Home  (events overview)

<  Monday 10 September 2018  –  Sunday 16 September 2018  >
Mon 10/09 Tue 11/09 Wed 12/09 Thu 13/09 Fri 14/09 Sat 15/09 Sun 16/09
08:00 AHCAL EPT Analysis Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: FLC Control Room)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 Evaluation of PIER Fellowships
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 Evaluation of PIER Workshops (: )
08:00 TBMST (Dr. Jansen, Hendrik) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 Lycoris (Mr. Krämer, Uwe) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CMS-Pixel-Phase-2 (Dr. Steinbrueck, Georg) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 CMS-Pixel-Phase-2 (Dr. Steinbrueck, Georg) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:30 CMSDAS - CMS Data Analysis School 2018 - Hamburg (Gallo, Elisabetta; Grohsjean, Alexander; Dr. Kruecker, Dirk; Dr. Van Onsem, Gerrit; Dr. Wichmann, Katarzyna) (: DESY)
09:00 Weekly meeting (DESY: 1b)
11:00 BND School 2018 Berlin
11:00 Johannes' group meeting  (DESY Hamburg: 68-125)
15:00 Student Seminar  (Meyer, Andreas) (DESY: SemRm 5)
17:15
categ
Recent results on Higgs boson measurements (Petrucciani, Giovanni) (Hamburg: Auditorium)
08:00 AHCAL EPT Analysis Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: FLC Control Room)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 Evaluation of PIER Fellowships
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 Evaluation of PIER Workshops (: )
08:00 TBMST (Dr. Jansen, Hendrik) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 eXtreme DataCloud All Hands Meeting (DESY: CFEL and CSSB Building)
08:00 Lycoris (Mr. Krämer, Uwe) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CMS-Pixel-Phase-2 (Dr. Steinbrueck, Georg) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CMS-Pixel-Phase-2 (Dr. Steinbrueck, Georg) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CMSDAS - CMS Data Analysis School 2018 - Hamburg (Gallo, Elisabetta; Grohsjean, Alexander; Dr. Kruecker, Dirk; Dr. Van Onsem, Gerrit; Dr. Wichmann, Katarzyna) (: DESY)
09:00 Baltic TRAM Partner Meeting (Mercure Hotel Rige Centre: ANTONIJA)
09:00 Baltic TRAM Partner Meeting, 11-12 September 2018, Riga (Mercure Hotel Riga Centre: ANTONIJA)
09:00 BND School 2018 Berlin
09:30 LHCUpgrade Project  (Eckerlin, Guenter) (DESY Hamburg: DAF Lounge, Geb. 25c, OG.010)
11:00 CMS DESY Top Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Sem. Room 3)
13:30 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
14:00 UHH-CMS-SUSY Meeting (DESY Hamburg: B68 R125)
08:00 AHCAL EPT Analysis Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: FLC Control Room)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 Evaluation of PIER Fellowships
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 Evaluation of PIER Workshops (: )
08:00 TBMST (Dr. Jansen, Hendrik) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 Lycoris (Mr. Krämer, Uwe) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CMS-Pixel-Phase-2 (Dr. Steinbrueck, Georg) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 CMS-Pixel-Phase-2 (Dr. Steinbrueck, Georg) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CMSDAS - CMS Data Analysis School 2018 - Hamburg (Gallo, Elisabetta; Grohsjean, Alexander; Dr. Kruecker, Dirk; Dr. Van Onsem, Gerrit; Dr. Wichmann, Katarzyna) (: DESY)
08:00 Baltic TRAM Partner Meeting (Mercure Hotel Rige Centre: ANTONIJA)
08:00 Baltic TRAM Partner Meeting, 11-12 September 2018, Riga (Mercure Hotel Riga Centre: ANTONIJA)
09:00 TEDD Design, Prototyping & Assembly Meeting  (HARB, Ali; Mussgiller, Andreas) (DESY- Building 1 : CMS meeting room)
09:00 BND School 2018 Berlin
09:30 eXtreme DataCloud All Hands Meeting (DESY: CFEL and CSSB Building)
10:00 MicroTCA.4 Basic Training (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 304, Building 3)
10:00 Higgs -> bb Working Meeting  (Building 1b: SR 3a)
11:00 Student Seminar  (Meyer, Andreas) (DESY: CMS Center)
13:15 Weekly UHH group meeting (DESY Geb. 68: 125)
14:00 Fermi resonance controlled product branching in the H + HOD reaction (Zhao, Bin) (CFEL bldg. 99: seminar room IV, first floor)
14:30 56th SRF R&D Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: 30b/459)
16:00
categ
Leptonic Sub-group Meeting (Robertson, Steven; Merola, Mario)
08:00 AHCAL EPT Analysis Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: FLC Control Room)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 Evaluation of PIER Fellowships
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 Evaluation of PIER Workshops (: )
08:00 TBMST (Dr. Jansen, Hendrik) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 Lycoris (Mr. Krämer, Uwe) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CMS-Pixel-Phase-2 (Dr. Steinbrueck, Georg) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 CMS-Pixel-Phase-2 (Dr. Steinbrueck, Georg) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CMSDAS - CMS Data Analysis School 2018 - Hamburg (Gallo, Elisabetta; Grohsjean, Alexander; Dr. Kruecker, Dirk; Dr. Van Onsem, Gerrit; Dr. Wichmann, Katarzyna) (: DESY)
08:00 MicroTCA.4 Basic Training (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 304, Building 3)
09:00 BND School 2018 Berlin
09:30 eXtreme DataCloud All Hands Meeting (DESY: CFEL and CSSB Building)
10:00
categ
15th Vxb Sub-group Meeting
10:00 LUXE monthly meeting (: SR 1D / O1.435)
10:00 Student Seminar  (Meyer, Andreas) (DESY: CMS Center)
10:00 D-CMS rehearsals (Peter's group) (Geb67 seminar room: 67/10)
10:00 Techniker-Runde  (UHH: Geb. 68, SR 125)
11:00 279th session of the DESY Scientific Committee (Bldg. 1c: 01.310 (Atlas Meeting room))
12:00
categ
Probing physics beyond the standard model in neutrino experiments (Tabrizi, Zahra)
13:30 Chat about petal vibration
16:00 Realistic description of strong correlations in solids and alloys (Poteryaev, Alexander) (European XFEL, campus Schenefeld: E1.041)
17:00 PIER German courses: Registration
17:00 ATLAS Strip CMOS Regular Meeting (Vidyo)
08:00 AHCAL EPT Analysis Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: FLC Control Room)
08:00 Anmeldung zur Elb-Akademie 2018 (DESY Hamburg: Schülerlabor)
08:00 Evaluation of PIER Fellowships
08:00 DESY-HH Weekly Meeting (DESY Hamburg: O1.310)
08:00 Evaluation of PIER Workshops (: )
08:00 TBMST (Dr. Jansen, Hendrik) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 Lycoris (Mr. Krämer, Uwe) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CMS-Pixel-Phase-2 (Dr. Steinbrueck, Georg) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 AHCAL Weekly Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: Seminar Room 1d)
08:00 CMS-Pixel-Phase-2 (Dr. Steinbrueck, Georg) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CMSDAS - CMS Data Analysis School 2018 - Hamburg (Gallo, Elisabetta; Grohsjean, Alexander; Dr. Kruecker, Dirk; Dr. Van Onsem, Gerrit; Dr. Wichmann, Katarzyna) (: DESY)
08:30 Joint Operation & Readiness meeting (XFEL: XTOB)
09:00 Hamburg-CMS Tracker Upgrade Meeting - Phase II  (Building 1: CMS Centre)
09:00 D-CMS rehearsal (Johannes' group)  (DESY Hamburg: 68-125)
09:00 BND School 2018 Berlin
10:00
categ
Tracking weekly meeting.
13:00 Cryo-ALPSII Meeting (Dr. Petersen, Bernd) (Geb. 72: 2. OG Meeting Room)
15:00 D-CMS rehearsals (Peter's group) (Geb67 seminar room: 67/10)
09:00 BND School 2018 Berlin
09:00 BND School 2018 Berlin