7-10 December 2015
DESY
Europe/Berlin timezone

List of registrants

173 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Kutynia National Centre for Nuclear Research
Aleksander Mielczarek Lodz University of Technology
Aleksander Szubert Lodz University of Technology
Alexander Menshikov KIT
Alexander Schnase GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Aljaz Dobnikar Instrumentation Technologies d.d.
Anders Johansson Lunds Universitet
Anders Svensson Lund University
Andre Gössel DESY
Andriy Ushakov Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Annika Rosner DESY
Anushavan Azatyan Candle
Aram Kalaydzhyan DESY
Armin Reichold Oxford University, Department of Phsics
Attila Hidvegi Stockholm University - Physics Dept.
Axel Neumann Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Balazs Szalai ELI-ALPS
Bartosz Ostrowski AIES sp. z o.o.
Ben Slaghekke asml
Borut Repic Instrumentation Technologies d.d.
Brian Axbog RECAB Denmark
Brian Ulskov Sorensen RECAB Denmark
Bruno Fernandes European XFEL
Cesar Carpinteiro LIP
Christian Gruen DESY
Christian Schmidt DESY
Christian Ther Struck Innovative Systeme GmbH
Christoph Stechmann DESY
Dariusz Makowski Lodz University of Technology
Davit Kalantaryan DESY
Dimitri Tischhauser DESY
DongCheol Shin Pohang Accelerator Laboratory
Endric Schubert MLE
Enrico Braidotti CAEN ELS
Ewa Janas DESY
Frank Babies European XFEL GmbH
Frank Ludwig DESY
Frank Storm Avnet Memec - Silica
Frank Tonisch DESY
Fredrik Kristensen Lund University
Friedrich Fix Eicsys Embedded Integrated Control Systems
Gerhard Schleßelmann DESY
Gerrit Hesse TEWS Technologies GmbH
Giil Kwon National Fusion Research Institute
Gohar Ayvazyan DESY
Gregor Wittig Aerotech GmbH
Grzegorz Daniluk CERN
Guillaume Renaud Synchrotron SOLEIL
Guy Laszlo Lasne Group sprl/bvba
Hamed Sotoudi Namin European XFEL
Hans Henningsen Pentair Technical Solutions GmbH
Heiko Körte N.A.T. GmbH
Heinz Hartmut Ibowski b1 Engineering Solutions GmbH
Henning Weddig DESY
Holger Kay DESY
Holger Schlarb DESY
Ian Shearer VadaTech Ltd
Igor Rutkowski ISE, Warsaw University of Technology
Ingmar Hartl DESY FS-LA
Ingo Martens DESY
Isa Uzun Diamond Light Source Ltd
Jan Marjanovic CAEN ELS
Jana Raabe DESY
Jasmin Goelzenleuchter Pentair Technical Solutions GmbH
Jens Zappai GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Johan Fopma University of oxford, Physics
Johannes Tempel Viconnis Test Technologie GmbH
John McLean D-Tacq Solutions
John Molendijk CERN
Jonathan Hollar LIP
Juergen M. Jaeger DESY
Jukka Pietarinen Micro-Research Finland Oy
Julian Mendez CERN
Julien Branlard DESY
Karl Judex EMCOMO Solutions AG
Kay Klockmann powerBridge Computer
Kay Rehlich DESY
Ki-Hyun Kim Seed Core
KiSu Eom Pohang Accelerator Laboratory
Konrad Przygoda DESY
Kristian Harder STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Krzysztof Czuba Warsaw University of Technology, ISE
Krzysztof Nikliborc National Centre for Nuclear Research
Kwinten Nelissen ELI-ALPS
Lara Lloret Iglesias LIP
Laurent WEBER Signal Processing Devices Sweden AB
Lee Taekoo National Fusion Research Institute
Lee Woongryol National Fusion Research Institute
Lorenzo Pivetta Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Luca Federici INFN Roma Tor Vergata
Ludwig Petrosyan DESY
Lukasz Butkowski DESY
Maciej Grzegrzółka Warsaw University of Technology, ISE
Malcolm Locke LDD Technology
Manuel Mommertz Desy
Marcin Kiepiela Creotech Instruments S.A.
Mariusz Grecki DESY
Mariusz Mróz Creotech Instruments S.A.
Markus Hübsch el-spec GmbH
Martin Killenberg DESY
Martin Konrad Facility for Rare Isotope Beams
Martin Tolkiehn DESY
Mathieu Omet DESY
Matthias Balzer KIT
Matthias Drochner FZJ
Matthias Felber DESY
Matthias Hoffmann DESY
Matthias Kirsch Struck Innovative Systeme GmbH
Matthias Werner DESY
Michael Abbott Diamond Light Source Ltd
Michael Fenner DESY
Michael Heuer DESY
Michael Kuntzsch Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Michael Neumann University of Bayrueth
Michael Oelmann Xilinx GmbH
Michael Rieck Viconnis Test Technologie GmbH
Nadeem Shehzad DESY
Nicolas Detrez DESY
Niels Koll TEWS Technologies GmbH
Nigel Forrester Concurrent Technologies
Norman Kranich SINTEC Microwave Systems GmbH
Ofir Shefer Shalev DESY
Olaf Hensler DESY
Pablo Echevarria Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Pavel Bastl Fyzikalni ustav AV CR, v. v. i./ ELI Beamlines
Pawel Plewinski Lodz University of Technology
Peter Goettlicher DESY
Peter Johnston D-Tacq Solutions
Peter Milne D-tacq Solutions
Petr Pivonka ELI Beamlines
Petr Vetrov DESY
Piotr Miedzik GSI
Piotr Perek Lodz University of Technology
Qingqing Xia DESY
Radoslaw Rybaniec ISE WUT
Rafael Baron European Spallation Source
Rainer Görgen Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Rainer Susen DESY
Ralf Waldt Pentair Technical Solutions GmbH
Raymond Larsen SLAC
Reinhard Steinbrück HZDR
Remigiusz Danych AIES Sp. z o.o.
Roland Winteler IMT Information Management Technology AG
Ruben Aszkenasy IDT
Rudi Ganss b1 Engineering Solutions GmbH
Rüdiger Cölln Pentair Technical Solutions GmbH
Scott Robson D-Tacq Solutions
Simone Farina CAEN ELS
Sven Karstensen DESY
Szymon Jablonski DESY
Takemasa MASUDA JASRI/SPring-8
Thoirsten Kracht DESY
Thomas Decker Missing Link Electronics GmbH
Thomas Holzapfel powerBridge Computer Vertriebs GmbH
Thomas Weber el-spec GmbH
Thorsten Lamb DESY
Tim Wilksen DESY
Timmy Lensch DESY
Tino Häupke Struck Innovative Systeme GmbH
Tino Lang DESY FS-LA
Tobias Hoffmann GSI
Tobias Poethig iseg Spezialelektronik GmbH
Tomasz Jezynski eicSys GmbH
Tomasz Kozak DESY
Tomasz Wlostowski CERN
Uros Mavric DESY
Vahan Petrosyan DESY
Valeri Ayvazyan DESY
Vincent Bobillier CERN
Vollrath Dirksen N.A.T. GmbH
Wojciech Cichalewski Lodz University of Technology
Wojciech Jalmuzna Eicsys Embedded Integrated Control Systems
Yousef Rahnavard Etalon-AG