27-31 August 2018
LVH, Luisenstraße 58, 10117 Berlin
Europe/Berlin timezone

TeVPA 2018, Berlin

27–31 August


 

SESSION CONVENERS

 

Cosmic Rays

Denise Boncioli
(DESY)
Andrei Bykov
(Ioffe Physico-Technical Institute)
Sabrina Casanova
(Jagiellonian University, MPIK)

Cosmology

Jens Jasche
(Stockholm University)
Jakob Nordin
(HU Berlin)
Jesús Zavala Franco
(University of Iceland)

Dark Matter

Louise Oakes
(HU Berlin)
Miguel Sanchez-Conde
(Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
Marc Schumann
Universität Freiburg

Extragalactic

Mattia di Mauro
(SLAC)
Kunihito Ioka
(Kyoto University)
Günter Sigl
DESY, Universität Hamburg

Tova Yoast-Hull
University of Toronto

Galactic

Emma de Oña Wilhelmini
(IEEC-CSIC)
Dmitry Khangulyan
(Rikkyo University)
Luigi Tibaldo
IRAP

Gamma-rays

Sara Buson
(NASA)
Rubén López-Coto
(INFN-Padova)
Stefan Ohm
(DESY)

GW and follow-up

Daniel Kocevski
(NASA, University of Alabama - NSSTC)
Samaya Nissake
(GRAPPA/University of Amsterdam)
Harald Pfeiffer
AEI Potsdam

Neutrinos

Claudio Kopper
(University of Alabama)
Andrea Palladino
(DESY)
Aart Heijboer
(NIKHEF)

Particle Physics

Florencia Canelli
(Universty of Zurich)
Anatoli Fedynitch
(DESY)
Pedro Machado
(Fermilab)

 


 

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE (LOC)

 

Markus Ackermann
(DESY) Co-chair
Rolf Buehler
(DESY) Co-chair
Walter Winter
(DESY) Co-chair

 

 

 

David Berge
(DESY)
Julia Eckert
(DESY) Contact
Kathrin Egberts
(Uni Potsdam)

 

 

 

Anna Franckowiak
(DESY)
Marek Kowalski
(HU/DESY)
Christoph Pfrommer
(AIP/Uni Potsdam)

 

 

 

 

Elisa Pueschel
(DESY)
Christian Stegmann
(DESY/Uni Potsdam)
 

 

TeVPA 2018 will be organized in cooperation with:

 


 

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE (IAC)

 

Felix Aharonian
(MPI Heidelberg)

Laura Baudis
(U. Zurich)

John Beacom
(OSU)

Lars Bergström
(Stockholm U.)

Gianfranco Bertone
(GRAPPA) Chair

Elliott Bloom
(Stanford)

Marco Cirelli
(LPTHE, Paris)

Joakim Edsjö
(Stockholm U.)

Jonathan Feng
(UCI)

Gian Giudice
(CERN)

Sunil Gupta
(TIFR)

Francis Halzen
(WIPAC)

Dan Hooper
(Fermilab)

Olga Mena
(IFIC)

Subir Sarkar
(Oxford, NBI)

Tim Tait
(UCI)

Masahiro Teshima
(ICRR)

Zhang XinMin
(IHEP)