8-11 December 2014
DESY
Europe/Berlin timezone

List of registrants

156 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Piotrowski FastLogic sp. z o.o.
Aleksander Mielczarek Lodz University of Technology
Anders Johansson Lund University
Anders Svensson Lund University
Andre Gössel DESY
Andreas Werner Max-Planck Institut für Plasmaphysik
Andrew Young SLAC
Annika Rosner DESY
Aram Kalaydzhyan DESY / CFEL
Attila Hidvégi Stockholm University
Bartek Juszczyk Creotech Instruments SA
Bastian Lorbeer DESY
Bin Yang DESY
Bogdan Mistyukov Scan Engineering Telecom GmbH
Borut Repic Instrumentation Technologies
Brian Ulskov Sørensen RECAB Denmark
Bruno Fernandes European XFEL GmbH
Carsten Diederichs Koenig & Bauer AG
Chengcheng Xu SLAC National Accelerator Lab
Christian Grün DESY
Christian Schmidt DESY
Christoph Stechmann DESY
Daniel Graf Ampegon AG
Daniela Breitmeier KIT ANKA
Dariusz Makowski Lodz University of Technology, DMCS
Davit Kalantaryan DESY
Dietmar Specht Radiall GmbH
Dimitri Tischhauser DESY
Eva Segatin Instrumentation Technologies
Ewa Janas DESY
Falko Peters DESY
Feichao Fu Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Fini Jastrow DESY
Francesca Moglia DESY
Frank Babies European XFEL GmbH
Frank Fichtner Universität Mainz, Insitut für Kernphysik
Frank Ludwig DESY
Frank Schmidt-Foehre DESY
Frank Tonisch DESY
Frantisek Krivan DESY
Fredrik Kristensen Lund University - EIT
Gerhard Schleßelmann DESY
Gerrit Hesse TEWS Technologies GmbH
Giil Kwon National Fusion Reseach Institute
Gohar Ayvazyan DESY
Grzegorz Boltruczyk NCBJ Swierk
Gustavo Bruno LNLS
Guy Laszlo Lasne Group Sprl
Hans Fischer Ampegon AG
Hans-Thomas Duhme DESY
Heinz-Hartmut Ibowski b1 Engineering Solutions GmbH
Helmut Wolf Teledyne Storm
Henning Weddig DESY
Hirokazu Maesaka RIKEN SPring-8 Center
Holger Kay DESY
Holger Schlarb DESY
Humberto Trimiño Mora Max-Planck Institut für Plasmaphysik
Igor Rutkowski Institute of Electronic Systems / Warsaw University of Technology
Ingo Martens DESY
James Sebek SLAC
Jana Raabe DESY
Jaroslaw Szewinski NCBJ Swierk
Jianmeng Dong Universite libre de Bruxelles
Joachim Pöthig iseg Spezialelektronik GmbH
John McLean D-TACQ Soltutions Ltd
Jonathan Shaw Concurrent Technologies
Juergen M. Jaeger DESY
Jukka Pietarinen Micro-Research Finland Oy
Julian Mendez CERN
Julien Branlard DESY
Junqiang Zhang Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Jürgen Diefenbach Universität Mainz, Institut für Kernphysik
Kay Rehlich DESY
Konrad Przygoda DESY
Kristian Harder STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Krzysztof Czuba Warsaw University of Technology, ISE
Ludwig Petrosyan DESY
Lukasz Butkowski DESY
Maciek Grzegrzółka ISE Warsaw University of Technology
Manfred Zimmer DESY
Manuel Mommertz DESY
Marcus Walla DESY
Mariusz Grecki DESY
Marko Mehle Cosylab
Markus Hübsch elspec GmbH
Markus Joos CERN
Martin Killenberg DESY
Martin Konrad Facility for Rare Isotope Beams
Mathieu Omet DESY
Matthias Balzer KIT
Matthias Drochner FZJ
Matthias Felber DESY
Matthias Feulner Texas Instruments
Matthias Hoffmann DESY
Matthias Werner DESY
Maurizio Donna European Spallation Source, ESS AB
Melvyn Newman Hytec Electronics Ltd
Michael Heuer DESY
Michael Kuntzsch HZDR
Michael Rieck Viconnis Test Technologie GmbH
Nicole Wagner Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf e.V.
Niels Koll TEWS Technologies GmbH
Norman Kranich SINTEC Microwave Systems GmbH
Olga Lukina SINP MSU
Pablo Echevarria HZB
Pawel Predki Lodz University of Technology, DMCS
Pawel Sobkowicz National Center for Nuclear Research
Peter Goettlicher DESY
Peter Johnston D-TACQ Solutions
Peter Kaever HZDR
Peter Milne D-TACQ Solutions
Peter Peier DESY
Peter Zimmermann TEWS Technologies GmbH
Petr Vetrov DESY
Philipp Födisch HZDR
PIOTR BARTKIEWICZ DESY
Qingqing Xia DESY
Rainer Goergen Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Rainer Susen DESY
Ray Larsen SLAC
Reinhard Steinbrück HZDR
Remigiusz Danych AIES Sp. z o.o.
Rihua Zeng ESS
Robert Wedel DESY
Rudi Ganss b1 Engineering Solutions GmbH
Sebastian Köhler Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron
Shin MICHIZONO KEK
Sven Karstensen DESY
Sven Pfeiffer DESY
Sylvain Gahery Radiall
Szállási Szabolcs ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd
Takashi SUGIMOTO RIKEN SPring-8 Center
Tedy Kratenstein ELMA Electronic GmbH
Thierry Wastiaux INTERFACE CONCEPT
Thomas Kleisch Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Thomas Weber elspec GmbH
Till Straumann SLAC
Tim Wilksen DESY
Timmy Lensch DESY
Tino Giacomini GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Tobias Hoffmann GSI
Tomasz Leśniak Warsaw University of Technology, ISE
Tomasz Owczarek Warsaw University of Technology, ISE
Torsten Bluhm Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik
Torsten Schulz DESY
Uros Mavric DESY
Uwe Tews TEWS Technologies GmbH
Vahan Petrosyan DESY
Valeri Ayvazyan DESY
Victor Misyukov Scan Engineering Telecom CJSC
Vladimir Rybnikov DESY
Wojciech Cichalewski Lodz University of Technology, DMCS
Woongryol Lee National Fusion Research Institute
Xinpeng Ma Institute of High Energy Physics
Yajuan Liu Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics,Chinese Academy of Sciences
ZBIGNIEW GOŁĘBIEWSKI National Centre for Nuclear Research