Apr 10 – 13, 2018
Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Erwin Schrödinger-Zentrum Adlershof
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

64 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adinda de Wit DESY
Alberto Escalante del Valle HEPHY, Vienna
Aleko Khukhunaishvili U. of Rochester
Aleksandr Khodinov Tomsk State U.
Andre Hoang U. of Vienna
Artur Gottmann Karlsruhe Inst. of Technology
Ayan Paul DESY
Chav Chhiv Chau Carleton U.
Christian Schwinn RWTH Aachen U.
Christophe Grojean DESY & HU
Claire David DESY
Davide Napoletano IPhT, Saclay
Davide Pagani TUM
Ece Akilli U. of Geneva
Felix Kling UC Irvine
Fulvio Piccinini INFN Pavia
Georgios Krintiras U. Catholique de Louvain
Hee Sok Chung TUM
Heiko Lacker HU Berlin
Hugues Brun U. Libre de Bruxelles
Ian Connelly U. of Manchester
Ilaria Brivio Niels Bohr Institute
Jakob Salfeld-Nebgen Princeton U.
Javier Llorente Merino IHEP, Beijing
Jennifer Roloff Harvard U.
Jeppe Andersen IPPP Durham
Jonas Lindert IPPP Durham
Juan Alcaraz Maestre CIEMAT, Madrid
Keith Ellis IPPP Durham
Lais Schunk DESY
Louis Moureaux IIHE, U. Libre de Bruxelles
Lucian Harland-Lang U. of Oxford
Lucio Anderlini INFN, Florence
Ludovica Aperio Bella CERN
Manfred Kraus HU Berlin
Marc Escalier LAL, Orsay
Marco Zaro Nikhef
Markus Schulze HU Berlin
Martin Gorbahn U. of Liverpool
Mathieu Pellen U. Wuerzburg
Matthew Wingate U. of Cambridge
Michel De Cian EPFL
Nikolai Zerf HU Berlin
Pedro Ferreira da Silva CERN
Peter Uwer HU Berlin
Raquel Gomez Ambrosio IPPP Durham
Roberto Covarelli INFN & U. of Torino
Roman Kogler U. of Hamburg
Samuel Webb U. of Mainz
Sarah Heim DESY
Sarah Malik Imperial College London
Sascha Peitzsch HU Berlin
Sebastian Jäger University of Sussex
Senka Duric Kansas State U.
Silvan Kuttimalai SLAC
Simone Alioli Milan-Bicocca U.
Susanne Westhoff Heidelberg U.
Thomas Calvet Stony Brook U.
Thomas Lohse HU Berlin
Till Martini HU Berlin
Ulla Blumenschein Queen Mary U., London
Vitaliano Ciulli INFN & U. of Florence
William Barter U. of Manchester
Yichen Li Siegen U.