Home  (events overview)

<  Monday 27 July 2020  –  Sunday 02 August 2020  >
Mon 27/07 Tue 28/07 Wed 29/07 Thu 30/07 Fri 31/07
08:00 Waitinglist on upcoming Events CV and Cover Letter Workshop (: )
08:00 Waitinglist on upcoming Events CV and Cover Letter Workshop - to be cloned  (: )
08:00 BL4S (Ms. Aretz, Sarah) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 Belle-II PXD (Mr. Dieter, Yannick) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CLIC Pixel (Dannheim, Dominik) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 JENNIFER – Japan and Europe Network for Neutrino and Intensity Frontier Experimental Research Registration for DESY&associated organisations secondments (GERMANY/JAPAN)
08:00 ***CANCELLED*** Hamburg International Summer School 2020: Particles, Strings & Cosmology (Universität Hamburg & DESY)
08:00 Rethinking Beyond the Standard Model (Servant, Geraldine; Grojean, Christophe; Orloff, Jean) (Institut d'Etudes Scientifiques de Cargese)
08:15 PUNCH4NFDI TA Meeting  
08:30 NXTC Aufbauschulung Teamcenter (DESY Hamburg: 3/122)
10:00 H->tautau Meeting  (Building 1: CMS centre)
10:00 Johannes' group meeting  (DESY Hamburg: 68-125)
11:30 TA2 Weekly Meeting
12:00 Dedicated meeting for polarimetric and e-tau channel discussion 
13:00 UHH-CMS-Joined long-lived Meeting (DESY Hamburg: B68 R125)
13:00 UHH-CMS-EXO-LLP Meeting
13:00 ARES Operation Meeting #2 - 27.07.2020
14:00 Terascale Summer School (Online only)
16:30 Mainz CALICE meeting 
08:00 Waitinglist on upcoming Events CV and Cover Letter Workshop (: )
08:00 Waitinglist on upcoming Events CV and Cover Letter Workshop - to be cloned  (: )
08:00 BL4S (Ms. Aretz, Sarah) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 Belle-II PXD (Mr. Dieter, Yannick) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CLIC Pixel (Dannheim, Dominik) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 JENNIFER – Japan and Europe Network for Neutrino and Intensity Frontier Experimental Research Registration for DESY&associated organisations secondments (GERMANY/JAPAN)
08:00 NXTC Aufbauschulung Teamcenter (DESY Hamburg: 3/122)
08:00 ***CANCELLED*** Hamburg International Summer School 2020: Particles, Strings & Cosmology (Universität Hamburg & DESY)
08:00 Rethinking Beyond the Standard Model (Servant, Geraldine; Grojean, Christophe; Orloff, Jean) (Institut d'Etudes Scientifiques de Cargese)
08:00 Mainz CALICE meeting 
09:30 Andreas' group meeting  (ZOOM: )
09:30 Preparation of ZZ and recovery after access (Mr. Wamsat, Thomas)
10:00 Preparations of the CDR Detectors chapter (Prof. Abramowicz, Halina) (Zoom)
11:00
categ
Soft collinear effective theory -- lecture 2 (Mr. Billis, Georgios) (DESY: )
11:00 CMS DESY Top Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: *virtual only*)
13:00 TA5 Weekly Meeting (Prof. Kramer, Michael; Dr. Redelbach, Andreas)
14:00 Terascale Summer School (Online only)
14:00 TA3 weekly meeting
16:00 Peter's coffee hour (DESY Hamburg: B68 R125)
08:00 Waitinglist on upcoming Events CV and Cover Letter Workshop (: )
08:00 Waitinglist on upcoming Events CV and Cover Letter Workshop - to be cloned  (: )
08:00 BL4S (Ms. Aretz, Sarah) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 Belle-II PXD (Mr. Dieter, Yannick) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CLIC Pixel (Dannheim, Dominik) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 JENNIFER – Japan and Europe Network for Neutrino and Intensity Frontier Experimental Research Registration for DESY&associated organisations secondments (GERMANY/JAPAN)
08:00 ***CANCELLED*** Hamburg International Summer School 2020: Particles, Strings & Cosmology (Universität Hamburg & DESY)
08:00 Rethinking Beyond the Standard Model (Servant, Geraldine; Grojean, Christophe; Orloff, Jean) (Institut d'Etudes Scientifiques de Cargese)
08:00 Mainz CALICE meeting 
08:30 NXTC Aufbauschulung Zeichnungen (ausgebucht) (DESY Hamburg: 3/122)
10:00 Higgs -> bb Working Meeting  (: )
10:00 CV and Cover Letter Workshop - to be cloned  (The room location will be sent to you: )
10:30 DESY SUSY group meeting  (Vidyo only: )
10:30 Telescope meeting  (Huth, Lennart; Mr. Schuetze, Paul) (ATLAS Seminar Room)
11:00 PUNCH4NFDI Management Meeting 
11:00 ZEUS meeting (DESY Hamburg: remote only)
12:30 LUXE weekly meeting  (Heinemann, Beate; Wing, Matthew) (DESY Sem-Rm: 1)
13:15 Weekly UHH group meeting (DESY Geb. 68: 125)
14:00 Terascale Summer School (Online only)
08:00 Waitinglist on upcoming Events CV and Cover Letter Workshop (: )
08:00 Waitinglist on upcoming Events CV and Cover Letter Workshop - to be cloned  (: )
08:00 BL4S (Ms. Aretz, Sarah) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 Belle-II PXD (Mr. Dieter, Yannick) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CLIC Pixel (Dannheim, Dominik) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 JENNIFER – Japan and Europe Network for Neutrino and Intensity Frontier Experimental Research Registration for DESY&associated organisations secondments (GERMANY/JAPAN)
08:00 NXTC Aufbauschulung Zeichnungen (ausgebucht) (DESY Hamburg: 3/122)
08:00 ***CANCELLED*** Hamburg International Summer School 2020: Particles, Strings & Cosmology (Universität Hamburg & DESY)
08:00 Rethinking Beyond the Standard Model (Servant, Geraldine; Grojean, Christophe; Orloff, Jean) (Institut d'Etudes Scientifiques de Cargese)
08:00 Mainz CALICE meeting 
13:00 LUXE technical meeting (DESY: )
14:00 Terascale Summer School (Online only)
08:00 Waitinglist on upcoming Events CV and Cover Letter Workshop (: )
08:00 Waitinglist on upcoming Events CV and Cover Letter Workshop - to be cloned  (: )
08:00 BL4S (Ms. Aretz, Sarah) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 Belle-II PXD (Mr. Dieter, Yannick) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 CLIC Pixel (Dannheim, Dominik) (DESY Hamburg: )
08:00 JENNIFER – Japan and Europe Network for Neutrino and Intensity Frontier Experimental Research Registration for DESY&associated organisations secondments (GERMANY/JAPAN)
08:00 Terascale Summer School (Online only)
08:00 ***CANCELLED*** Hamburg International Summer School 2020: Particles, Strings & Cosmology (Universität Hamburg & DESY)
08:00 Rethinking Beyond the Standard Model (Servant, Geraldine; Grojean, Christophe; Orloff, Jean) (Institut d'Etudes Scientifiques de Cargese)
08:00 Mainz CALICE meeting 
10:00 PhD defense: 3D nano-tomography using coherent X-rays (Mr. Maik Kahnt) (Campus Bahrendfeld: CSSB, Gebäude 15, Hörsaal EG.005)
11:00 Exotics Weekly Meeting (Grohsjean, Alexander; Schwanenberger, Christian) (DESY: SR3a/Virtual)
13:00 Waitinglist Event title (virtual) - to be cloned  (: )
13:00 Event title Part 2 (virtual) - to be cloned  (Online - the link will be sent to you)
13:00 Event title Part 1 and 2 (virtual) - to be cloned  (Online - the link will be sent to you)