:00
categ
Tracking [Speakapp]
10:30 Weekly short track meeting  (68: 114)
11:00 DESY-Z / Humboldt Detectors (Prof. Lacker, Heiko; Rehnisch, Laura; Dr. Bloch, Ingo; Mrs. Poley, Luise; Sperlich, Dennis; Dr. Lohwasser, Kristin; Mr. Mansour, Jason; Stegler, Martin; Prof. Lohse, Thomas; Ng, Yanwing Sam; Daniels, Maik; Milovanovic, Marko; Mr. Francesco, Peri; Alexandre, Didier; Fernandez-Tejero, Javier) (: )
14:00 Hamburg Photon Science Colloquium | Ultrafast X-ray studies of chemical and interfacial dynamics (Gessner, Oliver) (DESY Hamburg: CFEL, Bldg. 99)
14:00 Ultrafast X-ray studies of chemical and interfacial dynamics (Gessner, Oliver) (CFEL)