SUSY10
from Monday, August 23, 2010 (08:00) to Saturday, August 28, 2010 (18:00)

       : Sessions
   /   : Talks
       : Breaks
Monday, August 23, 2010
Tuesday, August 24, 2010
Wednesday, August 25, 2010
Thursday, August 26, 2010
Friday, August 27, 2010
Saturday, August 28, 2010
AM
09:00
Search for New Phenomena at the Tevatron, J. Strologas (until 09:30) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
09:30
Higgs Searches at the Tevatron, A. Juste (until 10:00) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
10:10
Technicolor and Beyond: Unification in Theory Space, F. Sannino (until 10:40) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:15
Flavour and SUSY in Local String Models, F. Quevedo (until 11:45) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
11:50
Strings at the LHC, S. Stieberger (until 12:20) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
12:25
Gauge Theories as Curved Spacetimes, I. Klebanov (until 12:55) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
09:00
Superconformal Symmetry and Inflation in NMSSM, A. Linde (until 09:30) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
09:35
Asymmetric Dark Matter, S. Sarkar (until 10:05) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
10:10
Supersymmetric Dark Matter and SuperGUT Unification Models, K. Olive (until 10:40) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:15
Status of the LHC Operation, J. Wenniger (until 11:45) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
11:50
Recent Results from CMS, Chr. Sander (until 12:10) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
12:12
ATLAS Recent Results, A. Belloni (until 12:32) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
12:35
SUSY Mass Measurements at the LHC, K. Matchev (until 13:05) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
09:00
Recent Results on Searches from CMS, M. Pierini (until 09:30) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
09:35
Higgs, SUSY & non-SUSY BSM in ATLAS, J. Haller (until 10:05) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
10:10
New Search Techniques using Jet Structure, J. Butterworth (until 10:40) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:15
B Physics - Status and Prospects, U. Uwer (until 11:45)
11:50
Supersymmetric Flavour Physics, U. Nierste (until 12:20) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
12:25
The SUSY Flavor Code, A. Dedes (until 12:55) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
09:00
Dark matter, supersymmetry, and the early discovery potential at the LHC, P. Nath (until 09:30) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
09:35
The Next-to-Minimal Supersymmetric Standard Model at the LHC, U. Ellwanger (until 10:05) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
10:10
News on Axino and Gravitino DM, L. Covi (until 10:40) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:15
Direct Matter Searches: an Overview, L. Baudis (until 11:45) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
11:50
New Models of Dark Matter, K. Zurek (until 12:20) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
12:25
Neutrino Physics from Precision Cosmology, S. Hannestad (until 12:55) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
09:00
Yukawa-Unified SUSY, S. Kraml (until 09:30) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
09:35
Physics in the MSSM with Complex Parameters, G. Weiglein (until 10:05) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
10:10
Precision Calculations for SUSY Searches at Hadron Collider, M. Krämer (until 10:40) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:15
NMSSM and Strings, O. Lebedev (until 11:45) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
11:50
Anomalous Discrete Symmetries, M. Ratz (until 12:20) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
12:25
SUSY Breaking and the Pattern of Sparticle Masses at the LHC, K. Choi (until 12:55) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
09:00
A Review of Topics in Gauge Mediation, Z. Komargodski (until 09:30) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
09:35
Realizations of Tree Level Gauge Mediation, A. Romanino (until 10:05) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
10:10
The Phenomenology of General Gauge Mediation, S. Abel (until 10:40) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:15
The Idea of F-theory GUTs, R. Blumenhagen (until 11:45) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
11:50
Harmony of Scattering Amplitudes: From QCD to N=8 supergravity, Z. Bern (until 12:20) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
12:25
Prospects for Supersymmetry in the LHC Era, J. Ellis (until 12:55) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
PM
13:00 --- LUNCH ---
14:00
Collider 23-1 Chair: H. Dreiner (until 15:42) (Kl. Hörsaal Mathematik)
14:00  Stop Reconstruction with Tagged Tops - Michihisa Takeuchi (Institut f. Theoretische Physik Heidelberg)  
14:17  New measurement of the B0_s mixing phase at CDF - Martin Heck (KIT)  
14:34  Search for a low mass standard model Higgs boson in ppbar collisions at sqrt(s)=1.96 TeV - Kwok Ming Chan (University of Notre Dame)  
14:51  Search for neutral supersymmetric Higgs bosons in bbb(b) final states in ppbar collisions at sqrt(s)=1.96 TeV - Fabrice Couderc (CEA)  
15:08  Searches for physics beyond the standard model in final states with long lived particles. - Sudeshna Banerjee (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)  
15:25  Composite Higgs Search at the LHC - Margarete Mühlleitner (ITP Karlsruhe)  
14:00
Phenomenology 23-1 Chair: K. Matchev (until 15:42) (Gr. Hörsaal Mathematik)
14:00  HiggsBounds: Using results from the Higgs searches at LEP and the Tevatron to constrain extensions to the Standard Model - Karina Williams (University of Bonn)  
14:17  Comparison of Mass Determination methods at the LHC - Tania Robens (Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Glasgow)  
14:34  Incorporating Event Rates Into MSSM Parameter Determinations - Ben O'Leary (RWTH Aachen University and Bonn University)  
14:51  Measuring Unification - Claire Adam (LAL, IN2P3/CNRS, Orsay, France)  
15:08  Spin Discrimination in Three-Body Decays - Lisa Edelhäuser (Uni Würzburg)  
15:25  Supersymmetric Spins in Cascade Decays - David Miller (University of Glasgow)  
14:00
Formal 23-1 Chair: T. Grimm (until 15:42) (Hörsaal I)
14:00  More on Dimension-4 Proton Decay Problem in F-theory - Hirotaka Hayashi (The University of Tokyo)  
14:17  Heterotic Z7 Orbifold and its Blowup - Nana Cabo Bizet (University Bonn)  
14:34  Supersymmetric Fully Localized Intersecting D-brane Systems - Amir Ghezelbash (University of Saskatchewan)  
14:51  Phenomenology of D-branes at toric singularities - Sven Krippendorf (DAMTP, University of Cambridge)  
15:08  Matching of singular and resolved Orbifolds - Patrick Vaudrevange (LMU München)  
15:25  On low-energy effective actions in three-dimensional N=4 and N=8 supergauge models - Igor Samsonov (Tomsk Polytechnic University)  
14:00
Model Building Chair: A. Dedes (until 15:42) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
14:00  Supersymmetry with extra vector-like matter - Stephen Martin (Northern Illinois University)  
14:17  The Phenomenology of E6-inspired SUSY GUTs - Alexander Knochel (University of Freiburg)  
14:34  Reconstruction of the cE6SSM parameters from LHC data. - Peter Athron (TU Dresden)  
14:51  Minimal Supersymmetric SU(5) and Gauge Coupling Unification at Three Loops - Waldemar Martens (Institut für Theoretische Teilchenphysik (KIT))  
15:08  Cascade Textures in SUSY GUT - Ryo Takahashi (MPIK)  
15:25  Towards MSSM from F-theory - Kang Sin Choi (Kyoto University)  
15:42 --- Coffee break ---
16:12
Collider 23-2 Chair: J. Conley (until 18:12) (Kl. Hörsaal Mathematik)
16:12  Analysis of a Multi-Muon Signal at Collider and Fixed-Target Experiments - Nicki Bornhauser (University of Bonn)  
16:46  Searches for physics beyond the standard model in final states with two leptons and jets with the D0 detector - Sudeshna Banerjee (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)  
17:03  Searches in Same-Charge Dilepton Events and Searches for Supersymmetry Using the Triplepton Signature at CDF - Maxwell Chertok (UC Davis)  
17:20  Searches for Squarks and Gluinos in Jets and Missing Energy Final States at CDF - Gianluca De Lorenzo (IFAE)  
17:37  Searches for supersymmetry in ppbar collisions at sqrt(s) = 1.96 TeV with the D0 detector - Mark Cooke (Fermilab)  
17:54  Dirac Neutralinos, Charginos and Electroweak Scalar Bosons of N=1/N=2 Hybrid Supersymmetry at Colliders - Seong Youl Choi (Chonbuk National University)  
16:12
Phenomenology 23-2 Chair: B. Allanach (until 18:12) (Gr. Hörsaal Mathematik)
16:12  New particle mass spectrometry at the LHC - Won Sang Cho (University of Tokyo, IPMU)  
Paper linkdown arrow Slides pdf file
16:29  Determining the Structure of Supersymmetry-Breaking with Renormalization Group Invariants - Nausheen Shah (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)  
16:46  The global electroweak fit and constraints on new physics with Gfitter - Dörthe Ludwig (Universität Hamburg)  
17:03  SUSY-Yukawa Sum Rule at the LHC - David Curtin (Cornell University)  
17:20  Exploring the SUSY Landscape: A New Bayesian Approach - Sezen Sekmen (Florida State University)  
17:37  Viability of MSSM scenarios at very large tan(beta) - David Straub (Technische Universität München)  
17:54  Next-to-leading order SUSY pair productions at the LHC - Kentarou Mawatari (ITP Heidelberg)  
16:12
Model Building 23-2 Chair: K. Choi (until 18:11) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
16:12  Non-standard supersymmetric spectra in gauge mediation - Stéphane Lavignac (IPhT Saclay)  
16:29  Low-scale Gaugino-mediation in Warped Spacetime - Toshifumi Yamada (Sokendai, KEK)  
16:46  Dirac Gauginos, Gauge Mediation and Unification - Mark Goodsell (DESY, Hamburg)  
17:03  Strongly Interacting Gauge Mediation at the LHC - Eita Nakamura (University of Tokyo)  
17:20  General Semi Direct Gauge Mediation - Alberto Mariotti (VUB)  
17:37  Generalized Gaugino Condensation and Discrete R-Symmetries - John Kehayias (University of California, Santa Cruz)  
17:54  Stochastic supersymmetry - Kobakhidze Archil (The University of Melbourne)  
16:12
Formal 23-2 Chair: I. Klebanov (until 18:11) (Hörsaal I)
16:12  Heterotic MSSM on a Resolved Orbifold - Stefan Groot Nibbelink (ASC, LMU)  
16:29  Monte Carlo simulation of Wilson loop operator in N=4 Super Yang-Mills theory - Goro Ishiki (CQUeST (Sogang University))  
16:46  Maximally Non-Abelian Vortices from Self-dual Yang--Mills Fields - Norisuke Sakai (tokyo woman's christian university)  
17:03  7D Super-Yang-Mills Theory in N=1 Superfields - Christoph Lüdeling (Uni Bonn)  
17:20  Globally and Locally Supersymmetric Effective Theories for Light Fields - Leonardo Brizi (EPFL, Lausanne)  
17:37  Vacuum distribution and tuning for F-type SUSY breaking - Zheng Sun (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)  
17:54  N=2 instanton effective action in Omega-background from superstrings - Takuya Saka (Tokyo Institute of Technology)  
19:00 --- Reception ---
13:00 --- LUNCH ---
14:00
Model Building 24-1 Chair: S. Abel (until 15:42) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
14:00  Nonlinear Supersymmetry(NLSUSY) and General Relativity(GR) - Kazunari Shima (Saitama Institute of Technology)  
14:17  Aspects of Non-minimal Gauge Mediation - Satoshi Shirai (University of Tokyo)  
14:34  Gauged supersymmetric U(1)_B × U(1)_L model - Yuji Omura (KIAS)  
14:51  Metastability bounds on flavor-violating trilinear soft terms in the MSSM - Jae-hyeon Park (DESY)  
15:08  SUSY breaking and soft terms in models with anomalous U(1) and non-perturbative Polonyi term - Kwang Sik Jeong (Tohoku University)  
15:25  Renormalization effects on MSSM from a calculable model of strongly coupled hidden sector - Masato Arai (Czech Techinical University in Prague)  
14:00
Phenomology 24-1 Chair: A. Romanino (until 15:42) (Gr. Hörsaal Mathematik)
14:00  Measurement of BR(K --> e nu)/BR(K --> mu nu) The NA62 Collaboration - Riccardo Fantecchi (CERN)  
14:17  Lepton flavour observables in the MSSM - Jennifer Girrbach (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Institut fuer Theoretische Teilchenphysik)  
14:34  New result from the MEG experiment - Satoshi Mihara (KEK)  
14:51  Interplay of LFV and slepton mass splittings at the LHC as a probe of the SUSY seesaw - Ana M. Teixeira (LPC Clermont)  
15:08  Ultrarelativistic sneutrinos at the LHC and sneutrino-antisneutrino oscillation - Tuomas Honkavaara (Helsinki Institute of Physics)  
15:25  Flavor changing neutral currents in two Higgs doublet models - Stefania Gori (Technical University Munich)  
14:00
Collider 24-1 Chair: V. Büscher (until 15:42) (Kl. Hörsaal Mathematik)
14:00  Top, W and Z in ATLAS - Sara Strandberg (LBNL)  
14:17  Measurement of high-pT jet distributions, properties of jets and inelastic pp events at ATLAS - Frederik Ruehr (Heidelberg KIP)  
14:34  Seeking Supersymmetry at LHC7 - Xerxes Tata (University of Hawaii)  
14:51  Searches for SUSY in inclusive All-Hadronic Events and Studies of MET - Christopher Rogan (CalTech)  
15:08  Searches for SUSY in All-Hadronic Events with Exclusive Jets - Christian Autermann (University of Hamburg)  
15:25  Early searches for supersymmetry with jets and missing transverse energy with ATLAS - Renaud Bruneliere (Uni Freiburg)  
14:00
Formal/Astro 24-1 Chair: N. Sakai (until 15:42) (Hörsaal I)
14:00  Holographic Currents and Chern-Simons Terms - Tonnis ter Veldhuis (Macalester College)  
14:17  Classification of BPS Objects in N=6 Chern-Simons Matter Theory - Shin Sasaki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)  
14:34  DBI and Universal Hypermultiplet in N=2 Supersymmetry - Nicola Ambrosetti (University of Bern)  
14:51  Non-supersymmetric Extremal RN-AdS Black Holes in N=2 Gauged Supergravity - Tetsuji Kimura (KEK)  
15:08  Inflaton versus Curvaton in Higher Dimensional Gauge Theories - Yoji Koyama (Department of Physics, Chuo University)  
15:25  Racetrack inflation and F-term uplifting - Marcin Badziak (University of Warsaw)  
15:42 --- Coffee break ---
16:12
Phenomology 24-2 Chair: S. Baek (until 18:12) (Gr. Hörsaal Mathematik)
16:12  Measurements of the CKM Elements at BABAR - Martin Nagel (University of Colorado)  
16:29  First Row CKM Unitarity Tests and the MSSM - Sky Bauman (University of Wisconsin-Madison)  
16:46  Measurement of B->tau nu - Andrew Ruland (The University of Texas at Austin)  
17:03  Radiative Penguin B decays at BABAR - David Doll (CalTech)  
17:20  Searches for New Physics at BaBar - Milind Purohit (Univ. of South Carolina)  
17:37  Strongly Coupled Semi-Direct Mediation of Supersymmetry Breaking - Yuichiro Nakai (Yukawa Institute for Theoretical Physics)  
17:54  Flavour Models at 7 TeV SUSY - Joel Jones-Perez (Universitat de Valencia)  
16:12
Collider 24-2 Chair: W. Beenakker (until 18:12) (Kl. Hörsaal Mathematik)
16:12  Gluino Pair Production at the LHC - Peter Marquard (KIT)  
16:29  Early Searches for supersymmetry with isolated leptons, jets and missng transverse energy at sqrt(s) = 7TeV with the ATLAS experiment - Yousuke Kataoka (Tokyo ICEPP)  
16:46  Search for new Physics in the dijet mass spectrum and dijet ratio in pp Collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV - James Francis Hirschauer (FNAL)  
17:03  Reconstructing particle masses from pairs of decay chains - Kazuki Sakurai (Cambridge University)  
17:20  First ATLAS searches for supersymmetry with b-tagged jets and missing transverse energy at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV - Mark Hodgkinson (University of Sheffield)  
17:37  Searches for Supersymmetry in final states with leptons - Yuriy Pakhotin (Univ. of Florida)  
17:54  Discrimination between NMSSM and MSSM at LHC - Shohei Sugiyama (Nagoya University)  
16:12
Astro 24-2 Chair: L. Covi (until 18:12) (Hörsaal I)
16:12  Gauge Non-Singlet Inflation in SUSY GUTs - Jochen P. Baumann (Max-Planck-Institut für Physik (Werner-Heisenberg-Institut))  
16:29  MSSM Higgses and their cosmological consequences - Mazumdar Anupam (Lancaster University)  
16:46  Higgs inflation in supergravity - Hyun Min Lee (CERN)  
17:03  Cosmic Ray Anomalies in the MSSM? - JoAnne Hewett (SLAC, Stanford University)  
17:20  Entropy production and curvature perturbation from dissipative curvatons - Tomohiro Matsuda (Saitama Institute of Technology)  
17:37  Mixed axion/axino cold dark matter in SUSY models - Howard Baer Baer (University of Oklahoma)  
17:54  Non-Gaussianities in string inflation - Ivonne Zavala (University Bonn)  
16:12
Model Building 24-2 Chair: U. Nierste (until 18:11) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
16:12  The Aligned two-Higgs-doublet model - Paula Tuzon (Departament de Física Teòrica - IFIC, Universitat de València)  
16:29  Supersymmetric Yukawaon Model - Yoshio Koide (Osaka University)  
16:46  Lepton flavor violation in SUSY left-right symmetric theories - Avelino Vicente (IFIC - CSIC/U. Valencia)  
17:03  From Flavour to SUSY Flavour Models - Vinzenz Maurer (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik (Werner-Heisenberg-Institut))  
17:20  New GUT Predictions for Quark and Lepton Yukawa Coupling Ratios - Martin Spinrath (MPI for Physics)  
17:37  Models of Lepton Flavor from Small Groups - Akin Wingerter (Indian Institute of Science)  
13:15 --- Excursions ---
13:00 --- LUNCH ---
14:00
Model Building 26-1 Chair: J. Kubo (until 15:42) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
14:00  Quark and lepton mixing angles with a dodeca-symmetry - Min-Seok Seo (Seoul National University)  
14:17  Radiative Flavor Violation - Andreas Crivellin (TTP Karlsruhe)  
14:34  Radiatively induced flavour violation in the general two-Higgs doublet model with Yukawa alignment - Carolin Barbara Braeuninger (Technische Universitaet Muenchen & Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik)  
14:51  The flavor structure of UED with KK-parity - Johannes Heinonen (University of Chicago)  
15:08  On the origin of neutrino flavour symmetry - Christoph Luhn (University of Southampton)  
15:25  Beyond the Standard SUSY Seesaw - Andrea Brignole (INFN-Padova)  
14:00
Phenomenology 26-1 Chair: M. Spira (until 15:42) (Gr. Hörsaal Mathematik)
14:00  SUSY Predictions for the LHC and the ILC - Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander))  
14:17  Effects of a light CP-odd Higgs on bottomonium spectroscopy and decays, and the light dark matter quest. - Miguel-Angel Sanchis-Lozano (University of Valencia)  
14:34  Higgs production in the (complex) MSSM via vector boson fusion - Sophy Palmer (ITP, University of Karlsruhe)  
14:51  The interplay between Higgs and squark-gluino events at the LHC - Amitava Datta (IISER-Kolkata, India)  
15:25  Higgs Measurements in and beyond the SM at the LHC in the Forward Proton Mode - Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander))  
14:00
Collider 26-1 Chair: W. Porod (until 15:42) (Kl. Hörsaal Mathematik)
14:00  Performance of Etmiss reconstruction in first ATLAS data at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV - Travis Bain (University of Toronto)  
14:17  Gauge-mediated supersymmetry breaking with generalized messenger sector at LHC - Hidetoshi Kawase (Nagoya University)  
14:34  Low Scale Gauge Mediation at Early LHC - Ryosuke Sato (The University of Tokyo)  
14:51  Searches for SUSY in Di-photon Events - Bernadette Heyburn (University of Colorado at Boulder)  
15:08  ATLAS early SUSY searches with photons and missing transverse energy - Dongliang Zhang (Hefei, China)  
15:25  Impact of squark generation mixing on the search for superpartners at the LHC - Björn Herrmann (DESY)  
14:00
Astro 26-1 Chair: Y. Wong (until 15:42) (Hörsaal I)
14:00  The degenerate gravitino scenario - Oscar Vives (U. de Valencia and IFIC)  
14:17  Gravitino dark matter and a high reheating temperature - Krzysztof Turzynski (University of Warsaw)  
14:34  Gravitino dark matter in the fully constrained NMSSM - Grigoris Panotopoulos (University of Valencia)  
14:51  Strong CP problem reconciles Thermal Leptogenesis with Gravitino Dark Matter - Jasper Hasenkamp (Hamburg University)  
15:08  Matter and Dark Matter from False Vacuum Decay - Gilles Vertongen (DESY Hamburg)  
15:25  Sneutrino Hybrid Inflation and Nonthermal Leptogenesis - Valerie Domcke (Max Planck Institut für Physik)  
15:42 --- Coffee break ---
16:12
Phenomenology 26-2 Chair: S. Kraml (until 18:12) (Gr. Hörsaal Mathematik)
16:12  MSSM Higgs Boson Production via Gluon Fusion - Heidi Rzehak (Institut fuer Theoretische Physik, KIT)  
16:29  BMSSM Higgs Bosons - Jose Zurita (University of Zurich)  
16:46  HFOLD a program package for calculating MSSM two-body Higgs decays at full one-loop level - Wolfgang Frisch (HEPHY Vienna)  
17:03  CP-violation in stop cascade decays at the LHC - Krzysztof Rolbiecki (IPPP Durham)  
17:20  Testing the Supersymmetric Coupling Relations with Monojets at the LHC - Sebastian Grab (University of California, Santa Cruz)  
17:37  The MSSM with degenerate (GUT scale) Higgs mass matrix - Sylvain Fichet (LPSC)  
16:12
Collider 26-2 Chair: P. Wienemann (until 18:12) (Kl. Hörsaal Mathematik)
16:12  Effective Supersymmetry at the LHC - Andre Lessa (University of Oklahoma)  
16:29  SUSY without prejudice at the LHC - John Conley (Universität Bonn)  
16:46  SUSY mass determination using kinematic fits - Benedikt Mura (University of Hamburg)  
17:03  Prospects for observing CP violating Higgs at Tevatron and LHC - Siba Prasad Das (AHEP,IFIC, University of Valencia)  
17:20  Higgs Production under CP-violating SUSY cascade decays - PRIYOTOSH BANDYOPADHYAY (RESEARCH FELLOW)  
17:37  Testing supersymmetric neutrino mass models at the LHC - Werner Porod (Universität Würzburg)  
16:12
Astro 26-2 Chair: K. Zurek (until 18:12) (Hörsaal I)
16:12  Improved Constraints on Inelastic Dark Matter - Martin Wolfgang Winkler (TU München)  
16:29  Strong dark matter constraints on GMSB models - Florian Staub (University Wuerzburg)  
16:46  Potentially Large One-loop Corrections to WIMP Annihilation - Ju Min Kim (University Bonn)  
17:03  Supersymmetric QCD effects on dark matter annihilation: Recent developments - Björn Herrmann (DESY)  
17:20  Sommerfeld and Sudakov corrections in heavy neutralino annihilation - Guillaume Chalons (LAPTH)  
17:37  Dark matter relic density at one loop level - effective coupling approach - Suchita Kulkarni (Physics Institute, University of Bonn)  
16:12
Model Building 26-2 Chair: J. Reuter (until 18:11) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
16:12  Minimal Superconformal Technicolor and the Origin of Mass - Matti Antola (University of Helsinki, HIP)  
16:29  Minimal Super Conformal Technicolor at the LHC - Stefano Di Chiara (CP3-Origins, Southern Denmark University)  
16:46  Beyond the Minimal Composite Higgs Model - Javi Serra (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)  
17:03  Hidden two-Higgs doublet model - Johan Rathsman (Uppsala University)  
17:20  Bounds on R-parity Violating Couplings at the Grand Unification Scale from Neutrino Masses - Marja Hanussek (Uni Bonn)  
17:37  The minimal B-L model naturally realized at TeV scale - Yuta Orikasa (SOKENDAI, KEK)  
19:00 --- Conference dinner ---
13:00 --- LUNCH ---
14:00
Model Building 27-1 Chair: O. Lebedev (until 15:42) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
14:00  FCNC in non-Abelian discrete flavor symmetry with SUSY - Yusuke Shimizu (Graduate School of Science and Technology, Niigata University)  
14:17  New constraints on the flavour structure of left-handed squarks - Momchil Davidkov (Institute for Theoretical Particle Physics, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)  
14:34  Flavor symmetry combined with spontaneous CP breaking to suppress CP violation - Jisuke Kubo (Kanazawa University)  
14:51  The Higgs as a harbinger of flavor symmetry - Philipp Leser (TU Dortmund, Germany)  
15:08  Flavor in the Three-Site Model - Tomohiro Abe (Nagoya University)  
15:25  Relating quarks and leptons without unification - EDUARDO PEINADO (AHEP IFIC UNIVERSIDAD DE VALENCIA)  
14:00
Phenomenology 27-1 Chair: K. Williams (until 15:42) (Gr. Hörsaal Mathematik)
14:00  Effects of one-loop correction to the neutron beta decay within R-parity violating MSSM - Nodoka YAMANAKA (Department of Physics, Osaka University)  
14:17  NLO-QCD bottom corrections to Higgs boson production in the MSSM - Giuseppe Degrassi (Università di Roma Tre, INFN Roma Tre)  
14:34  Supersymmetric Higgs Yukawa Couplings to Bottom Quarks at NNLO - Michael Spira (Paul Scherrer Institut)  
14:51  Electroweak contributions to squarks and gluinos production processes at the LHC - Edoardo Mirabella (IPhT CEA Saclay)  
15:08  Some results on the squark interactions with charginos/neutralinos. - Siannah Penaranda Rivas (University of Zaragoza)  
15:25  Electroweak supersymmetric effects in Collider Physics - Jong Soo Kim (TU Dortmund)  
14:00
Collider 27-1 Chair: S. Grab (until 15:42) (Kl. Hörsaal Mathematik)
14:00  Same-sign multileptons at the LHC - Satyanarayan Mukhopadhyay (Harish-Chandra Research Institute)  
14:17  LHC Collider Signatures with a decaying selectron-LSP in RPV mSUGRA - Tim Stefaniak (BCTP Bonn)  
14:34  Supersymmetry with Trilinear R-Parity Violation at the LHC - Nils-Erik Bomark (University of Bergen)  
14:51  Discovery potential with early LHC data for R-parity violating mSUGRA with stau-LSP - Sebastian Fleischmann (University of Bonn)  
15:08  Searches for R-parity violating SUSY at HERA - Michael Herbst (H1 Collaboration)  
15:25  Top Quark Physics at CDF - Tom Schwarz (Univ.of California, Davis)  
14:00
Astro 27-1 Chair: K. Cheung (until 15:42) (Hörsaal I)
14:00  Relic density determination at the LHC - Eva Ziebarth (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)  
14:17  Effects of Residue Background Events in Direct Detection Experiments on Identifying WIMP Dark Matter - Chung-Lin Shan (Department of Physics, National Cheng Kung University)  
14:34  Light dark matter in the NMSSM: upper bounds on direct detection cross sections - Debottam Das (Laboratoire de Physique Theorique d'Orsay (LPT, Orsay))  
14:51  Latest results from the EDELWEISS direct Dark Matter search - Klaus Eitel (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)  
15:08  Searches for Dark Matter with the IceCube Neutrino Telescope - Erik Strahler (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)  
15:25  Leptophilic Dirac gaugino dark matter - Jong-Chul Park (KIAS)  
15:42 --- Coffee break ---
16:12
Astro 27-2 Chair: M. Drees (until 18:12) (Hörsaal I)
16:12  Indirect Dark Matter Searches in the Light of FERMI and PAMELA - Wim de Boer (University of Karlsruhe, KIT)  
16:29  Decaying LSP in SO(10) GUT and PAMELA's cosmic positrons - Bumseok Kyae (Pusan National University)  
16:46  υMSSM+3 singlets+1 gauge field: A model for inflation, neutrino mass and mu-problem solution. - Anders Basboll (University of Sussex)  
17:03  Cosmic positron and antiproton constraints on the gauge-Higgs Dark Matter - Kingman Cheung (Konkuk University/national Tsing Hua U.)  
17:20  Inert Neutralino Dark Matter in the E6SSM - Jonathan Hall (University of Southampton)  
17:37  Astrophysical Susy The High Energy Density Frontier - Louis Clavelli (University of Alabama)  
16:12
Model Building 27-2 Chair: A. Brignole (until 17:54) (Wolfgang-Paul-HS)
16:12  Phenomenology of Resolving Orbifold - Michael Blaszczyk (University Bonn)  
16:29  Constraints on the split-UED mass spectrum from flavor violation - Thomas Flacke (Universitaet Wuerzburg, Germany)  
16:46  Universal Extra Dimensions on (Projective) Sphere - Kin-ya Oda (Osaka University)  
17:03  Moduli stabilization in gauge-Higgs unification - Yutaka Sakamura (KEK)  
17:20  Stability of Scalar Fields in Warped Extra Dimensions - Mert Aybat (Nikhef)  
17:37  Lepton number, black hole entropy and 10^32 copies of the SM - Heinrich Paes (TU Dortmund)  
16:12
Phenomenology 27-2 Chair: P.Slavich (until 17:54) (Gr. Hörsaal Mathematik)
16:12  Soft-gluon resummation for squark and gluino hadroproduction - Silja Brensing (Institute for Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology, RWTH Aachen University)  
16:29  Bound-state effects on gluino-pair production - Hiroshi Yokoya (CERN PH-TH)  
16:46  Stop and Sbottom Sector Renormalization in the Complex MSSM - Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA (CSIC, Santander))  
17:03  Electroweak corrections to neutralino decays in supersymmetric models with and without R-parity - Stefan Liebler (Universität Würzburg)  
17:20  Probing SUSY CP phases at colliders - Olaf Kittel (University of Granada)  
17:37  CP Violation in meson mixing: Implications for SUSY models - Wolfgang Altmannshofer (TU Munich)  
16:12
Collider 27-2 Chair: S.Y. Choi (until 17:54) (Kl. Hörsaal Mathematik)
16:12  Search for Stopped Gluinos during Beam-off Periods at CMS - Fedor Ratnikov (KIT)  
16:46  Search for Heavy Stable Charged Particles in CMS - Piotr Traczyk (CalTech)  
17:03  MUSiC - A Model Unspecific Search In CMS - Holger Pieta (RWTH Aachen University; Institute III A)  
17:20  Searches for semi-stable massive particles stopping in the ATLAS calorimeter - Paul Jackson (SLAC)  
17:37  Kinematical variables towards new dynamics at the LHC - Christopher Rogan (Lauritsen Lab. for High Energy Physics)