Home  (events overview)

<  Monday 14 January 2019  –  Sunday 20 January 2019  >
Mon 14/01 Tue 15/01 Wed 16/01 Thu 17/01 Fri 18/01
08:00 Teamcenter und VisView für Konsumenten (ausgebucht) (DESY Hamburg: 3/121)
09:00 Instituts-Runde  (UHH: Geb. 68, SR 125)
09:30 Advanced Python Programming Skills for Scientists (Klein, Bernd) (Building 3, DESY: Seminar room 3)
09:30 Weekly technical meeting
10:00 H->tautau Meeting (Building 1: CMS centre)
10:30 PS & 2S Modules Assembly Meeting   (HARB, Ali; Eckstein, Doris) (DESY/Building 1b: Sr03a)
11:00 Johannes' group meeting  (DESY Hamburg: 68-125)
12:00 Matter meets Information: Common Challenges and Perspectives (Bussmann, Michael; Guelzow, Volker) (DESY: Seminar room 4)
16:30
categ
Cornering dark matter with colliders and cosmology: the role of precision calculations (Fuks, Benjamin) (building 2A: seminar room 2)
08:00 Teamcenter und VisView für Konsumenten (ausgebucht) (DESY Hamburg: 3/121)
08:00 Advanced Python Programming Skills for Scientists (Klein, Bernd) (Building 3, DESY: Seminar room 3)
09:00 Feedbacks (Mr. Kammering, Raimund) (DESY Hamburg: 30/BKR)
09:00 Matter meets Information: Common Challenges and Perspectives (Bussmann, Michael; Guelzow, Volker) (DESY: Seminar room 4)
09:30 LHCUpgrade Project  (Eckerlin, Guenter) (DESY Hamburg: Meeting Room 25c)
09:30 DESY CMS BRIL / Lumi meeting  (Meyer, Andreas) (DESY: CMS Center)
10:00 ATLAS Jet+MET weekly meeting  (DESY Hamburg: ATLAS Meeting room 1c)
11:00 CMS DESY Top Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: SR 5)
11:00 Local meeting (DESY Hamburg: 1b)
11:00
categ
Scattering amplitudes: Loop Technology (Henke, Niklas) (: SR2)
08:00 Teamcenter und VisView für Konsumenten (ausgebucht) (DESY Hamburg: 3/121)
08:00 Advanced Python Programming Skills for Scientists (Klein, Bernd) (Building 3, DESY: Seminar room 3)
09:30 TEDD Design, Prototyping & Assembly Meeting  (HARB, Ali; Mussgiller, Andreas) (DESY- Building 1 : CMS meeting room)
10:00 Higgs -> bb Working Meeting  (Building 1b: SR 3a)
10:00 Jet Energy Calibration  (University of Hamburg: Building 68, room 125)
10:30 DESY SUSY YIG meeting  (DESY: CMS Center)
12:00 DOIT Meeting (Notkestraße 85,DESY: Großer Gästespeisesaal)
13:15 Weekly UHH group meeting (DESY Geb. 68: 125)
13:30 ATHENA PI TelCO
14:00 Chemistry in a strong magnetic field (Helgaker, Trygve) (CFEL, Bldg. 99: seminar rooms I-II, ground floor)
14:30 61th SRF R&D Meeting  (DESY Hamburg: 30b/459)
14:30
categ
Gamma rays as carriers of information about sources of galactic and extragalactic cosmic rays (Aharonian, Felix) (DESY Hamburg: build. 2a, SR2)
17:00 DISPUTATION - Dual fermion approach to phase transitions in the Hubbard model (Daniel Hirschmeier, Uni Hamburg) (Jungiusstr. 11: Hörsaal INF)
08:00 NXTC Teamcenter Vertiefung (ausgebucht) (DESY Hamburg: 3/121)
09:30 Scientific writing workshop for PhD students & postdocs (Schiller, Alexander) (Campus Bahrenfeld/DESY: 456, building 25f)
10:00 Andreas' group meeting  (DESY Hamburg)
10:00
categ
Disentangling complex relaxation dynamics in small organic molecules (Lucchini, Matteo) (CFEL 99: SR I+II)
11:00 Nonlinear optics with periodically poled KTiOPO4 (Viotti, Anne-Lise) (Building 222, Ground Floor: 13)
12:00
categ
Mass Hierarchy and Vacuum Energy [1811.12390] (Bishara, Fady) (Building 2, 4th floor: Library)
14:00
categ
Valence Electronic Properties and Interfacial Solvation of Phenolic Aqueous Nanoaerosols Probed via Aerosol VUV Photoelectron Spectroscopy (Wang, Chia Chen) (CFEL 99: SR I+II)
14:00 H1 meeting  (Schmitt, Stefan; Dr. Levonian, Sergey) (DESY Hamburg: Sem 3a)
14:15
categ
Adventures in Perturbation Theory (Bourjaily, Jacob) (: SR2)
17:00 ATLAS Strip CMOS Regular Meeting (Vidyo)
08:00 NXTC Teamcenter Vertiefung (ausgebucht) (DESY Hamburg: 3/121)
09:00 Hamburg-CMS Tracker Upgrade Meeting - Phase II  (Building 1: CMS Centre)
09:30 Scientific writing workshop for PhD students & postdocs (Schiller, Alexander) (Campus Bahrenfeld/DESY: 456, building 25f)
09:30 DESY Zeuthen weekly meeting  (DESY Zeuthen: SR1)