18-22 April 2016
DESY, Zeuthen
Europe/Berlin timezone

Registered Participants

119 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Marszalik ACC Cyfronet
Alan Silverman CERN
Aldo Marquez MDC
Alexander Dibbo STFC RAL
Alexander Pattison Western Digital GmbH
Alf Wachsmann MDC
Andreas Haupt DESY
Andy Schwierskott Univa
Anthony Tiradani Fermilab
Antoni Perez Font CELLS - ALBA Synchrotron
Arne Wiebalck CERN
Axel Koehler NVIDIA
Bernard CHAMBON CC-IN2P3
Bertrand NOEL CERN
Birgit Lewendel DESY
Carlos Fernando Gamboa Brookhaven National Laboratory
Cary Whitney Lawrence Berkeley National Lab/NERSC
Christian Caron Springer
Christian Schmitz ownCloud
Christoph Beyer Deutsche Elektronen-Synchrotron
Christopher Hollowell Brookhaven National Laboratory
Christopher Huhn GSI
Daniel Fernandez CERN
Dave Anderson Seagate Technology
David Kelsey STFC-RAL
David Sanford Private visit
Dennis van Dok Nikhef
Duseok Jin Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information
Fabien Wernli CCIN2P3
Fazhi Qi Institute of High Energy Physics
Fernando Lopez PIC
Foudil BRÉTEL CC-IN2P3
Friedrich Ferstl Univa
Frédérique CHOLLET LAPP - IN2P3/CNRS
Gabor Peto WIGNER RCP
Gerard Bernabeu Altayo Fermilab
Go Iwai KEK
Götz Waschk DESY
Haibo Li Institute of High Energy Physics
Helga Schwendicke DESY
Helge Meinhard CERN
Helmut Kreiser GSI Helmholzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Horst Severini University of Oklahoma
Hristo Mohamed CERN
Ian Collier STFC-RAL
Jacek Budzowski ACC Cyfronet
James Adams STFC RAL
James Botts NERSC/LBNL
Jan Horníček CESNET, z. s. p. o.
Jan Trautmann GSI
Jeongheon Kim Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information
Jerome Belleman CERN
Jingyan Shi IHEP
Joe Fagan Seagate
Joel Surget CEA Saclay, DRF/IRFU
Kacper Surdy CERN
Karin Miers GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Karmen Almasi WIGNER RCP
Katarzyna Dziedziniewicz-Wojcik CERN
Liviu Valsan CERN
Lubos Kopecky Cesnet
Lukasz Flis ACC Cyfronet
Manfred Alef Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT)
Marc Rodriguez ALBA SYNCHROTRON LIGHT SOURCE
Marek Magrys ACC Cyfronet
Martin Bly STFC-RAL
Martin Gasthuber DESY
Martin Koch DESY Hamburg
Martin R. Siegert MDC
Martina Mende DESY
Mattias Wadenstein NDGF
Michal Strnad CESNET
Michel Jouvin CNRS/LAL
michele michelotto infn
Milos Lokajicek Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences
Mohammed DAOUDI CERN
Natalie Kane CERN
Nicolas Fournials CC-IN2P3
Nicolas PONS ITER Organization
Paul Kuipers Nikhef
Peter Dümpert vorm. Rechenzentrum TU-Braunschweig
Peter Gronbech University of Oxford
Peter van der Reest DESY
Peter Wegner DESY
philippe Olivero former CC-In2p3
Pierre-Emmanuel BRINETTE IN2P3
Pierre-Francois Honore Irfu
Reinhard Baltrusch DESY
Roberto Gomezel INFN
Rolf Kosnetzow Dell Halle GmbH
Rolf Seuster University of Victoria
Rudolf Lohner Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Sandra Philpott Jefferson Lab
Sergey Yakubov DESY
Shawn McKee University of Michigan Physics
Stefan Dietrich DESY
Stephan Wiesand DESY
Sébastien Gadrat Centre de Calcul IN2P3/CNRS
Tadashi Murakami High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK)
Takashi Sasaki KEK
Thomas Bellman NSC
Thomas Davis LBNL
Thomas Finnern DESY
Thomas Hartmann DESY
Thomas Kress RWTH Aachen
Tomoaki Nakamura KEK
Tony Wong Brookhaven National Laboratory
Ulf Tigerstedt NDGF-T1 / NeIC
Ulf Troppens IBM
Valerie Givaudan CNRS/LAL
Walter Schön GSI
Wataru Takase KEK
Wayne Glanfield Dell
Wayne Salter CERN
Wojciech Aleksander WOJCIK CCIN2P3
Wolfgang Friebel DESY
Xavier ESPINAL CERN
Yves Kemp DESY
zhihui sun Institute of High Energy Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences