Home  (events overview)

<  Monday 11 June 2018  –  Sunday 17 June 2018  >
Mon 11/06 Tue 12/06 Wed 13/06 Thu 14/06 Fri 15/06 Sat 16/06 Sun 17/06
08:00 Template for Testbeam (neu, mit Datenschutzsergänzung) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CMS-Pixel-Phase2 (Dr. Steinbrueck, Georg) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 AHCAL EPT Analysis Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: FLC Control Room)
08:00 Lycoris+FLC-LCTPC (Mr. Krämer, Uwe) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 5th International Solar Neutrino Conference (TU Dresden: Dülfer Saal)
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 ATLAS-ITK-Strip (Dr. Kroll, Jiri) (DESY Hamburg: )
10:00 H->tautau Meeting (Building 1: CMS centre)
10:00 197. Sitzung des Computer User Committees (CUC) (Dr. Buesser, Karsten) (: 005/2a)
11:00 Johannes' group meeting  (DESY Hamburg: 68-125)
12:30 4th MT student retreat (HZB Berlin: WCRC 13.10-0006 (Kino))
15:00 HPC Seminar - Parallelization on a mulitple nodes - Part 1 (DESY Hamburg: Seminarroom 01 Bld 1)
16:30
categ
Jets and threshold summation in Deductor (Soper, Davison) (building 2A: seminar room 2)
08:00 CMS-Pixel-Phase2 (Dr. Steinbrueck, Georg) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 AHCAL EPT Analysis Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: FLC Control Room)
08:00 Lycoris+FLC-LCTPC (Mr. Krämer, Uwe) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 ATLAS-ITK-Strip (Dr. Kroll, Jiri) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:30 4th MT student retreat (HZB Berlin: WCRC 13.10-0006 (Kino))
09:00 5th International Solar Neutrino Conference (TU Dresden: Dülfer Saal)
10:00 4. Annual MT Meeting (Behnke, Ties; Michel, Peter) (HZB Berlin: various rooms, please see programme)
10:00 ATLAS Jet+MET weekly meeting  (DESY Hamburg: ATLAS Meeting room 1c)
11:00
categ
“Minestrone": Flavour cosmology, varying yukawas, top flavour, Flavour & DM (Dr. Baldes, Iason) (DESY, Hamburg, Bld 2, SR2)
11:00 CMS DESY ttH Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: SR3)
13:00 Fittino Weekly  (Physikalisches Institut: SR1)
13:30 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
14:00
categ
Completion of the SFB 676 - Special Colloquium (Hamburg: Auditorium)
14:00 Completion of the SFB 676 – Special Colloquium (Haller, Johannes; Dr. Grefe, Michael) (DESY Hamburg: Auditorium, Building 5)
15:00 Dynamical Vertex Approximation for the attractive Hubbard model (Lorenzo Del Re, TU Wien) (Jungiusstr. 9: Room 222)
18:00 BESSY II, bERLinPro + MLS tour during 4. MT meeting @HZB (HZB Berlin, BESSY II: HZB main building 14.51)
06:00
categ
Semitauonic meeting
08:00 CMS-Pixel-Phase2 (Dr. Steinbrueck, Georg) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 AHCAL EPT Analysis Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: FLC Control Room)
08:00 Lycoris+FLC-LCTPC (Mr. Krämer, Uwe) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 ATLAS-ITK-Strip (Dr. Kroll, Jiri) (DESY Hamburg: )
09:00 5th International Solar Neutrino Conference (TU Dresden: Dülfer Saal)
09:00 4. Annual MT Meeting (Behnke, Ties; Michel, Peter) (HZB Berlin: various rooms, please see programme)
10:00 Jet Energy Calibration  (University of Hamburg: Building 68, room 125)
10:00 Higgs -> bb Working Meeting  (Building 1b: SR 3a)
12:30 Four-point functions of all-different higher-weight CPO's in the supergravity approximation (Mr. Savin, Sergei)
13:15 Weekly UHH group meeting (DESY Geb. 68: 125)
14:00 Ab-initio non-relativistic quantum electrodynamics: Bridging quantum chemistry and quantum optics from weak to strong coupling (Schäfer, Christian) (CFEL bldg. 99: seminar room IV, first floor)
14:15 SiPM/CALICE Meeting (DESY Hamburg: 67b/30)
14:30
categ
SFB Closure Colloquium June 12, 2-6 pm !!! (DESY Hamburg: build. 2a, SR2)
08:00 CMS-Pixel-Phase2 (Dr. Steinbrueck, Georg) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 Lycoris+FLC-LCTPC (Mr. Krämer, Uwe) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 ATLAS-ITK-Strip (Dr. Kroll, Jiri) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 Undulator Radiation Damage Taskforce (: E2-042, XHQ)
09:00 5th International Solar Neutrino Conference (TU Dresden: Dülfer Saal)
09:00 4. Annual MT Meeting (Behnke, Ties; Michel, Peter) (HZB Berlin: various rooms, please see programme)
10:00 DESY CMS group meeting CANCELLED  (: Seminar Room 4)
10:00
categ
X-ray spectroscopy and imaging of free metal clusters (Prof. von Issendorff, Bernd) (DESY/CFEL: 99/SR I+II)
10:00 Andreas' group meeting  (DESY Hamburg)
11:00 Local meeting (DESY Hamburg: CMS centre)
14:00 AHCAL EPT Analysis Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: FLC Control Room)
14:00 Comsol Multiphysics (DESY Hamburg: SemRm 4b, Bld. 1b, 2nd floor)
08:00 CMS-Pixel-Phase2 (Dr. Steinbrueck, Georg) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 AHCAL EPT Analysis Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: FLC Control Room)
08:00 Lycoris+FLC-LCTPC (Mr. Krämer, Uwe) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 ATLAS-ITK-Strip (Dr. Kroll, Jiri) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:30 Operations Meeting (XFEL Schenefeld: XHQ 1.173)
09:00 5th International Solar Neutrino Conference (TU Dresden: Dülfer Saal)
09:00 Readiness Meeting (XFEL Schenefeld: XHQ 1.173)
09:00 Hamburg-CMS Tracker Upgrade Meeting - Phase II  (Building 1: CMS Centre)
14:00
categ
Clean combustion? (Prof. Kohse-Höinghaus, Katharina) (CFEL/99: SR I-III)
14:00 Hamburg Photon Science Colloquium | Clean combustion? (Kohse-Höinghaus, Katharina) (DESY, Hamburg: CFEL SR I-III (Bldg. 99))
14:00 Clean combustion? (Kohse-Höinghaus, Katharina) (CFEL)
15:00 14th AxionWIMP conference (Patras workshop) (DESY in Hamburg: Auditorium)