Dec 4 – 7, 2017
DESY
Europe/Berlin timezone

List of registrants

183 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aaron Gornott DESY
Aleksander Mielczarek TUL
Alexander Hahn GSI
Anders Johansson ESS
Andre Gössel DESY
Andrea Bellandi DESY
Andreas Labudda DESY
Andrei Talasman DESY
Andrew Butterworth CERN
Andrew Young SLAC
Andriy Ushakov HZ-Berlin
Andrzej Napieralski TUL
Anna Kaminska Creotech
Arthur Spierer CERN
Ashraf Mohamed DESY
Axel Neumann HZ-Berlin
Bastian Lorbeer DESY
Ben Woolley CERN
Bin Yang DESY
Björn Grunwald DESY
Borut Baricevic Instrumentation-Tech.
Brian Sørensen RECAB
Bruno Fernandes XFEL
Cagil Gumus DESY
Carsten Diederichs KBA-NotaSys
Chris Christou Diamond Light Source
Christian Amstutz ESS
Christian Ganninger Pentair
Christian Mohr DESY
Christian Schmidt DESY
Christian Staats DESY
Christoph Kampmeyer DESY
Christoph Rühle BrukerBioSpin
Christophe JOLY IPN-ORSAY
Constantin Tomaras WEKA
Damir Anicic PSI
Dariusz Makowski TUL
Dominik Rybka NCBJ
DongCheol Shin PAL
Enrico Braidotti CAENels
Eric Breeding ORNL
Eric Hirschmann HZDR
Ewa Felber DESY
Frank Babies EuropeanXFEL
Frank Höft HZ-Berlin
Frank Ludwig DESY
Frank Tonisch DESY
Frantisek Krivan DESY
Fridman Sergei DESY
Friedrich Fix PowerBridge
Gerhard Schleßelmann DESY
Gerrit Hesse Tews
Gevorg Petrosyan DESY
Gohar Ayvazyan DESY
Gregoire Hagmann CERN
Guillaume RENAUD SOLEIL
Guy Laszlo Lasne Group sprl/bvba
Hans Henningsen Pentair
Hector Betancourt PowerBridge
Hector Novella ESS
Heiko Körte N.A.T.
Hemen Hosseini ElettraSincrotroneTrieste
Henrique Silva CNPEM
Hilda Tamras DESY
Holger Höltermann BEVATECH
Holger Kay DESY
Holger Schlarb DESY
Ignacy Kudla NCBJ
Igor Rutkowski ISE
Ilka Mahns DESY
Ilya Agapov DESY
Ingo Martens DESY
Iván García Alfonso IOxOS-Tech.
Jan Malec Cosylab
Jan Marjanovic DESY
Jan Timm DESY
Jan-Erik Eklund Teledyne
Jana Raabe DESY
Janusz Szymanski DESY
Jaroslaw Szewinski NCBJ
Jens Pilz Fraunhofer HHI
Jens Zappai GSI
Jiaoni Bai UniMainz
Joachim Schulte BrukerBioSpin
Joachim Theiner CAENels
Joel Bovier IOxOS-Tech.
Johannes Zink MicroTCA-Tech.Lab/DESY
Jost Müller DESY
Juergen M. Jaeger DESY
Jukka Pietarinen MRF.FI
Julien Branlard DESY
Junqiang Zhang CAS
Jürgen Lill BrukerBioSpin
Karl Judex EMCOMO
Kay Rehlich DESY
Klaus Zenker HZDR
Konrad Przygoda DESY
Kristian Harder STFC-RAL
Krzysztof Czuba WUT
Krzysztof Macias Creotech
Laurent Weber Teledyne
Lin Li CAS
Louise Springer DESY
Ludwig Petrosyan DESY
Manfred Zimmer DESY
Manuel Mommertz Desy
Marie Czwalinna DESY
Mariusz Grecki DESY
Martin Hierholzer DESY
Martin Killenberg DESY
Martin Tolkiehn DESY
Mathieu Omet DESY
Matthias Balzer KIT
Matthias Felber DESY
Matthias Hoffmann DESY
Matthias Kirsch Struck
Matthias Reukauff DESY
Matthias Werner DESY
Michael Fenner DESY
Michael Kuntzsch HZDR
Michael Reese GSI
Mikolaj Sowinski Creotech
Mitja Gustin CAENels
Niels Koll Tews
Ofir Shefer Shalev DESY
Olaf Hensler DESY
Pablo Echevarria HZ-Berlin
Paolo Scarbolo CAENels
Patrick Geßler EuropeanXFEL
Patrik Wiljes DESY(FS-PETRA)
Paul Prictoe ConcurrentTech.
Pawel Krawczyk NCBJ
Pawel Plewinski DMCS
Pengda Gu Diamond Light Source
peter goettlicher DESY
Peter Jaenker Piezotechnics
Peter Schrodin Pentair
Petr Vetrov DESY
Piotr Perek TUL
Radoslaw Rybaniec DESY
Rainer Görgen HZ-Berlin
Rainer Susen DESY
Ralf Waldt Pentair
Reinhard Steinbrück HZDR
Ross Goodenough VadaTech
Rüdiger Onken DESY
Sebastjan Zorzut Instrumentation-Tech.
Simone Farina ESS
Stefan Burger el-spec
Stefan Pitz DESY
Susanne Schuster DESY
Sven Karstensen DESY
Szymon Jablonski DESY
Sörne Möller DESY
Tamara Bahr Pentair
Thomas Bäcker DESY
Thomas Delfs DESY
Thomas Holzapfel PowerBridge
Thomas LE STER IPN-ORSAY
Thomas Walter MicroTCA-Tech.Lab/DESY
Thomas Weber el-spec
Thorsten Lamb DESY
Tilen Žagar Cosylab
Tim Wilksen DESY
Timmy Lensch DESY
Tobias Hoffmann GSI
Tomasz Jezynski EuropeanXFEL
Toshihiro MATSUMOTO KEK
Uros Mavric DESY
Urša Rojec Cosylab
Vahan Petrosyan DESY
Valeri Ayvazyan DESY
Vollrath Dirksen N.A.T.
Waldemar Koprek PSI
Wladimir SARLIN IPN-ORSAY
Wojciech Cichalewski LUT-DMCS
Wolfgang HOFLE CERN
Wouter De Cock SCK-CEN
Yasuyuki Sugiyama KEK
Yevgeniy Ivanisenko ADAM-SA
YOUNG JIN SUH PAL
Yuan Yao DESY
Zbigniew Gołębiewski NCBJ