LHCPHENOnet School <BR>Integration, Summation and Special Functions in Quantum Field Theory

from Monday, 9 July 2012 (08:15) to Friday, 13 July 2012 (13:30)
RISC at Schloss Hagenberg near Linz, Austria

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
9 Jul 2012
10 Jul 2012
11 Jul 2012
12 Jul 2012
13 Jul 2012
AM
08:15 Registration   ()
08:50 Welcome   ()
09:00 Hypergeometric Series and Sums - Peter Paule   ()
09:45 Polynomial GCDs and Factorization - Jürgen Gerhard   ()
Slides
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 On solutions of recurrences - Marko Petkovsek   ()
Slides
11:45 Special functions in Mathematica - Oleksandr Pavlyk   ()
Slides
09:00 Hypergeometric Series and Sums II - Peter Paule   ()
10:00 --- Coffee break ---
10:30 On solutions of recurrences II - Marko Petkovsek   ()
Slides
11:30 Hypergeometric Functions and Loop Integrals II - Nigel Glover   ()
Slides
09:00 Orthogonal polynomials - Tom Koornwinder   ()
Slides
09:45 Holonomic summation and integration - Frederick Chyzak   ()
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Cyclotomic sums and harmonic polylogarithms - Johannes Blümlein   ()
Slides
11:45 Multiple hypergeometric series (of various types) - Michael Schlosser   ()
Slides
09:00 Orthogonal polynomials II - Tom Kornwinder   ()
10:00 --- Coffee break ---
10:30 Singularities and integration - Dirk Kreimer   ()
Slides
11:15 Holonomic summation and integration II - Frederick Chyzak   ()
09:00 Singularities and integration II - Dirk Kreimer   ()
10:00 --- Coffee break ---
10:30 Feynman graphs II - Stefan Weinzierl   ()
Slides
11:30 Difference field algorithms for Feynman integrals II - Carsten Schneider   ()
Slides
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Multiple zeta values and modular forms in quantum field theory - David Broadhurst   ()
Slides
14:45 Holonomic closure properties and guessing - Manuel Kauers   ()
Slides
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Hypergeometric Functions and Loop Integrals - Nigel Glover   ()
Slides
16:45 Generalization of Risch's Algorithm to Special Functions - Clemens Raab   ()
Slides
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Multiple zeta values and modular forms in quantum field theory II - David Broadhurst   ()
Slides
15:00 Polynomial GCDs and Factorization II - Jürgen Gerhard   ()
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Special functions in Mathematica II - Oleksandr Pavlyk   ()
Slides
17:30 Key note lecture: Mate is Meta - Bruno Buchberger   ()
Slides
19:00 --- Conference dinner ---
12:30 Computer algebra in Form - Jos Vermaseren   ()
Slides
13:15 --- Lunch ---
15:00 --- Social programm ---
12:15 --- Lunch ---
13:45 Feynman graphs - Stefan Weinzierl   ()
Slides
14:30 Cyclotomic sums and harmonic polylogarithms II - Johannes Blümlein   ()
Slides
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Multiple hypergeometric series (of various types) II - Michael Schlosser   ()
16:45 Difference field algorithms for Feynman integrals - Carsten Schneider   ()
Slides
17:30 Holonomic closure properties and guessing II - Manuel Kauers   ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---