ICRC 2021

from Monday, 12 July 2021 (11:55) to Friday, 23 July 2021 (18:30)
Online

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
12 Jul 2021
13 Jul 2021
14 Jul 2021
15 Jul 2021
16 Jul 2021
19 Jul 2021
20 Jul 2021
21 Jul 2021
22 Jul 2021
23 Jul 2021
AM
PM
13:30
Plenary (until 15:30) ()
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00
Plenary - Anna Franckowiak (DESY) (until 17:30) ()
16:00 AMS Highlights - Javier Berdugo (CIEMAT)   ()
16:30 Neutrino Telescope in Lake Baikal: Present and Nearest Future - Zhan-Arys Dzhilkibaev (Institute for nuclear research Moscow)   ()
17:00 Fermi LAT and GBM collaboration results on GRB 200415A. - Niccolo di Lalla   ()
17:30 --- Break ---
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Extragalactic magnetic fields and directional correlations of ultra-high-energy cosmic rays with local galaxies and neutrinos - Dr Arjen Rene van Vliet (Z_THAT (Theoretische Astroteilchenphysik))   ()
18:00 Faraday rotation constraints on large scale Halo model - Dr Thomas Fitoussi (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology - IAP (IKP))   ()
18:00 Magnetic field generation by the first cosmic rays - Yutaka Ohira (The University of Tokyo)   ()
18:00 Magnetic field structure in halos of star-forming disk galaxies - Prof. Ralf-Jürgen Dettmar (Ruhr University Bochum)   ()
18:00 Phenomenology of CR-scattering on pre-existing MHD modes - Ottavio Fornieri (DESY Zeuthen)   ()
18:12 CRPropa 3.2: a framework for high-energy astroparticle propagation - Rafael Alves Batista (Radboud University)   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Turbulent Reduction of Drifts for Solar Energetic Particles - Jabus van den Berg (Centre for Space Research, North-West University, Potchefstroom, South Africa)   ()
18:12 Anomalous Transport and Acceleration of Energetic Particles - Frederic Effenberger (Ruhr-University Bochum)   ()
18:24 Electron acceleration parallel and perpendicular to overshoot magnetic field in quasi-perpendicular collisionless shock - Fumiko Otsuka (Kyushu Univ.)   ()
18:36 Statistical Survey of Reservoir Phenomenon in Energetic Proton Events Observed by Multiple Spacecraft - Yang Wang   ()
18:48 Parker Solar Probe’s Measurements of the November 29, 2020 Large Solar Energetic Particle Event - Christina Cohen (Caltech)   ()
19:00 Time Evolution of Parallel Shock Accelerated Particle Spectrum Bend-over Energy - Gang Qin   ()
19:12 Observations and numerical simulations of impulsive SEP events with Ulysses and ACE observations - L.-L. Lian   ()
19:18 Energy Balance at Interplanetary Shocks: In-situ Measurement of the Fraction in Supra-thermal and Energetic Ions with ACE and Wind - Liam David (Student, University of Arizona)   ()
19:18 Imbalance acceleration/escape of energetic particles at interplanetary shocks: effect on spectral steepening - Federico Fraschetti (CfA | Harvard & Smithsonian / University of Arizona)   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 A Two-zone Blazar Radiation Model for “Orphan” Neutrino Flares - Rui Xue (Zhejiang Normal University)   ()
18:12 Extrapolating FR-0 radio galaxy source properties from the propagation of multi-messenger ultra-high-energy cosmic rays - Jon Paul Lundquist (University of Nova Gorica)   ()
18:24 High-Energy Neutrinos from NGC 1068 - Luis Anchordoqui (Lehman College, City University of New York)   ()
18:36 Testing the AGN Radio and Neutrino correlation using the MOJAVE catalog and 10 years of IceCube Data - Abhishek Desai (University of Wisconsin Madison)   ()
18:48 Fermi-LAT realtime follow-ups of high-energy neutrino alerts - Simone Garrappa (DESY Zeuthen)   ()
19:00 Multimessenger NuEM Alerts with AMON - Dr Hugo Ayala (Pennsylvania State University)   ()
19:12 Searching for VHE gamma-ray emission associated with IceCube neutrino alerts using FACT, H.E.S.S., MAGIC, and VERITAS - Konstancja Satalecka (Z_MAGIC (Experiment MAGIC))   ()
19:18 High-energy neutrinos and gamma-rays from the AGN-driven wind in NGC 1068 - Susumu Inoue (Bunkyo Univ. / RIKEN)   ()
19:18 Monte Carlo Simulations of Propagation and Emissison of CR protons from Magnetic Reconnection in Poynting Flux Dominated Jets. - Dr Juan Carlos Rodríguez-Ramírez (Instituto de Astronomia, Geofisica, e Ciencias Atmosfericas - Universidade de Sao Paulo)   ()
19:18 Multi-wavelength and neutrino emission from blazar PKS 1502+106 - Xavier Rodrigues (DESY / Ruhr University Bochum)   ()
19:18 Probing Neutrino Emission from X-ray Blazar Flares observed with Swift-XRT - Mr Stamatios Ilias Stathopoulos (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)   ()
19:18 Radio astronomy locates the neutrino origin in bright blazars - Alexander Plavin (Astro Space Center of Lebedev Physical Institute)   ()
19:18 TELAMON: Monitoring of AGN with the Effelsberg 100-m Telescope in the Context of Astroparticle Physics - Matthias Kadler (JMU Wuerzburg)   ()
19:18 Testing high energy neutrino emission from the Fermi Gamma-ray Space Telescope Large Area Telescope (4LAC) sources. - Mr Antonio Galván (Institute of Astronomy, UNAM.)   ()
19:18 The Neutrino Contribution of Gamma-Ray Flares from Fermi Bright Blazars - Kenji Yoshida (Shibaura Institute of Technology)   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 HE Neutrinos beyond Standard Model: steriles and secret interactions - Dr Ninetta Saviano (INFN)   ()
18:00 Measuring neutrino cross-section with IceCube at intermediate energies (~100 GeV to a few TeV) - Sarah Nowicki (Michigan State University)   ()
18:00 Measuring the Neutrino Cross Section Using 8 years of Upgoing Muon Neutrinos - Sally Robertson (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab)   ()
18:00 Reaching the EeV frontier in neutrino-nucleon cross sections in upcoming neutrino telescopes - Victor Valera (Niels Bohr Institute)   ()
18:00 Rigorous predictions for prompt neutrino fluxes in view of VLVnT upgrades - Maria Vittoria Garzelli (UNI/TH (Uni Hamburg, Institut fuer Theoretische Physik))   ()
18:00 Studying neutrinos at the LHC-FASER ~ its impact to the cosmic-ray physics - Akitaka Ariga (Chiba University)   ()
18:00 The Future of High-Energy Astrophysical Neutrino Flavor Measurements - Ningqiang Song (Queen's University and Perimeter Institute)   ()
18:20 IceCube constraints on Violation of Equivalence Principle - Damiano Francesco Giuseppe Fiorillo (University of Naples "Federico II")   ()
18:20 Scalar Non Standard Interactions at long baseline experiments - Abinash Medhi (Tezpur University, Assam, India)   ()
18:20 Search for Magnetic Monopoles with ten years of ANTARES data - Jihad Boumaaza (Antares/KM3NeT)   ()
18:20 Search for nuclearites with the KM3NeT detector - Ms Alice Paun (Institute of Space Science (ISS), Atomistilor 409, Magurele, RO-077125 Romania)   ()
18:20 Search for STaus in IceCube - Jan-Henrik Schmidt-Dencker   ()
18:20 Sensitivity of the KM3NeT/ORCA detector to the neutrino mass ordering and beyond - Mathieu Perrin-Terrin (Aix Marseille Univ, CNRS/IN2P3, CPPM, Marseille, France)   ()
18:35 Search for exotic neutrino interactions by XMASS-I detector - hiroshi ogawa (CST Nihon University, Japan)   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Exploring the population of Galactic very-high-energy gamma-ray sources - Constantin Steppa (University of Potsdam)   ()
18:00 Galactic Science with the Southern Wide-field Gamma-ray Observatory - Ruben Lopez-Coto (INFN Padova)   ()
18:00 Source classification at GeV energies using neura lnetworks with time variability and locations - Chris van den Oetelaar (Radboud university)   ()
18:00 Survey of the Galactic Plane with the Cherenkov Telescope Array - Quentin Remy   ()
18:00 The First Catalog of Extragalactic Fermi-LAT Transient Sources - Dr Isabella Mereu (INFN Perugia)   ()
18:00 The TeV gamma-ray source population of the Milky-Way. - Vittoria Vecchiotti (GSSI)   ()
18:00 Understanding the origin of the extended gamma-ray emission and the physical nature of HESS J1841-055 using observations at TeV energies with the MAGIC telescopes - Dr David Green (Max-Planck-Institut for Physics)   ()
18:15 Assessing the signatures imprinted by star-forming galaxies in the cosmic gamma-ray background - Ellis Owen (National Tsing Hua University)   ()
18:15 Bridging the Gap - The first sensitive 20-200 MeV catalog - Lea Marcotulli (Clemson University)   ()
18:15 Dissecting the inner Galaxy with gamma-ray pixel count statistics - Dr Silvia Manconi (Institute for Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology, RWTH Aachen)   ()
18:15 Population Studies of Fermi LAT sources - Elena Orlando   ()
18:15 The future look at the Galaxy with the Galactic Explorer with a Coded Aperture Mask Compton Telescope (GECCO) - Elena Orlando   ()
18:15 The new release of the fourth Fermi LAT source catalog - Benoit Lott (CENBG)   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 FR-0 jetted active galaxies: extending the zoo of candidate sites for UHECR acceleration - Lukas Merten (University of Innsbruck)   ()
12:00 UHECR from high- and low-luminosity GRBs - Annika Rudolph (Z_THAT (Theoretische Astroteilchenphysik))   ()
12:12 Ultrahigh-energy cosmic-ray interactions as the origin of VHE gamma-rays from BL Lacs - Saikat Das (Raman Research Institute, India)   ()
12:24 Cosmographic model of the astroparticle skies - Jonathan Biteau (Université Paris-Saclay, CNRS/IN2P3, IJCLab, 91405 Orsay, France)   ()
12:36 Active galactic nuclei as neutrino sources in the PeV and EeV regimes - Xavier Rodrigues (DESY / Ruhr University Bochum)   ()
12:48 Constraining the origin of UHECRs and astrophysical neutrinos - Marco Muzio (New York University)   ()
13:00 Thermal-to-nonthermal element abundances in different Galactic environments - Björn Eichmann (Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Theoretische Physik IV)   ()
13:12 The problematic connection between low-luminosity gamma-ray bursts and ultra-high-energy cosmic rays - Filip Samuelsson (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)   ()
13:18 A combined fit of energy spectrum, shower depth distribution and arrival directions to constrain astrophysical models of UHECR sources - Teresa Bister (RWTH Aachen University)   ()
13:18 Excited isomer photons and the VHE emission from Centaurus A - Leonel Raul Morejon (Z_THAT (Theoretische Astroteilchenphysik))   ()
13:18 Features of a single source describing the very end of the energy spectrum of cosmic rays - Alena Bakalova (FZU - Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences)   ()
13:18 Transient Source for the Highest Energy Galactic Cosmic Rays - Glennys Farrar (New York University)   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 The Roadmap to the POEMMA Mission - Prof. Angela V. Olinto (The University of Chicago)   ()
12:36 Cosmic-ray isotope measurements with HELIX - Nahee Park (Queen's University)   ()
12:48 The TIGERISS instrument - John Mitchell (NASA Goddard Space Flight Center)   ()
13:00 The High Energy Particle Detector (HEPD-02) for the second China Seismo-Electromagnetic Satellite (CSES-02) - Dr Cristian De Santis (INFN Sezione di Roma Tor Vergata)   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 Armagh Observatory and Planetarium's Outreach Programme for the Cherenkov Telescope Array - Michael Burton (Armagh Observatory and Planetarium)   ()
12:12 Multi-messenger Astroparticle Physics for the Public via the astroparticle.online Project - Victoria Tokareva (KIT)   ()
12:24 Outreach activities at the Pierre Auger Observatory - Karen Salomé Caballero Mora (Universidad Autónoma de Chiapas)   ()
12:36 Virtual tours to the KATRIN experiment - Dr Manuel Klein (KIT)   ()
12:48 The online laboratories for OCRA - Outreach Cosmic Ray Activities INFN project - Dr Carla Aramo (INFN Napoli)   ()
13:00 Neutrino Education, Outreach and Communications Activities: Captivating Examples from IceCube - Ms Madeleine O'Keefe (WIPAC)   ()
13:12 The Fermi Masterclass Online Edition 2020 - Silvia Raino (Dipartimento Interateneo di Fisica "M.Merlin", Università di Bari and INFN-Bari (ITALY))   ()
13:18 #meetTheMAGICians: Science communication and visibility of young researchers - Juliane van Scherpenberg (Max-Planck-Institut for Physics)   ()
13:18 2’ science: A Science Communication Project for Astrophysics - Dimitrios Kantzas (UvA)   ()
13:18 Astronomy Outreach and Education in Namibia: H.E.S.S. and beyond - Dr Hannah Dalgleish (University of Oxford; University of Namibia)   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 A calibration study of local ice and optical sensor properties in IceCube - Dmitry Chirkin (UW-Madison)   ()
12:12 Deployment of the IceCube Upgrade Camera System in the SPICEcore hole - Mr Danim Kim (Sungkyunkwan University)   ()
12:24 POCAM in the IceCube Upgrade - Nikhita Khera (Technical University of Munich)   ()
12:36 Design, performance, and analysis of a measurement of optical properties of antarctic ice below 400 nm - Jannes Brostean-Kaiser (Z_ICE (IceCube+NG))   ()
12:48 The Acoustic Module for the IceCube Upgrade - Mr Christoph Günther (III. Physikalisches Institut B, RWTH Aachen University)   ()
13:00 Monitoring of optical properties of deep lake water - Evgenii Ryabov (Baikal-collaboration)   ()
13:12 KM3NeT Detection Unit Line Fit reconstruction using positioning sensors data - Chiara Poirè (Universitat Politécnica de Valéncia)   ()
13:18 Camera Calibration for the IceCube Upgrade and Gen2 - Woosik Kang (Sungkyunkwan University)   ()
13:18 Development of an in-situ calibration device of firn properties for Askaryan neutrino detectors - Mr Jakob Beise (Uppsala Universitet)   ()
13:18 Development of calibration system for a project of a new Baksan Large Neutrino Telescope - Mr Nikita Ushakov (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Science, Prospekt 60-letiya Oktyabrya 7a, Moscow 117312, Russia)   ()
13:18 In-situ gain calibration based on single byte PMT signals - Bouke Jung (Nikhef and University of Amsterdam)   ()
13:18 Luminescence of ice as a new detection channel for neutrino telescopes - Dr Anna Pollmann (Universität Wuppertal)   ()
13:18 Method and device for tests of the laser optical calibration system for the Baikal-GVD underwater neutrino Cherenkov telescope - Mr Konrad Kopański (The H. Niewodniczański Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
13:18 Positioning system for Baikal-GVD - Mr Alexander Avrorin (INR RAS)   ()
13:18 The Calibration Units of KM3NeT : multi-purpose calibration devices - Rémy Le Breton (APC)   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 Classification of Fermi-LAT sources with deep learning - Dr Silvia Manconi (Institute for Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology, RWTH Aachen)   ()
12:24 Detection methods for the Cherenkov Telescope Array at very-short exposure times - Ambra Di Piano (INAF/OAS Bologna)   ()
12:36 Application of Pattern Spectra and Convolutional Neural Networks to the Analysis of Simulated Cherenkov Telescope Array Data - Jann Aschersleben   ()
12:48 Source-morphology-independent background estimation for extended gamma-ray sources - Ruo Yu Shang (University of California, Los Angeles)   ()
13:00 Analysis of the Cherenkov Telescope Array first Large Size Telescope real data using convolutional neural networks - Thomas Vuillaume (Laboratoire d’Annecy de Physique des Particules, Univ. Grenoble Alpes, Univ. Savoie MontBlanc, CNRS, LAPP)   ()
13:12 Analysis optimisation for more than 10 TeV gamma-ray astronomy with IACTs - Iryna Lypova   ()
13:18 A 3D likelihood analysis for KM2A data - Xiaoyuan Huang   ()
13:18 A maximum-likelihood-based technique for detecting extended gamma-ray sources with VERITAS - Alisha Chromey (VERITAS Collaboration)   ()
13:18 Bayesian Deep Learning for Shower Parameter Reconstruction in Water Cherenkov Detectors - Clecio R. Bom (Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Físicas)   ()
13:18 Convolutional Neural Networks for Low Energy Gamma-Ray Air Shower Identification with HAWC - Ian Watson (University of Seoul)   ()
13:18 Deep Learning Transient Detection with VERITAS - Konstantin Johannes Pfrang (DESY)   ()
13:18 Deep-learning applications to the multi-objective optimisation of IACT array layouts. - Dr Bernardo Fraga (Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Físicas)   ()
13:18 Deep-learning-driven event reconstruction applied to simulated data from a single Large-Sized Telescope of CTA - Pietro Grespan (INFN Padova Division)   ()
13:18 Development of hybrid reconstruction techniques for TAIGA - Michael Blank (UNI/EXP (Uni Hamburg, Institut fur Experimentalphysik))   ()
13:18 Fast simulation of gamma/proton event images for the TAIGA-IACT experiment using generative adversarial networks - Julia Dubenskaya (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
13:18 Gammapy: a Python Package for Gamma-Ray Astronomy - Axel Donath   ()
13:18 Identifying muon rings in VERITAS data using convolutional neural networks trained on Muon Hunters 2-classified images - Mr Kevin Flanagan (University College Dublin)   ()
13:18 Matched Runs Method to Study Extended Regions of Gamma-ray Emission - Binita Hona (University of Utah)   ()
13:18 New methods to reconstruct Xmax and the energy of gamma-ray air showers with high accuracy in large wide-field observatories - Ruben Conceição (LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas)   ()
13:18 Prototype Open Event Reconstruction Pipeline for the Cherenkov Telescope Array - Maximilian Nöthe (TU Dortmund)   ()
13:18 Reconstruction of extensive air shower images of the Large Size Telescope prototype of CTA using a novel likelihood technique - Dr Gabriel Emery (University of Geneva - DPNC)   ()
13:18 Reconstruction of stereoscopic CTA events using deep learning with CTLearn - Tjark Miener (IPARCOS, UCM)   ()
13:18 Studies of Gamma Ray Shower Reconstruction Using Deep Learning - Tomas Bylund (Linnaeus University)   ()
13:18 The identification of proton and gamma components in cosmic-rays based on deep learning algorithm - F Zhang (Southwest Jiaotong University)   ()
13:18 The use of convolutional neural networks for processing images from multiple IACTs in the TAIGA experiment - Stanislav Polyakov (SINP MSU)   ()
13:18 Using Machine Learning for gamma/hadron separation with HAWC - Tomás Capistrán (Instituto de Astronomía, UNAM)   ()
13:30 --- Break ---
14:00
Plenary - Jim Hinton (MPIK) (until 15:30) ()
14:00 Constraining Magnetic Fields at Galactic Scales - Tess Jaffe   ()
14:45 Gamma-Ray Bursts detected at Very High Energies - Lara Nava   ()
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00
Plenary - Stefan Funk (ECAP) (until 17:30) ()
16:00 A tidal disruption event coincident with a high-energy neutrino - Robert Stein (Z_ICE (IceCube+NG))   ()
16:30 Transition from Galactic to Extragalactic Cosmic Rays - Alex Kääpä (Bergische Universität Wuppertal)   ()
17:00 Physics of gamma-ray burst afterglow: implications of H.E.S.S. observations - Dmitry Khangulyan (Rikkyo University)   ()
17:30 --- Break ---
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Mass composition anisotropy with the TA SD data - Yana Zhezher (ICRR, University of Tokyo & INR RAS, Moscow)   ()
18:12 Cosmic-ray mass composition with the TA SD 12-year data - Yana Zhezher (ICRR, University of Tokyo & INR RAS, Moscow)   ()
18:36 The measurements of the cosmic ray energy spectrum and the depth of maximum shower development of Telescope Array Hybrid trigger events - Mr Heungsu Shin (ICRR, University of Tokyo)   ()
18:48 Combined fit of the energy spectrum and mass composition across the ankle with the data measured at the Pierre Auger Observatory - Eleonora Guido (Università degli Studi di Torino)   ()
19:00 Results from the KASCADE-Grande data analysis - Donghwa Kang (KIT)   ()
19:12 New insights from old cosmic rays: A novel analysis of archival KASCADE data - Dmitriy Kostiunin (Z_HESS (High Energy Steroscopic System))   ()
19:18 Cosmic Ray Composition between 2 PeV and 2 EeV measured by the TALE Fluorescence Detector - Tareq AbuZayyad (Loyola University Chicago; University of Utah)   ()
19:18 Cosmic Ray Composition in the Second Knee Region as Measured by the TALE Hybrid Detector - Keitaro Fujita (Graduate School of Science, Osaka City University)   ()
19:18 Cosmic-Ray Studies with the Surface Instrumentation of IceCube - Andreas Haungs (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology - KIT)   ()
19:18 HAWC measurements of the energy spectra of cosmic ray protons, helium and heavy nuclei in the TeV range - Juan Carlos Arteaga Velazquez (Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolas de Hidalgo)   ()
19:18 Indication of a mass-dependent anisotropy above $10^{18.7}\,$eV in the hybrid data of the Pierre Auger Observatory - Dr Eric Mayotte (Bergische Universtät Wuppertal)   ()
19:18 Recent measurements of the cosmic ray energy spectrum and composition from the GRAPES-3 experiment - Mr Fahim Varsi (Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur)   ()
19:18 Results on mass composition of cosmic rays as measured with LOFAR - Arthur Corstanje (Free University Brussels)   ()
19:18 Telescope Array Combined Fit to Cosmic Ray Spectrum and Composition - Douglas Bergman (University of Utah)   ()
19:18 The depth of the shower maximum of air showers measured with AERA - Bjarni Pont   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Self-trigger radio prototype array for GRAND - Dr Yi Zhang (Purple Mountain Observatory, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:12 Modeling and Validating RF-Only Interferometric Triggering with Cosmic Rays for BEACON - Andrew Zeolla (Pennsylvania State University)   ()
18:24 TAROGE-M: Radio Observatory on Antarctic High Mountain for Detecting Near-Horizon Ultra-High Energy Air Showers - Shih-Hao Wang (National Taiwan University)   ()
18:36 The NuMoon Experiment: Lunar Detection of Cosmic Rays and Neutrinos with LOFAR - Godwin Komla Krampah (Vrije University of Brussels)   ()
18:48 Radio-Morphing: a fast, efficient and accurate tool to compute the radio signals from air-showers - Simon Chiche (Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris)   ()
19:00 The Zettavolt Askaryan Polarimeter (ZAP) mission concept: radio detection of ultra-high energy cosmic rays in low lunar orbit. - Andres Romero-Wolf (Jet Propulsion Laboratory, California Institute of Technology)   ()
19:12 Reconstructing inclined extensive air showers from radio measurements - Tim Huege (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology and Vrije Universiteit Brussel)   ()
19:18 Classification and Denoising of Cosmic-Ray Radio Signals using Deep Learning - Abdul Rehman (University of Delaware)   ()
19:18 Cross-calibrating the energy scales of cosmic-ray experiments using a portable radio array - Katharine Mulrey (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)   ()
19:18 Expected performance of interferometric air-shower measurements with radio antennas - Felix Schlüter (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology - Institute for Astroparticle Physics)   ()
19:18 First results from the AugerPrime Radio Detector - Tomáš Fodran (Radboud University)   ()
19:18 Performance of SKA as an air shower observatory - Stijn Buitink (Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB))   ()
19:18 Simulation and Optimisation for the Radar Echo Telescope for Cosmic Rays - Rose Stanley (IIHE - VUB)   ()
19:18 Simulation Study of the Observed Radio Emission of Air Showers by the IceTop Surface Extension - Alan Coleman (University of Delaware)   ()
19:18 Simulations of radio emission from air showers with CORSIKA 8 - Nikolaos Karastathis (Institute for Astroparticle Physics, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   ()
19:18 TAROGE experiment and reconstruction technique for near-horizon impulsive radio signals induced by Ultra-high energy cosmic rays - Mr Yaocheng Chen (Dept. of Physics, Grad. Inst. of Physics & Leung Center for Cosmology and Particle Astrophysics, National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan)   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 The Wavelength-shifting Optical Module (WOM) for the IceCube Upgrade - John Rack-Helleis (JGU Mainz)   ()
18:12 Performance studies for a next-generation optical sensor for IceCube-Gen2 - Dr Nobuhiro Shimizu (Chiba Univeristy)   ()
18:24 Performance of the D-Egg optical sensor for the IceCube-Upgrade - Colton Hill (ICEHAP, Chbia University)   ()
18:36 Design of an Efficient, High-Throughput Photomultiplier Tube Testing Facility for the IceCube Upgrade - Lasse Halve (RWTH Aachen University)   ()
18:48 Evaluation of large area photomultipliers for use in a new Baksan Large Neutrino Telescope project - Mr Nikita Ushakov (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Science, Prospekt 60-letiya Oktyabrya 7a, Moscow 117312, Russia)   ()
19:00 Large area photodetectors in photon detection for large-scale neutrino physics experiments: single large area PMTs and multi small PMTs approaches. - Sultim Lubsandorzhiev (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   ()
19:12 Enhanced photon detection efficiency for next-generation neutrino telescopes using photon traps - Koun Choi (SKKU)   ()
19:18 A next-generation optical sensor for IceCube-Gen2 - Vedant Basu (WIPAC, UW-Madison)   ()
19:18 Data Quality Monitoring system of the Baikal-GVD experiment - Maksim Sorokovikov (JINR)   ()
19:18 Design and performance of the multi-PMT optical module for IceCube Upgrade - Lew Classen (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)   ()
19:18 Experimental string with fiber optic data acquisition for Baikal-GVD - Vladimir Aynutdinov (INR RAS)   ()
19:18 Exploring a PMT+SiPM hybrid optical module for next generation neutrino telescopes - Fan Hu (Peking University)   ()
19:18 Light concentrators for large-volume detector at the Baksan Neutrino Observatory - Mr Almaz Fazliakhmetov (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Science, Prospekt 60-letiya Oktyabrya 7a, Moscow 117312, Russia)   ()
19:18 P-ONE second pathfinder mission: STRAW-b - Immacolata Carmen Rea (TUM)   ()
19:18 Time synchronization of Baikal-GVD clusters - Vladimir Aynutdinov (INR RAS)   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 DARWIN – a next-generation liquid xenon observatory for dark matter and neutrino physics - Mr Kevin Thieme (University of Zurich)   ()
18:12 The DEAP-3600 experiment - Mark Stringer (Queen's University)   ()
18:24 Simulations and background estimates for the DAMIC-M experiment - Claudia De Dominicis   ()
18:36 DIMS Experiment for Dark Matter and Interstellar Meteoroid Study - Prof. Fumiyoshi Kajino (Department of Physics – Konan University, Japan)   ()
18:48 Sub-GeV dark matter and neutrino searches with Skipper-CCDs: status and prospects. - Ana Martina Botti (IFIBA - UBA)   ()
19:00 Results on low-mass weakly interacting massive particles from a 11 kg d target exposure of DAMIC at SNOLAB - Michelangelo Traina (LPNHE, Paris, France)   ()
19:12 Neutrinoless double beta decay search with XENON1T and XENONnT - Maxime Pierre (Subatech)   ()
19:18 Probing sterile neutrinos and axion-like particles from the Galactic halo with eROSITA - Ariane Dekker   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Gamma Rays from Fast Black-Hole Winds - Chris Karwin (Clemson University)   ()
18:12 Gamma-ray emission from young radio galaxies and quasars - Giacomo Principe (INFN / University of Trieste)   ()
18:24 A two-zone emission model for Blazars and the role of Accretion Disk MHD winds - Stella Boula (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)   ()
18:36 Building a robust sample of Fermi-LAT blazars that exhibit periodic gamma-ray emission - Pablo Peñil (Clemson University)   ()
18:48 VHE gamma-ray spectral hint of two-zone emitting region in Mrk 501 - Josefa Becerra González (Insituto de Astrofísica de Canarias & Universidad de La Laguna)   ()
19:00 Multiwavelength observations in 2019-2020 of a new very-high-energy gamma-ray emitter: the flat spectrum radio quasar QSO B1420+326 - Filippo D'Ammando (INAF-IRA Bologna)   ()
19:12 Gamma-ray signatures from pair cascades in recombination-line radiation fields - Christoph Wendel (JMU Würzburg)   ()
19:18 Detection of new Extreme BL Lac objects with H.E.S.S. and SWIFT - Ms Angel Priyana Noel (Astronomical Observatory of Jagiellonian University)   ()
19:18 Discovery of TXS 1515-273 at VHE gamma-rays and modelling of its Spectral Energy Distribution - Serena Loporchio (University and INFN - Bari)   ()
19:18 Explaining the TeV detection of blazar AP Librae: constraints from ALMA and HST - Agniva Roychowdhury (University of Maryland Baltimore County)   ()
19:18 Exploring the High-Energy Gamma-Ray Spectra of TeV Blazars - Dr Qi Feng (Barnard College / Columbia University)   ()
19:18 Extreme blazars under the eyes of MAGIC - Axel Arbet-Engels (ETH Zürich, Switzerland)   ()
19:18 MAGIC and H.E.S.S. detect VHE gamma rays from the blazar OT081 for the first time: a deep multiwavelength study - Marina Manganaro (University of Rijeka, Department of Physics)   ()
19:18 Modeling the non-flaring VHE emission from M87 as detected by the HAWC gamma ray observatory - Fernando Ureña Mena (Instituto Nacional de Astrofísica, Óptica y Electrónica, Tonantzintla, Puebla, Mexico)   ()
19:18 TeV emission from FSRQs: The first systematic and unbiased survey - Sonal Ramesh Patel (ZEU-CTA (CTA))   ()
19:18 The luminosity function of TeV-emitting BL Lacs: observations of an HBL sample with VERITAS - Manel Errando (Washington Uhniversity in St Louis)   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:12 Energy spectrum of cosmic rays measured using the Pierre Auger Observatory - Vladimír Novotný (IPNP, Charles University, Prague)   ()
12:24 Energy spectrum and the shower maxima of cosmic rays above the knee region measured with the NICHE detectors at the TA site - Yugo Omura (Osaka City University)   ()
12:36 The all-particle cosmic ray energy spectrum measured with HAWC - Mr Jorge Antonio Morales-Soto (Instituto de Física y Matemáticas, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo)   ()
12:48 Protons Spectrum from MAGIC Telescopes data - Petar Temnikov (Institute for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy Sofia)   ()
13:00 Joint analysis of the energy spectrum of ultra-high-energy cosmic rays as measured at the Pierre Auger Observatory and the Telescope Array - Yoshiki Tsunesada (Osaka City University)   ()
13:12 TA Monocular Spectrum Measurement - Douglas Bergman (University of Utah)   ()
13:18 Cosmic ray energy spectrum in the 2nd knee region measured by the TALE-SD array - Koki Sato (Osaka city university)   ()
13:18 Cosmic Ray Energy Spectrum measured by the TALE Fluorescence Detector - Tareq AbuZayyad (Loyola University Chicago; University of Utah)   ()
13:18 Preliminary Cosmic Ray Results from the HAWC's Eye Telescopes - Florian Rehbein (RWTH Aachen University)   ()
13:18 Recent measurement of the Telescope Array energy spectrum and observation of the shoulder feature in the Northern Hemisphere - Dmitri Ivanov (University of Utah)   ()
13:18 Study of Energy Measurement of Cosmic Ray Nuclei with LHAASO - hu liu (Southwest Jiaotong University, China)   ()
13:18 The Energy Spectrum of Cosmic Ray Proton and Helium above 100TeV Measured by LHAASO Experiment - Zhiyong You (The Institute of High Energy Physics of the Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 Combined heliospheric modulation of galactic protons and helium nuclei from solar minimum to maximum activity related to observations by PAMELA. - Dr Donald Ngobeni (1. Centre for Space Research, North-West University, Potchefstroom, South Africa; 2. School of Physical & Chemical Sciences, North-West University, Mmabatho, South Africa)   ()
12:12 Spectral parameterization of GCR observations and reconstruction of solar modulation parameters derived from the Convection-Diffusion approximation - Moshe Godfrey Mosotho (Center for Space Research, North-West University, South Africa)   ()
12:24 Solar Modulation During the Descending Phase of Solar Cycle 24 Observed with CALET on the International Space Station - Shoko Miyake   ()
12:36 On the transition from 3D to 2D transport equations for a study of long-term cosmic-ray intensity variations in the heliosphere - Mikhail Krainev (Lebedev Physical Institute, Moscow, Russia)   ()
12:48 Galactic cosmic-ray hydrogen spectra in the 40-300MeV range measured by the High-energy Particle Detector (HEPD) on board the CSES-01 satellite during the current solar minimum - Matteo Martucci (University of Rome Tor Vergata)   ()
13:00 A simulation study of galactic proton modulation from solar minimum to maximum conditions - Dr Dzivhuluwani Ndiitwani (Centre for Space Research, North-West University, Potchefstroom, South Africa; School of Physical & Chemical Sciences, North-West University, Mmabatho, South Africa)   ()
13:18 A full solar cycle of proton and helium measurements - Nadir Marcelli (INFN sezione di Roma)   ()
13:18 Galactic Cosmic-Ray Intensities During three Solar Minima - Dr Richard Mewaldt (California Institute of Technology)   ()
13:18 SOLAR MODULATION OF GALACTIC-COSMIC RAY ANTIPROTONS - Riccardo Munini   ()
13:18 Study Galactic Cosmic Ray Modulation with AMS-02 observation - xiaojian song (Shandong Institute of advanced technology)   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 Sensitivity of a radio array embedded in a deep Gen2-like optical array. - Abby Bishop   ()
12:12 Implementing a Low-Threshold Analysis with the Askaryan Radio Array (ARA) - Kaeli Hughes (The University of Chicago)   ()
12:24 Hardware Development for the Radio Neutrino Observatory in Greenland (RNO-G) - Daniel Smith (University of Chicago)   ()
12:36 Improving Radio Frequency Detectors using High Performance Programmable Logic Devices - Cheng Xie (University College London)   ()
12:48 Effects of raytracing on neutrino simulations using RadioPropa - Mr Bob Oeyen (Ghent University)   ()
13:00 Broadband RF Phased Array Design for UHE neutrino detection - Jordan Hanson (Whittier College)   ()
13:12 An improved trigger for Askaryan radio detectors - Christian Glaser (Uppsala University, Sweden)   ()
13:18 A novel trigger based on neural networks for radio neutrino detectors - Astrid Anker   ()
13:18 A Template-based UHE Neutrinos Search with the Askaryan Radio Array (ARA) - Myoungchul Kim (Chiba University)   ()
13:18 Application of parabolic equation methods to in-ice radiowave propagation for ultra high energy neutrino detection experiments - Cade Sbrocco (The Ohio State University)   ()
13:18 Capabilities of the ARIANNA Neutrino Pointing Resolution, with Implications for Future Ultra-high Energy Neutrino Astronomy - Steven Barwick (University of California Irvine)   ()
13:18 Deep learning reconstruction of the neutrino energy with a shallow Askaryan detector - Christian Glaser (Uppsala University, Sweden)   ()
13:18 Direction reconstruction for the Radio Neutrino Observatory Greenland - Ms Ilse Plaisier (DESY, Zeuthen)   ()
13:18 Discovering the Highest Energy Neutrinos with the Payload for Ultrahigh Energy Observations (PUEO) - Abigail Vieregg (University of Chicago)   ()
13:18 Evolving Antennas for Ultra-High Energy Neutrino Detection - Julie Rolla (Ohio State Univerisity)   ()
13:18 Neutrino direction and flavor-id reconstruction from radio detector data using deep learning - Mr Sigfrid Stjärnholm (Uppsala University, Sweden)   ()
13:18 Polarization Reconstruction of Cosmic Rays with the ARIANNA Neutrino Radio Detector - Mr Leshan Zhao   ()
13:18 Science case and detector concept for ARIANNA high energy neutrino telescope at Moore's Bay, Antarctica - Steven Barwick (University of California Irvine)   ()
13:18 Sensitivity studies for the IceCube-Gen2 radio array - Steffen Hallmann (Z-RAD (RADIO))   ()
13:18 The Calibration of the Geometry and Antenna Delay in Askaryan Radio Array Station 4 and 5 - Dr Paramita Dasgupta (Post Doctoral Fellow at the Université libre de Bruxelles, Brussels)   ()
13:18 The Giant Radio Array for Neutrino Detection (GRAND) project - Kumiko Kotera (Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris)   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 Discovery of 100 TeV gamma-rays from HESS J1702-420: a new PeVatron candidate - Luca Giunti   ()
12:12 Resolving the origin of very-high-energy gamma-ray emission from the PeVatron candidate SNR G106.3+2.7 using MAGIC telescopes - Tomohiko Oka (Kyoto University)   ()
12:24 Predictions for gamma-rays from clouds associated with supernova remnant PeVatrons - Alison Mitchell (ETH Zurich)   ()
12:36 Carpet-2 observation of E>300 TeV photons accompanying a 150-TeV neutrino from the Cygnus Cocoon - Mr Viktor Romanenko (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   ()
12:48 HAWC J2227+610: a potential PeVatron candidate for the CTA in the northern hemisphere - Gaia Verna   ()
13:00 Gamma-ray Observation of SNR G106.3+2.7 with the Tibet Air Shower Array - Munehiro OHNISHI (ICRR, University of Tokyo)   ()
13:30 --- Break ---
14:00
Plenary - Manfred Lindner (Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik) (until 15:30) ()
14:00 Dark Matter: Knowns and Unknowns - Tracy Slatyer   ()
14:45 Probing particle acceleration through gamma-ray Solar flare observations - Melissa Pesce-Rollins ( )   ()
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00
Plenary -Dr Markus Roth (KIT) (until 17:30) ()
16:00 Highlights from direct dark matter detection - Marc Schumann (Univertity of Freiburg)   ()
16:30 Highlights from the Telescope Array experiment - Grigory Rubtsov (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   ()
17:00 Highlights from the Pierre Auger Observatory - Ralph Engel (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   ()
17:30 --- Break ---
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Estimation of depth of maximum by relative muon content in air showers with energy greater than 5 EeV measured by the Yakutsk array - Mr Igor Petrov (Yu.G. Shafer Institute of Cosmophysical Research and Aeronomy)   ()
18:12 A simulation study for one-pion exchange contribution on very forward neutron productions in ATLAS-LHCf common events - Ken Ohashi (Institute for Space-Earth Environmental Research, Nagoya Univ.)   ()
18:24 Measurement of the Proton-Air Cross Section with Telescope Ar-rays Black Rock, Long Ridge, and Surface Array in Hybrid Mode. - Rasha Abbasi (Loyola University Chicago-Physics Department)   ()
18:36 Status and Prospects of the LHCf and RHICf experiments - Hiroaki Menjo (ISEE, Nagoya University)   ()
18:48 Collective flow in ultra high energy cosmic rays within CORSIKA - Maowu Nie (Shandong University)   ()
19:00 Muon number rescaling in simulations of air showers - Dr Dariusz Gora (Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Science)   ()
19:12 Data-driven Scales of Depth of Shower Maximum and Signals at Ground Level using Hybrid Detection at the Pierre Auger Observatory - Dr Jakub Vícha (Institute of Physics of Czech Academy of Sciences)   ()
19:15 Air shower genealogy for muon production - Maximilian Reininghaus (KIT / IAP)   ()
19:18 Density of GeV Muons Measured with IceTop - Dennis Soldin (University of Delaware)   ()
19:18 Estimations of the muon content of cosmic ray air showers between 10 PeV and 1 EeV from KASCADE-Grande data - Juan Carlos Arteaga Velazquez (Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolas de Hidalgo)   ()
19:18 Hadron cascades in CORSIKA 8 - Ralf Ulrich (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   ()
19:18 LHCf plan for proton-oxygen collisions at LHC - Eugenio Berti (University of Florence)   ()
19:18 Measurement of muon contents in cosmic ray shower with LHAASO-KM2A around knee region - Dr Hengying Zhang (Shandong University)   ()
19:18 Measurements of the average muon energy in inclined muon bundles in the NEVOD-DECOR experiment - E.A. Yurina (MEPhI)   ()
19:18 Measurements of the charge ratio and polarization of cosmic ray muons with the Super-Kamiokande detector - Hussain Kitagawa (Okayama University)   ()
19:18 Modified Characteristics of Hadronic Interactions - Jiri Blazek (FZU Prague)   ()
19:18 Muon deficit in simulations of air showers inferred from AGASA data - Flavia Gesualdi (Instituto de Tecnologías en Detección y Astropartículas (CNEA, CONICET, UNSAM), and Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Institute for Astroparticle Physics)   ()
19:18 Muon excess in ultra-high energy inclined EAS according to the NEVOD-DECOR data - R.P. Kokoulin (MEPhI)   ()
19:18 On the muon scale of air showers and its application to the AGASA data - Flavia Gesualdi (Instituto de Tecnologías en Detección y Astropartículas (CNEA, CONICET, UNSAM), San Martín, Argentina, and Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Institute for Astroparticle Physics (IAP), Karlsruhe, Germany)   ()
19:18 Study on the combined estimate of the cosmic-ray composition and particle cross-sections at ultrahigh energies - Olena Tkachenko (Institute for Astroparticle Physics, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   ()
19:18 Sub-TeV hadronic interaction model differences and their impact on air-showers - Álvaro Pastor Gutiérrez (MPIK)   ()
19:18 Testing Hadronic Interaction Models with Cosmic Ray Measurements at the IceCube Neutrino Observatory - Stef Verpoest (Ghent University)   ()
19:18 Update on the Combined Analysis of Muon Measurements from Nine Air Shower Experiments - Dennis Soldin (University of Delaware)   ()
19:18 Very-forward neutral pion production cross section in proton-proton collisions at √s = 13 TeV measured with the LHCf experiment - Alessio Tiberio (INFN, Firenze (IT))   ()
19:18 What if new physics sets in above 50 TeV? Cosmic-ray air-shower simulations with increased cross-section and multiplicity. - Stelios Romanopoulos (University of Crete)   ()
19:18 When heavy ions meet cosmic rays: potential impact of QGP formation on the muon puzzle - Tanguy Pierog (KIT, Karlsruhe)   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Energy spectra of carbon and oxygen cosmic rays with CALET on the International Space Station - Dr paolo maestro (University of Siena and INFN)   ()
18:12 Analysis Result of the High-Energy Cosmic-Ray Proton Spectrum from the ISS-CREAM Experiment - Gwangho Choi (SungKyunKwan University)   ()
18:24 Results from the Cosmic Ray Energetics And Mass for the International Space Station (ISS-CREAM) experiment - Eun-Suk Seo (University of Maryland)   ()
18:48 Cosmic-ray Heavy Nuclei Spectra Using the ISS-CREAM Instrument - Sinchul Kang (Kyungpook National University)   ()
19:00 Extended measurement of the proton spectrum with CALET on the International Space Station - Dr Kazuyoshi Kobayashi (Waseda Research Institute of Science and Engineering, Waseda University)   ()
19:12 Measurement of the energy spectrum of cosmic-ray helium with CALET on the International Space Station - Paolo Brogi (University of Siena and INFN Pisa)   ()
19:18 Analysis Results from the Cosmic Ray Energetics And Mass Instrument for the International Space Station (ISS-CREAM) - Scott Nutter (Northern Kentucky University)   ()
19:18 Cosmic Ray Helium spectrum measured by the DAMPE experiment - Dr Margherita Di Santo (Gran Sasso Science Institute (GSSI), Via Iacobucci 2, I-67100 L’Aquila, Italy )   ()
19:18 Direct Measurement of the Cosmic-Ray Iron Spectrum with the Dark Matter Particle Explorer - Mr ZhiHui Xu (Key Laboratory of Dark Matter and Space Astronomy,Purple Mountain Observatory, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Nanjing 210023, China. School of Astronomy and Space Science, University of Science and Technology of China, Hefei 230026, China)   ()
19:18 Measurement of carbon and oxygen fluxes in cosmic rays with the DAMPE experiment - Libo Wu (State Key Laboratory of Particle Detection and Electronics, University of Science and Technology of China, Hefei & Department of Modern Physics, University of Science and Technology of China, Hefei 230026, China)   ()
19:18 Measurement of the iron spectrum with CALET on the International Space Station - Francesco STOLZI (Università di Siena)   ()
19:18 Measurement of the light component (p+He) energy spectrum with the DAMPE space mission - Ms Francesca Alemanno (Gran Sasso Science Institute (GSSI) and INFN Laboratori Nazionali del Gran Sasso (LNGS))   ()
19:18 Properties of Cosmic Aluminum Nuclei: Results from the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer - Zhen Liu (University of Geneva)   ()
19:18 Properties of Cosmic Sodium : Results from the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer - cheng zhang (Institute of high energy physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
19:18 Properties of Iron Primary Cosmic Rays: Results from the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer - Yao Chen (Shandong Institute of Advanced Technology (SDIAT))   ()
19:18 Properties of Neon, Magnesium, and Silicon Primary Cosmic Rays Results from the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer - Alberto Oliva (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare)   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Behaviour of different periodicities in galactic cosmic particles as observed by ACE during solar cycles 23 and 24 - Pieter Kotze   ()
18:12 Forbush decrease on September 6-13, 2017 observed by the Tanca water-Cherenkov detector - Renan de Aguiar   ()
18:24 Periodic variations of GCR intensity and anisotropy related to solar rotation by ACE/CRIS, STEREO, SOHO/EPHIN and neutron monitors observations - Renata Modzelewska (Siedlce University)   ()
18:36 Time-Delay Measurements from Antarctic Neutron Monitor Stations Indicate Weak Spectral Changes during 27-day Variations - Mr Pradiphat Muangha (Mahidol University)   ()
18:48 Effects of the Magnetic Cloud and Sheath on the Solar Energetic Particles and Forbush Decrease associated with the Ground-level Enhancement Event of 2000 July 14 - S.-S. Wu   ()
19:00 Numerical Study the Corotating Interaction Region's effect on cosmic proton and helium - xi luo   ()
19:18 Access of cosmic rays to an ICME from external field lines - Timo Laitinen (University of Central Lancashire)   ()
19:18 Periodicities Observed in Neutron Monitor Counting Rates Throughout Solar Cycles 20-24 - Alejandro López Comazzi (Universidad de Alcalá)   ()
19:18 Precision Measurement of Periodicities in the Daily Proton Fluxes with the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer - Yi Jia   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:12 The Prospects to observe UHE neutrinos from astrophysical sources with Trinity - Andrew Wang (Georgia Institute of Technology)   ()
18:24 Trinity: an imaging air Cherenkov telescope to search for Ultra-High-Energy neutrinos. - Anthony Brown (University of Durham)   ()
18:36 Radio Simulations of Upgoing Extensive Air Showers Observed from Low-Earth Orbit - Andres Romero-Wolf (Jet Propulsion Laboratory, California Institute of Technology)   ()
18:48 Horizontal muon track identification with neural networks in HAWC - José Roberto Angeles Camacho (Institute of physics, UNAM)   ()
19:00 Monte Carlo simulations of neutrino and charged lepton propagation in the Earth with nuPyProp - Sameer Patel (University of Iowa)   ()
19:12 Searching for RF-Only Triggered Cosmic Ray Events with the High-Elevation BEACON Prototype - Mr Daniel Southall (University of Chicago)   ()
19:18 A tau scenario application to a search for upward-going showers with the Fluorescence Detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory - Ioana Alexandra Caracas (Bergische University Wuppertal)   ()
19:18 An analysis of a tau-neutrino origin for the atypical ANITA-IV cosmic-ray-like events - Remy Prechelt (University of Hawai'i)   ()
19:18 EAS Optical Cherenkov signatures of tau neutrinos for space and suborbital detectors - Mary Hall Reno (University of Iowa)   ()
19:18 IceCube Search for Earth-traversing ultra-high energy Neutrinos - Ibrahim Safa (University of Wisconsin-Madison)   ()
19:18 Neutrino signals by Upward Tau airshowering at Earth horizons and by Muon airshowering at Moon shadows - Daniele Fargion (Physics Department , Rome Univ.1 and MIFP, Via Appia Nuova 31, 00040 Marino (Rome), Italy)   ()
19:18 nuSpaceSim: A Comprehensive Simulation for the Modeling of Optical and Radio Signals from Extensive Air Showers Induced by Cosmic Neutrinos for Space-based Experiments - John Krizmanic (UMBC/CRESST/NASA/GSFC)   ()
19:18 Overview of Cherenkov Telescope onboard EUSO-SPB2 for the Detection of Ultra-High Energy Neutrinos - Mahdi Bagheri (Georgia Institute of Technology)   ()
19:18 Search for upward-going showers with the Fluorescence Detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory - Massimo Mastrodicasa (University of L'Aquila & INFN LNGS)   ()
19:18 TauRunner: A Monte Carlo for Very-High-Energy Tau Neutrino Propagation - Oswaldo Vazquez (Harvard University)   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Gamma-ray burst precursors as observed by Fermi-GBM - Paul Coppin (IIHE, VUB, IceCube)   ()
18:12 Gamma-Ray Polarization Results of the POLAR Mission and Future Prospects - Merlin Kole (University of Geneva)   ()
18:24 Search of Gamma Ray Burst detected by GBM alike to GRB170817A - Dr Rodrigo Sacahui (Instituto de Investigación en Ciencias Físicas y Matemáticas, USAC. Guatemala.)   ()
18:36 Magnetar giant flare in NGC 253 seen by Fermi-GBM - Elisabetta Bissaldi   ()
18:48 High-energy and very high-energy gamma-ray emission from the magnetar SGR 1900+14 outskirts - Vadym Voitsekhovskyi (Astronomical Observatory of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv )   ()
19:00 Hunting the gamma-ray emission from Fast Radio Burst with Fermi-LAT - Giacomo Principe (INFN / University of Trieste)   ()
19:12 A theoretical model of an off-axis GRB jet - Mr Boris Betancourt Kamenetskaia   ()
19:15 Observation of burst activity from SGR1935+2154 associated to first galactic FRB with H.E.S.S. - Dmitriy Kostiunin (Z_HESS (High Energy Steroscopic System))   ()
19:18 A Fast GRB Source Localization Pipeline for the Advanced Particle-astrophysics Telescope - Marion Sudvarg (Washington University in St. Louis)   ()
19:18 An expanding hadronic supercritical model for gamma-ray burst emission - Ioulia Florou (National & Kapodistrian University of Athens)   ()
19:18 Detection of the third class of gamma-ray bursts: magnetar giant flares. - Michela Negro (CRESST-GSFC)   ()
19:18 Gamma-ray and Optical Observations of Repeating Fast Radio Bursts with VERITAS - Matthew Lundy (McGill University)   ()
19:18 Monitoring the magnetar SGR 1935+2154 with the MAGIC telescopes - Alicia López-Oramas   ()
19:18 Prospects for Galactic transient sources detection with the Cherenkov Telescope Array - Alicia López-Oramas   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 LOCAL TURBULENCE AND THE DIPOLE ANISOTROPY OF GALACTIC COSMIC RAYS - Yoann GÉNOLINI (Niels Bohr Institute NBIA)   ()
12:12 Cosmic Ray Small-Scale Anisotropies in Slab Turbulence - Marco Kuhlen (Institut für Theoretische Teilchenphysik und Kosmologie RWTH Aachen)   ()
12:24 Anisotropy of Protons and Light Primary Nuclei in Cosmic Rays Measured with the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer on the ISS - Miguel Angel Velasco (CIEMAT)   ()
12:36 Update on the large-scale cosmic-ray anisotropy search at the highest energies by the Telescope Array Experiment - Toshihiro Fujii (Hakubi Center for Advanced Research, Kyoto University)   ()
12:48 Simulations of the cosmic-ray anisotropy down to TeV energies - Gwenael Giacinti (MPIK Heidelberg)   ()
13:00 The ultra-high-energy cosmic-ray sky above 32 EeV viewed from the Pierre Auger Observatory - Jonathan Biteau (Université Paris-Saclay, CNRS/IN2P3, IJCLab, 91405 Orsay, France)   ()
13:12 UHECR arrival directions in the latest data from the original Auger and TA surface detectors and nearby galaxies - Armando di Matteo (INFN Torino)   ()
13:18 Anisotropy search in the Ultra High Energy Cosmic Ray Spectrum in the Northern Hemisphere using latest data obtained with Telescope Array surface detector - Toshiyuki Nonaka (Institute for Cosmic Ray Research , University of Tokyo)   ()
13:18 Effects of Galactic magnetic field on the UHECR anisotropy studies - Ryo Higuchi   ()
13:18 Harmonic correlators for UHECRs - Federico Urban   ()
13:18 Hotspot Update, and a new Excess of Events on the Sky Seen by the Telescope Array Experiment - Jihyun Kim (University of Utah)   ()
13:18 Large-scale and multipolar anisotropies of cosmic rays detected at the Pierre Auger Observatory with energies above 4 EeV - Rogerio de Almeida (Universidade Federal Fluminense)   ()
13:18 Large-scale cosmic ray anisotropy measured by the GRAPES-3 experiment - Medha Chakraborty (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)   ()
13:18 Observation of Cosmic Ray Anisotropy with Nine Years of IceCube Data - Frank McNally (Mercer University)   ()
13:18 Observation of large-scale anisotropy in the arrival directions of cosmic rays with LHAASO - Dr Wei Gao (Shandong University)   ()
13:18 TA anisotropy summary - Igor Tkachev (INR RAS)   ()
13:18 The Imprint of Large Scale Structure on the Ultra-High-Energy Cosmic Ray Sky - Mr Chen Ding (New York University)   ()
13:18 The origin of UHECR: the distance to the nearest source and the dipole - Rodrigo Guedes Lang   ()
13:18 The UHECR dipole and quadrupole in the latest data from the original Auger and TA surface detectors - Peter Tinyakov (Universite Libre de Bruxelles (ULB))   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 CR transport and feedback in galaxies - Timon Thomas (Leibniz Institute for Astrophysics Potsdam)   ()
12:12 Empirical assessment of cosmic ray propagation in magnetised molecular cloud complexes - Ellis Owen (National Tsing Hua University)   ()
12:24 The low rate of supernova remnant pevatrons - Pierre Cristofari (Observatoire de Paris)   ()
12:36 Powerful Diagnostics of Cosmic-Ray Modified Shock by Hα Polarimetry - Dr Jiro Shimoda (Nagoya University)   ()
12:48 Studying the low-energy excess in cosmic-ray iron: a possible evidence of a massive supernova activity in the solar neighborhood via primary 60Fe - Dr Nicolo Masi (University of Bologna)   ()
13:00 Tracing the origin of low diffusivity and CR bubbles around sources - Benedikt Schroer (Gran Sasso Science Institute)   ()
13:12 Damping of self generated Alfvén waves in a partially ionized medium and the grammage of cosmic rays in the proximity of supernova remnants - Dr Sarah Recchia (Torino University)   ()
13:18 A New Cosmic-Ray-driven Instability - Mohamad Shalaby (Leibniz Institute for Astrophysics Potsdam)   ()
13:18 Cosmic ray feedback across the sequence of star-forming galaxies - Dr Roland Crocker (Australian National University)   ()
13:18 Cosmic Ray Transport, Energy Loss, and Influence in the Multiphase Interstellar Medium - Chad Bustard (Kavli Institute for Theoretical Physics)   ()
13:18 Spectrally resolved cosmic rays in galaxy simulations - Dr Philipp Girichidis (AIP Potsdam)   ()
13:18 Turbulent Reacceleration of Streaming Cosmic Rays: Fluid Simulations - Chad Bustard (Kavli Institute for Theoretical Physics)   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 The altitude profile of the cosmic ray atmospheric cutoff - Dr Stepan Poluianov (University of Oulu, Finland)   ()
12:12 Stellar versus Galactic: The intensity of energetic particles at the evolving Earth and young exoplanets - Donna Rodgers-Lee (University of Dublin, Trinity College)   ()
12:24 Strongest directly observed Solar Proton Event of 23-Feb-1956: Revised reference for the cosmogenic-isotope method - Ilya Usoskin   ()
12:36 Simulation of Solar Neutron Flux in the Earth's Atmosphere - Mr Fernando Monterde Andrade (Instituto de Geofísica (IGEOF), UNAM)   ()
12:48 A study on the cosmic ray intensity variation using scintillation counters for air shower observation. - Toshiyuki Nonaka (Institute for Cosmic Ray Research , University of Tokyo)   ()
13:00 The asymptotic directions of approach and the magnetic rigidity cutoff of cosmic ray particles calculated for different airports - Marek Siłuszyk (UPH Siedlce)   ()
13:18 New empirical methods for correction of meteorological effects on cosmic ray muons - Mihailo Savic (Institute of Physics Belgrade)   ()
13:18 Transparency of magnetosphere for cosmic rays in last two millennia - Daniel Gecášek (Technical University of Košice)   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 The detectability of fast gamma-ray blazar flares from magnetic reconnection with the Fermi Large Area Telescope - Dr Maria Petropoulou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)   ()
12:12 BlaVar: A numerical study of long-term multi-wavelength blazar variability - Markos Polkas (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)   ()
12:24 Recent Results from VERITAS AGN Observations - Wystan Benbow (Center for Astrophysics | Harvard & Smithsonian)   ()
12:36 Relentless multi-wavelength variability of Markarian 421 and Markarian 501 - Sliusar Vitalii (Université de Genève)   ()
12:48 Is PKS 0625-354 another variable TeV active galactic nucleus? - Dorit Glawion (ECAP, FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg)   ()
13:00 The variability patterns of PG 1553+113: a MAGIC perspective - Elisa Prandini (Padova University)   ()
13:12 Multiwavelength monitoring of gravitationally lensed blazar QSO B0218+357 between 2016 and 2020 - Julian Sitarek (University of Lodz)   ()
13:18 Confronting observations of VHE gamma-ray blazar flares with reconnection models - Jenni Jormanainen   ()
13:18 FACT - Highlights from more than Eight Years of Unbiased TeV Monitoring - Daniela Dorner (Universität Würzburg)   ()
13:18 HAWC observations of Active Galactic Nuclei - Alberto Carramiñana (Instituto Nacional de Astrofísica, Óptica y Electrónica (INAOE))   ()
13:18 Multi-epoch monitoring of TXS 0506+056 with MAGIC and MWL partners - Konstancja Satalecka (Z_MAGIC (Experiment MAGIC))   ()
13:18 Multi-messenger characterization of Mrk501 during historically low X-ray and gamma-ray activity - Lea Heckmann (Max Planck Institute for Physics)   ()
13:18 Multi-wavelength study of Mrk 421 during a TeV outburst - Andrea Gokus   ()
13:30 --- Break ---
14:00
Plenary - Ralph Engel (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)) (until 15:30) ()
14:00 Underwater Neutrino telescopes: status and future - Paschal Coyle (CPPM)   ()
14:45 The Muon Puzzle in air showers and its connection to the LHC - Hans Dembinski (MPIK Heidelberg)   ()
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00
Plenary - Sara Buson (NASA-GSFC) (until 17:30) ()
16:00 Future Missions for MeV Gamma-Ray Astrophysics - Andreas Zoglauer   ()
16:30 Highlights from gamma-ray observation by the Tibet ASgamma experiment. - Masato Takita (Institute for Cosmic Ray Research, University of Tokyo)   ()
17:00 Space weather: Earth, neighboring planets and exoplanets - Norma Crosby   ()
17:30 --- Break ---
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Science and mission status of EUSO-SPB2 - Johannes Eser (University of Chicago)   ()
18:12 Cosmic ray studies with SWGO - Andrew Taylor (Z_THAT (Theoretische Astroteilchenphysik))   ()
18:24 Current status and prospects of surface detector of the TAx4 experiment - Eiji Kido (RIKEN)   ()
18:36 An overview of the JEM-EUSO program and results - Mario Edoardo Bertaina (INFN Torino & Univ. Torino)   ()
18:48 The Fluorescence Telescope on board EUSO-SPB2 for the detection of Ultra High Energy Cosmic Rays - Giuseppe Osteria (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Sezione di Napoli, Italy)   ()
19:00 The Surface Array planned for IceCube-Gen2 - Frank Schröder (University of Delaware and KIT)   ()
19:12 Progress and future prospect of the CRAFFT project for the next generation UHECR observation - Yuichiro Tameda (Osaka Electro-Communication University)   ()
19:18 Detection of Above the Limb Cosmic Rays in the Optical Cherenkov Regime Using Sub-Orbital and Orbital Instruments - Austin Cummings (Gran Sasso Science Institute)   ()
19:18 First air-shower measurements with the prototype station of the IceCube surface enhancement - Hrvoje Dujmovic (KIT)   ()
19:18 Main results of the TUS experiment on board the Lomonosov satellite - Pavel Klimov (SINP MSU)   ()
19:18 Performance of the 433 m surface array of the Pierre Auger Observatory - Mrs Gaia Silli (ITeDA-KIT)   ()
19:18 Prospects for Cross-correlations of UHECR Events with Astrophysical Sources with Upcoming Space-based Experiments - Tonia Venters (NASA Goddard Space Flight Center)   ()
19:18 Status and performance of the underground muon detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory - Ana Martina Botti (IFIBA - UBA)   ()
19:18 The Mini-EUSO telescope on board the International Space Station: Launch and first results - Marco Casolino (RIKEN and INFN)   ()
19:18 The status of the TALE surface detector array and a TALE infill project - Prof. Shoichi Ogio (Osaka City University)   ()
19:18 The upgrade of the Pierre Auger Observatory with the Scintillator Surface Detector. - Gabriella Cataldi (INFN Lecce)   ()
19:18 Update on the TAx4 Fluorescence Detectors - Mathew Potts (University of Utah, Telescope Array)   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 In Search of Cosmic-Ray Antinuclei from Dark Matter with the GAPS Experiment - Dr Mengjiao Xiao (MIT)   ()
18:12 New cosmic ray MIN-MED-MAX benchmark models for dark matter indirect signatures - PIERRE SALATI (Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique Théorique LAPTh @ USMB)   ()
18:24 Dark matter or correlated errors? Systematics of the AMS-02 antiproton excess - Heisig Jan (Université catholique de Louvain (UCL))   ()
18:36 Explaining cosmic ray antimatter with secondaries from old supernova remnants - Dr Philipp Mertsch (RWTH Aachen)   ()
18:48 Constraining positron emission from pulsars with AMS-02 data - Luca Orusa   ()
19:00 On the interpretation of the latest AMS-02 cosmic ray electron spectrum - Fiorenza Donato (Torino University)   ()
19:12 Precise Measurement of the Cosmic-Ray Electron and Positron Spectrum with CALET on the International Space Station - Prof. Shoji Torii (Waseda University)   ()
19:18 A local fading accelerator and the origin of TeV cosmic ray electrons - Dr Sarah Recchia (Torino University)   ()
19:18 Anisotropy of Positron and Electron Fluxes Measured with the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer on the ISS - Miguel Molero Gonzalez (CIEMAT)   ()
19:18 Antiproton Flux and Properties of Elementary Particle Fluxes in Primary Cosmic Rays Measured with the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer on the ISS - Hsin-Yi Chou   ()
19:18 Compact binary millisecond pulsars and the positron excess - Manuel Linares (UPC Barcelona, Spain)   ()
19:18 New result of Antideuteron search in BESS-Polar II - Kenichi Sakai (NASA/GSFC/CRESST/UMBC)   ()
19:18 TeV Halos: A New Class of TeV Sources Powered by Pulsars - Tim Linden (Stockholm University)   ()
19:18 Towards Understanding the Origin of Cosmic-Ray Electrons - Dimitrii Krasnopevtsev (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   ()
19:18 Towards Understanding the Origin of Cosmic-Ray Positrons - Zhili Weng (MIT)   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Solar Neutron Decay Protons Observed in November 7, 2004 - Prof. Yasushi Muraki (Nagoya University, ISEE)   ()
18:12 New reconstruction of the event-integrated spectra for GLE events - Dr Sergey Koldobskiy (University of Oulu, Finland / National Research Nuclear University MEPhI, Moscow, Russia)   ()
18:24 The 23 July 2012 SEP event numerical simulation with multi-spacecraft observation data - Shiyang Qi   ()
18:36 Solar Energetic Particles measured by the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer during solar cycle 24 - Dr Light Christopher (University of Hawai'i at Manoa (US))   ()
18:48 Simulating the transport of high energy solar protons during historic GLE events - Charlotte Waterfall (University of Central Lancashire)   ()
19:00 Can the number of relativistic solar proton 1 AU crossings be determined from neutron monitor data? - Silvia Dalla (University of Central Lancashire)   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 A Time-Variability Test for Candidate Neutrino Sources - Pranav Dave (Georgia Institute of Technology)   ()
18:12 Reconstruction of Neutrino Events in IceCube using Graph Neural Networks - Martin Ha Minh (Technical University Munich)   ()
18:24 Combining Maximum-Likelihood with Deep Learning for Event Reconstruction in IceCube - Mirco Hünnefeld (TU Dortmund)   ()
18:36 A neural network based UHE neutrino reconstruction method for the Askaryan Radio Array (ARA) - Yue Pan (University of Delaware)   ()
18:48 Performance of a machine learning algorithm for predicting muon multiplicity - Lakshmi Murgod (Central University of Karnataka)   ()
19:00 Reconstructing Neutrino Energy using CNNs for GeV Scale IceCube Events - Jessie Micallef (Michigan State University, IceCube)   ()
19:12 Neutrino Direction Reconstruction using a CNN for GeV-Scale Neutrinos in IceCube - Shiqi Yu (Michigan State University)   ()
19:18 An efficient hit finding algorithm for Baikal-GVD muon reconstruction - Bair Shaybonov (JINR)   ()
19:18 Analysis framework for multi-messenger astronomy with IceCube - Kwok Lung Fan (University of Maryland)   ()
19:18 Automatic data processing for Baikal-GVD neutrino observatory - Bair Shaybonov (JINR)   ()
19:18 CNN-based event filtering in the ICARUS T600 detector using PMT - Marta Babicz (The H. Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
19:18 High-energy reconstruction for showers and tau neutrinos using the KM3NeT detector - Thijs van Eeden (Nikhef)   ()
19:18 Muon bundle reconstruction with KM3NeT/ORCA using graph convolutional networks - Stefan Reck (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg)   ()
19:18 Performance of the muon track reconstruction with the Baikal-GVD neutrino telescope - Grigory Safronov (INR RAS, Moscow)   ()
19:18 Statistical uncertainty derivation in probabilistic classification with DSEA+ - Leonora Kardum   ()
19:18 Testing the Pointing of IceCube Using the Moon Shadow in Cosmic-Ray-Induced Muons - Saskia Philippen   ()
19:18 The SkyLLH framework for IceCube point-source search - Tomas Kontrimas (Technical University of Munich)   ()
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Search for new cosmic-ray acceleration sites within the 4FGL catalog sources - Marianne Lemoine-Goumard (CENBG, Univ. Bordeaux, CNRS-IN2P3)   ()
18:12 Star-forming regions as potential contributors to Galactic cosmic rays: the case of NGC 3603 - Lab Saha (Universidad Complutesne de Madrid)   ()
18:24 Investigating gamma-ray emission of the Cygnus cocoon with 12 years of Fermi-LAT data - Xan Astiasarain   ()
18:36 Probing the hadronic nature of the gamma-ray emission associated with Westerlund 2 - Emma Maria de Ona Wilhelmi (Z_GA (Gammaastronomie))   ()
18:48 Cosmic ray acceleration and gamma-ray emission from protostellar jets - Anabella Araudo (ELI Beamlines, Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences)   ()
19:00 The cosmic ray content of superbubbles - Thibault Vieu (Université de Paris, APC)   ()
19:12 The Origin of Galactic Cosmic Rays as Revealed by their Composition - Vincent Tatischeff (IJCLab)   ()
19:18 Cosmic rays in the GeV-TeV energy range from two types of supernovae - Satyendra Thoudam (Khalifa University)   ()
19:18 Detection of emission from Cygnus Cocoon above 100TeV with LHAASO - Mr Li Cong (IHEP)   ()
19:18 How well do we understand the properties of the Galactic cosmic ray accelerators and of cosmic ray propagation in the Galaxy ? A critical view. - Paolo Lipari (INFN Roma)   ()
19:18 Particle Acceleration in the Cygnus Superbubble - Binita Hona (University of Utah)   ()
19:18 Probing cosmic-ray distribution around Cygnus OB2 - Stefano Menchiari (University of Siena)   ()
19:18 SuperTIGER Abundances of Galactic Cosmic Rays for the Atomic Number (Z) Interval 30 to 56 - Nathan Walsh (Washington University in St. Louis)   ()
19:18 The young massive stellar cluster Westerlund 1 in gamma rays as seen with H.E.S.S. - Lars Mohrmann (Erlangen Centre for Astroparticle Physics (ECAP))   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 Time-dependent treatment of cosmic-ray spectral steepening due to turbulence driving - Martin Pohl (Z_THAT (Theoretische Astroteilchenphysik))   ()
12:12 PARTICLE ACCELERATION IN SUPERNOVA REMNANT EXPANDING INSIDE WIND-BLOWN BUBBLE - Samata Das (DESY, 15738 Zeuthen, Germany ; Institute of Physics and Astronomy, University of Potsdam, 14476 Potsdam, Germany)   ()
12:24 Escape-limited maximum energy at perpendicular shocks in the interstellar magnetic field - Mr Shoma Kamijima (The University of Tokyo)   ()
12:36 Particle acceleration in colliding shocks and nonlinear reacceleration - Thibault Vieu (Université de Paris, APC)   ()
12:48 PeV Cosmic Ray acceleration in the supernova post breakout expansion phase: kinetic-magnetohydrodynamic simulations - Tsuyoshi Inoue (Nagoya University)   ()
13:00 Particle-in-Cell Simulations of Synchrotron Maser Emission and Associated Particle Acceleration in Relativistic Shocks - Dr Masanori Iwamoto (Kyushu University)   ()
13:15 A Kinetic Study of the Saturation of the Bell Instability - Mr Georgios Zacharegkas (University of Chicago)   ()
13:15 Cosmic ray acceleration and transport - Christoph Pfrommer (AIP)   ()
13:15 Electron Pre-acceleration Through Stochastic Shock Drift Acceleration at Intracluster Shocks - Prof. Jacek Niemiec (Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
13:15 Electron-beam instabilities in the foreshock of high Mach number oblique shocks - Martin Weidl (IPP Garching)   ()
13:15 Lepton-driven Non-resonant Streaming Instabilities - Siddhartha Gupta (University of Chicago)   ()
13:15 Magnetic field amplification at planetary and astrophysical high Mach-number shocks - Dr Artem Bohdan (DESY)   ()
13:15 Particle acceleration by sound waves generated in the shock downstream region - Shota Yokoyama (The University of Tokyo)   ()
13:15 Particles acceleration in quasi-perpendicular non-relativistic High Mach number shocks - Naveen Kumar (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Kernphysik heidelberg)   ()
13:15 The Theory of Efficient Particle Acceleration at Shocks - Damiano Caprioli (University of Chicago)   ()
13:15 Unfolding of the vortical amplification of the magnetic field at inward shocks of Supernova remnant Cassiopeia A - Federico Fraschetti (CfA | Harvard & Smithsonian / University of Arizona)   ()
13:15 Using PIC and PIC-MHD to investigate the occurrence of Fermi-1 acceleration in astrophysical shocks - Allard Jan van Marle (LUPM)   ()
13:18 Consequences of electron reflection back upstream in oblique shocks - Paul Morris (DESY)   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 The AGILE real-time analysis pipelines in the multi-messenger era. - Nicolò Parmiggiani (INAF/OAS Bologna and Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia)   ()
12:12 Model independent search for transient multimessenger events with AMON using outlier detection methods - Timothée Grégoire (Penn State University)   ()
12:24 Astro-COLIBRI: The coincidence library for real-time inquiry for multi-messenger astrophysics - Dr Fabian Schüssler (IRFU / CEA Paris-Saclay)   ()
12:36 The Science Alert Generation system of the Cherenkov Telescope Array Observatory. - Andrea Bulgarelli (INAF/OAS Bologna)   ()
12:48 Theoretical interpretation of the observed neutrino emission from Tidal Disruption Events - Walter Winter (DESY)   ()
13:00 Sensitivity of the Cherenkov Telescope Array to emission from the gamma-ray counterparts of neutrino events - Olga Sergijenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)   ()
13:12 Multi-messenger and real-time astrophysics with the Baikal-GVD telescope - Dr Olga Suvorova (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   ()
13:18 Constraining the contribution to Gamma-Ray Bursts to the high-energy diffuse neutrino flux with 10 years of ANTARES data - Angela Zegarelli (INFN, Tor Vergata/La Sapienza, Rome)   ()
13:18 Detection prospects for low-energy neutrinos from collisionally heated GRBs with current and future neutrino telescopes - Angela Zegarelli (INFN, Tor Vergata/La Sapienza, Rome)   ()
13:18 Evaluating cosmic coincidences in the context of astrophysical source populations - Francesca Capel (Technische Universität München)   ()
13:18 German-Russian Astroparticle Data Life Cycle Initiative to foster Big Data Infrastructure for Multi-Messenger Astronomy - Victoria Tokareva (KIT)   ()
13:18 Probing the particle acceleration at trans-relativistic shocks with gamma-ray burst afterglows - Kazuya Takahashi (Yukawa Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyoto University)   ()
13:18 Real-time Multi-Messenger Analysis Framework of KM3NeT - Dr Feifei Huang (Aix Marseille Univ, CNRS / IN2P3, CPPM, Marseille, France)   ()
13:18 Realtime follow-up of astrophysical transients with the IceCube Neutrino Observatory - Alex Pizzuto (University of Wisconsin-Madison)   ()
13:18 Search for high-energy neutrino sources from the direction of IceCube alert events - Martina Karl (Max Planck Institute for Physics, Techncal University of Munich)   ()
13:18 Search for nanosecond-fast optical transients with TAIGA-HiSCORE array. - Alexander Panov (SINP MSU)   ()
13:18 UHECRs in harmonic space - Stefano Camera (University of Turin)   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 Atmospheric neutrinos with the first detection units of KM3NeT-ARCA - Anna Sinopoulou (NCSR "Demokritos")   ()
12:12 A novel microstructure based model to explain the IceCube ice anisotropy - Martin Rongen (JGU Mainz)   ()
12:24 Solar Atmospheric Neutrinos searches with ANTARES neutrino telescope - Daniel Lopez-Coto (ANTARES/KM3NeT)   ()
12:36 The Baikal-GVD neutrino telescope as an instrument for studying Baikal water luminescence - Rastislav Dvornicky (JINR, Dubna)   ()
12:48 Methods for the suppression of background cascades produced along atmospheric muon tracks - Zuzana Bardačová (Comenius University in Bratislava)   ()
13:00 Atmospheric neutrinos from the first KM3NeT/ORCA data and prospects for measuring the atmospheric neutrino flux - Mr Dimitris Stavropoulos (NCSR Demokritos)   ()
13:12 Development of the Double Cascade Reconstruction Techniques in the Baikal-GVD Neutrino Telescope - Ms Eliška Eckerová (Comenius University in Bratislava)   ()
13:18 Optical analysis of the Pacific Ocean Neutrino Experiment (P-ONE) site using data from the first pathfinder mooring - Christian Fruck (Technical University Munich)   ()
13:18 Posteriori analysis on IceCube double pulse tau neutrino candidates - Wei Tian (Tsung-Dao Lee Institute)   ()
13:18 Recent Progress in Solar Atmospheric Neutrino Searches with IceCube - Joshua Villarreal (Harvard University)   ()
13:18 The Baikal-GVD neutrino telescope: search for high-energy cascades - Zhan-Arys Dzhilkibaev (Institute for nuclear research Moscow)   ()
12:00
Discussion (until 13:30) ()
12:00 Gamma-ray heartbeat powered by the microquasar SS 433 - Jian Li (ZEU-CTA (CTA))   ()
12:12 Study of the gamma-ray state changes of PSR J2021+4026 with Fermi-LAT - Alessio Fiori   ()
12:24 Evidence for inverse Compton emission from globular clusters - Deheng Song (Virgnia Tech)   ()
12:36 Joint Analysis of Fermi-LAT and HAWC Observations of SS 433/W50 - Ke Fang (University of Wisconsin-Madison)   ()
12:48 Polarization measurements of the Crab Pulsar with POLAR - Dr Hancheng Li (University of Geneva)   ()
13:00 Using Phase-resolved Spectral and Energy-dependent Light Curve Modelling of the Vela Pulsar to Scrutinize its GeV Emission Mechanism - Dr Monica Barnard (Centre for Space Research, North-West University, Potchefstroom 2520, South Africa)   ()
13:12 Predictions for TeV fluxes from "Spider" Compact Millisecond Pulsar Binaries - Dr Zorawar Wadiasingh (NASA GSFC)   ()
13:18 MAGIC detection of Geminga: an Inverse Compton tail? - Giovanni Ceribella (Max-Planck-Institute for Physics)   ()
13:18 MAGIC results on Galactic binaries - Edgar Molina (Universitat de Barcelona - ICCUB)   ()
13:18 Modeling Very-High-Energy Emission from Pulsars - Alice Harding (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   ()
13:18 Modelling uncertainties in GeV - TeV flux predictions of Galactic globular clusters - Prof. Christo Venter (North-West University)   ()
13:18 TeV and Optical Observations of the Be/pulsar binary 1A0535+262 during the 2020 giant outburst - Matthew Lundy (McGill University)   ()
13:18 Very High Energy Gamma-ray Emission from the Binary System LS I +61 303 - David Kieda (University of Utah)   ()
13:30 --- Break ---
14:00
Plenary - Henning Gast (RWTH Aachen) (until 15:30) ()
14:00 New Results from the first 5 years of CALET observations on the International Space Station - Prof. Pier Simone Marrocchesi (University of Siena and INFN Pisa)   ()
14:30 Recent status and results of the Dark Matter Particle Explorer - Xiang Li (Purple Mountain Observatory, CAS)   ()
15:00 High-energy neutrino emission from blazars - Foteini Oikonomou (NTNU)   ()
15:30 --- Break ---
16:00
Plenary - Markus Ackermann (Z_ICE (IceCube+NG)) (until 17:30) ()
16:00 IceCube: The Window to the Extreme Universe - Marek Kowalski (Z_NA (Neutrinoastronomie / Kosmologie))   ()
16:30 Nearly a Decade of Cosmic Ray Observations in the Very Local Interstellar Medium - Dr J.S. Rankin (Princeton University)   ()
17:00 Highlights from the GRAPES-3 experiment - Pravata Mohanty (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)   ()
17:30 --- Break ---
18:00
Discussion (until 19:30) ()
18:00 Pulse height-length analysis of data from neutron monitors DOMC/DOMB with a new data acquisition system - Stepan Poluianov   ()
18:12 Diurnal anisotropy enhancement due to non-Earth directed coronal mass ejections - David Ruffolo (Mahidol University)   ()
18:24 First direct evidence of the CNO fusion cycle in the Sun with Borexino - Ms Sindhujha Kumaran (IKP-2, Forschungszentrum Jülich & RWTH Aachen University)   ()
18:36 SOlar Neutron and Gamma-ray Spectroscopy Mission: SONGS - Kazutaka Yamaoka (Nagoya University)   ()
18:48 Sensitivity estimation of LHAASO-WCDA for observing GLE events - Dr yunfeng zhang (School of Physical Sicence and Technology, Southwest Jiaotong University)   ()
19:00 Using magnetic ray-tracing to reproduce the Sun's cosmic-ray shadow as seen by IceCube - Jens Kleimann (Theoretische Physik IV, Ruhr-Universität Bochum)   ()
19:12 Geoeffective space weather events signatures in cosmic rays during the ascending phase of the solar cycle 24 - Agnieszka Gil (Siedlce University)   ()
19:18 "Chronotron" timing detectors for EAS studies - Ms Aliya Baktoraz (Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Kazakhstan, Almaty)   ()
19:18 "The ASTRI Mini-Array: a breakthrough in the Cosmic Ray study" - MARTINA CARDILLO (IAPS-INAF)   ()
19:18 A performance study of the K-EUSO space based observatory - Francesco Fenu (Università di Torino)   ()
19:18 A Combined Analysis of IceCube's Muon Track and Cascade Neutrino Data - Erik Ganster   ()
19:18 A complete model of the signal in surface detector arrays and its application for the reconstruction of mass-sensitive observables. - Max Stadelmaier (KIT)   ()
19:18 A Data-Driven approach for the measurement of $^{10}$Be/$^9$Be flux ratio in Cosmic Ray with magnetic spectrometers - Francesco Nozzoli (Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare (INFN) - TIFPA)   ()
19:18 A data-driven evaluation of Fermi-LAT extrapolation schemes to the VHE regime. - Mireia Nievas Rosillo (Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias)   ()
19:18 A detectable antihelium flux from dark matter annihilation - Martin Winkler (Stockholm University)   ()
19:18 A major update of the International GLE Database: Correction for the variable GCR background - Ilya Usoskin   ()
19:18 A model-driven search for extreme BL Lacs among Fermi-LAT blazar candidates. - Mireia Nievas Rosillo (Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias)   ()
19:18 A model-independent analysis of neutrino flares detected in IceCube from X-ray selected blazars - Ankur Sharma (Uppsala University)   ()
19:18 A Modern High-Precision Calculation of Deep Underground Cosmic Ray Muons - William Woodley (University of Alberta)   ()
19:18 A monitor of the Cosmic X-ray Background - Hancheng Li (University of Geneva)   ()
19:18 A northern sky survey for ultra-high-energy gamma-ray source using the Tibet air-shower array and muon-detector array. - Xu Chen   ()
19:18 A novel multimessenger study of Starburst galaxies: implications for neutrino astronomy - Antonio Marinelli (INFN Naples)   ()
19:18 A Numerical Approach to Angular Distributions in Hadronic Cascades - Tetiana Kozynets (Niels Bohr Institute, University of Copenhagen)   ()
19:18 A perturbative approach to a nonlinear advection-diffusion equation of particle transport - Dominik Walter   ()
19:18 A photomultiplier tube model for the water Cherenkov detectors of the LAGO - Jesús Peña-Rodríguez (Universidad Industrial de Santander)   ()
19:18 A reconstruction procedure for very inclined extensive air showers based on radio signals - Valentin Decoene (Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris)   ()
19:18 A Review of Cosmic Rays of LHAASO - Shoushan Zhang (Institute of High Energy Physics)   ()
19:18 A scientific and educational experience to engage high school students to gamma-ray physics - Carla Aramo (INFN Napoli)   ()
19:18 A Search for Neutrinos From Decaying Dark Matter in Galaxy Clusters and Galaxies with IceCube - Minjin Jeong (Sungkyunkwan University)   ()
19:18 A search for spectral hardening in HAWC sources above 56 TeV - Dr Kelly Malone (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   ()
19:18 A search for ultra-high-energy photons at the Pierre Auger Observatory exploiting air-shower universality - Pierpaolo Savina (INFN, Sezione di Lecce; Università del Salento; Université Paris-Saclay, IJCLAB)   ()
19:18 A shell like kilometer spaced array around Icecube - Prof. Daniele Fargion (Physics Department , Rome Univ.1 and MIFP, Via Appia Nuova 31, 00040 Marino (Rome), Italy)   ()
19:18 A simulation study on the performance of the ALPAQUITA experiment - Sei Kato (ICRR)   ()
19:18 A single photoelectron calibration system for the NectarCAM camera of the Cherenkov Telescope Array Medium-Sized Telescopes - Ms Pooja Sharma (Laboratoire de Physique des 2 Infinis, Irène Joliot-Curie, Université Paris-Saclay, Université de Paris, IN2P3/CNRS, 91405 Orsay, France)   ()
19:18 A Spectral Cosmic Ray Model for Cosmological Simulations - Ludwig Böss (Ludwig-Maximilian Universität (Universitätssternwarte München))   ()
19:18 A study of analysis method for the identification of UHECR source type - Fugo Yoshida   ()
19:18 A study of variations of galactic cosmic ray intensity based on a hybrid data-processing method - Zhenning Shen   ()
19:18 A time-independent search for neutrinos from galaxy clusters with IceCube - Mehr Nisa (Michigan State University)   ()
19:18 A web application for monitoring cosmic rays and solar activity - David Pelosi (University of Perugia, Italy)   ()
19:18 Acceleration of UHECR by local supermassive black hole candidates - Arman Tursunov (Silesian University in Opava)   ()
19:18 Active Galactic Nuclei population studies with the Cherenkov Telescope Array - Anthony Brown (University of Durham)   ()
19:18 AGN jet heating with cosmic rays in magnetized, turbulent galaxy clusters - Kristian Ehlert (Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam (AIP))   ()
19:18 All-flavour search for a diffuse cosmic neutrino flux with ANTARES - Luigi Antonio Fusco (CPPM, Marseille)   ()
19:18 Almost Two Decades of Teaching Astronomy and Astrophysics, and Providing Educational Resources, to Chicago Public School Students and Teachers - Vikram Dwarkadas (University of Chicago)   ()
19:18 An AGN-starburst composite multi-messenger model of NGC 1068 - Björn Eichmann (Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Theoretische Physik IV)   ()
19:18 An analytical derivation of the survival probability of muon penetrating through matters - Prof. Takao Nakatsuka (Okayama Shoka University)   ()
19:18 An atmospheric neutrino flux calculation constrained by measurements of cosmic muon fluxes - Juan-Pablo Yanez (University of Alberta)   ()
19:18 An End-to-End Test of the Sensitivity of IceCube to the Neutrino Burst from a Core-Collapse Supernova - Spencer Griswold (University of Rochester)   ()
19:18 An extensive study for correcting the nonlinear particle density measured by GRAPES-3 scintillator detectors - Anuj Chandra (Research Associate)   ()
19:18 An Helium calorimeter for Anti-Deuteron identification in cosmic rays - Francesco Nozzoli (Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare (INFN) - TIFPA)   ()
19:18 An Optimized Search for Dark Matter in the Galactic Halo with HAWC - Pat Harding (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   ()
19:18 Analysis of capability of detection of extensive air showers by simple scintillator detectors - Jerzy Pryga   ()
19:18 Analysis of TAx4 hybrid trigger and events - Mr Sangwoo Kim (Department of Physics, Sungkyunkwan University, Jang-an-gu, Suwon, Republic of Korea)   ()
19:18 Analytical Model of Magnetically Dominated Jets: Jet Launching, Acceleration, and Collimation - Prof. Liang Chen (Shanghai Astronomical Observatory, CAS)   ()
19:18 Anisotropy of Cosmic Rays and Chaotic Trajectories in the Heliosphere - Vanessa López-Barquero (Wisconsin IceCube Particle Astrophysics Center)   ()
19:18 ANTARES - Baikal GVD Alerts Analysis - Sergio Alves Garre (IFIC (UV-CSIC))   ()
19:18 ANTARES search for neutrino flares from the direction of radio-bright blazars - Giulia Illuminati (INFN-Bologna)   ()
19:18 Antihelium-3 fluxes near Earth using data-driven estimates for annihilation cross section - Laura Šerkšnytė (Technical University of Munich)   ()
19:18 Application of Desensitized Nuclear Emulsion films for Chemical Composition Study of Cosmic-ray Nuclei in GRAINE 2018 balloon-borne experiment - Atsushi Iyono (Okayama University of Science)   ()
19:18 Application of the verified neutron monitor yield function for GLE analysis - Alexander Mishev (University of Oulu)   ()
19:18 Arrival time distribution of muons from extensive air showers - Allan Machado Payeras   ()
19:18 Assessment of moisture reserves by CR secondary neutrons sounding method - Lev Dorman (IZMIRAN, Moscow and ICRSWC, TelAviv, Israel)   ()
19:18 Astrophysical Implications of Neutrino Target-of-Opportunity Observations with Space-based and Suborbital Optical Cherenkov Detectors - Tonia Venters (NASA Goddard Space Flight Center)   ()
19:18 AstroSat View of Blazar OJ 287: A complete evolutionary cycle of HBL Component from end-phase to disappearance and Re-emergence - Pankaj Kushwaha (Institute of Astronomy, Geophysics and Atmospheric Sciences (IAG))   ()
19:18 Atmospheric depth Models in the Field of View of LHAASO-WFCTA - J.J Xia (Southwest Jiaotong University)   ()
19:18 Atmospheric Electric Field Effects on Cosmic Rays detected at Sierra Negra, Mexico - Bertha Jania Newton Bosch (Instituto de Geofísica, UNAM)   ()
19:18 Autonomous Environmental and Scientific SWGO site Characterization Instrument - Ladislav Chytka (Institute of Physics, CAS)   ()
19:18 Bayesian inference of three-dimensional gas maps: Galactic CO - Philipp Mertsch (TTK, RWTH Aachen University)   ()
19:18 Benchmarking the Science for the Southern Wide-Field Gamma-ray Observatory (SWGO) - Ulisses Barres de Almeida (Brazilian Center for Physics Research (CBPF))   ()
19:18 Bispectrum analysis of the unresolved gamma-ray background - Ebo Peerbooms (Universiteit van Amsterdam)   ()
19:18 BL Lac object 1ES 0647+250, a decade of MWL observations - Jorge Otero-Santos (Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias (IAC))   ()
19:18 Black-hole X-ray binaries in the new era of multi-messenger astronomy - Dimitrios Kantzas (UvA)   ()
19:18 Boosting the performance of the neural network using symmetry properties for the prediction of the shower maximum using the water Cherenkov Detectors of the Pierre Auger Observatory as an example - Steffen Hahn (KIT - IAP)   ()
19:18 Calibration of Aerogel Tiles for the RICH of the HELIX Experiment - stephan o'brien (McGill University)   ()
19:18 Calibration system of EAS Cherenkov arrays using commercial drone helicopter. - Mr Almaz Fazliakhmetov (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Science, Prospekt 60-letiya Oktyabrya 7a, Moscow 117312, Russia)   ()
19:18 Camera Calibration of the CTA-LST prototype - Yukiho Kobayashi (Institute for Cosmic Ray Research (ICRR))   ()
19:18 Characteristics of the N-component of the heliospheric magnetic field observed by IMP and ACE over 46 years - Renier Burger (North-West University, South Africa)   ()
19:18 Characteristics of thunderstorm activity at LHAASO observatory - Daihui Huang   ()
19:18 Characterization of a prototype imaging calorimeter for the Advanced Particle-astrophysics Telescope from Anarctic balloon flight and CERN beam test data. - Zachary Hughes (Washington University in St. Louis)   ()
19:18 Characterization of natural radioactivity in the BSUIN and EUL underground laboratories based on the developed standard scheme - Dr Katarzyna Szkliniarz (University of Silesia in Katowice, August Chełkowski Institute of Physics, Poland)   ()
19:18 Characterization of the DIMS system based on astronomical meteor techniques for macroscopic dark matter search - Dario Barghini (Physics Department – University of Turin / Astrophysical Observatory of Turin – National Institute for Astrophysics (INAF), Italy)   ()
19:18 Characterization of the PeV astrophysical neutrino energy spectrum using down-going tracks - Yang Lyu (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   ()
19:18 Characterizing gamma-ray sources with HAL (HAWC Accelerated likelihood) and 3ML - Chad Brisbois (University of Maryland)   ()
19:18 Characterizing the isotropic diffuse gamma-ray flux (10-300 TeV) by the GRAPES-3 experiment - Mr Bhanu Pant (Indian Institute of Technology, Jodhpur)   ()
19:18 Charge Loss Correction in the Silicon-Tungsten Tracker-Converter for Proton-Helium Charge Identification in the DAMPE Detector - Arshia Ruina (University of Genev)   ()
19:18 Charge measurement of cosmic rays by Plastic Scintillantor Detector of DAMPE - Pengxiong Ma (Key Laboratory of Dark Matter and Space Astronomy,Purple mountain observatory, Chinese academy of sciences)   ()
19:18 Cherenkov Telescope Array sensitivity to branon dark matter models - Alejandra Aguirre-Santaella (IFT UAM-CSIC)   ()
19:18 Coincident neutrino and gamma-ray emission from blazars - Marcel Schroller (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)   ()
19:18 Combined dark matter searches towards dwarf spheroidal galaxies with Fermi-LAT, HAWC, H.E.S.S., MAGIC, and VERITAS - Celine Armand (Observatoire de Genève, Université de Genève)   ()
19:18 Commissioning of CALLISTO spectrometers in Peru and observations of type III Solar Radio Bursts - Jose Bazo (Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú)   ()
19:18 Commissioning of the camera of the first Large Size Telescope of the Cherenkov Telescope Array - Takayuki Saito (ICRR)   ()
19:18 Comparison of the energy spectra between pileup shock and converging shock - Xin Wang (Xinjiang Astronomical Observatory,Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
19:18 Comparison of the measured atmospheric muon rate with Monte Carlo simulations and sensitivity study for detection of prompt atmospheric muons with KM3NeT - Piotr Kalaczyński (NCBJ Warsaw)   ()
19:18 Completing Aganta Kairos: Capturing Metaphysical Time on the Seventh Continent - Jim Madsen (UW-Madison)   ()
19:18 Constraining non-standard Dark Matter-Nucleon Interactions with IceCube - Lilly Peters (RWTH Aachen, SKKU)   ()
19:18 Constraining the diffuse supernova axion-like-particle background with high-latitude Fermi-LAT data - Christopher Eckner (CNRS/LAPTh)   ()
19:18 Constraints on the antistar fraction in the Solar System neighborhood from the 10-years Fermi Large Area Telescope gamma-ray source catalog - Simon Dupourqué (IRAP)   ()
19:18 CoREAS simulations of inclined air showers predict refractive displacement of the radio-emission footprint - Mr Marvin Gottowik (University of Wuppertal)   ()
19:18 Cosmic Antiproton Sensitivity for the GAPS Experiment - Field Rogers (Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT))   ()
19:18 Cosmic Ray Detection at the Murchison Radio-astronomy Observatory – a pathfinder for SKA-Low - Alexander Williamson (ICRAR/Curtin University)   ()
19:18 Cosmic Ray Elemental Spectra and Atmospheric Neutrino Fluxes - Rachel Scrandis (University of Maryland)   ()
19:18 COSMIC RAY VARIATIONS in November–December, 2012 - Mrs Anna Lukovnikova (ISTP SB RAS)   ()
19:18 Cosmic Rays from the Termination Shock to the Heliopause: the Role of the Heliospheric Current Sheet - Dr Jozsef Kota (University of Arizona)   ()
19:18 Cosmic rays modulation in heliosphere models on GPU - Michal Solanik (Technical University of Kosice)   ()
19:18 Cosmic-ray combined analyses to shed light in the antiproton excess and its possible dark matter origin - Pedro De la Torre Luque (University of Bari & INFN Bari)   ()
19:18 Cosmic-ray interactions with the Sun - Mario Nicola Mazziotta (INFN Bari)   ()
19:18 Cosmic-ray transport in blazars: diffusive or ballistic propagation? - Patrick Reichherzer (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)   ()
19:18 COSMOS X as a general purpose air shower simulation tool - Dr Takashi Sako (ICRR, University of Tokyo)   ()
19:18 Cross-calibration and combined analysis of the CTA-LST prototype and the MAGIC telescopes - Yoshiki Ohtani (Institute for Cosmic Ray Research)   ()
19:18 CSES-Limadou data processing at ASI-SSDC - Matteo Mergè (INFN)   ()
19:18 CTA prospects for probing cosmology and fundamental physics with gamma rays - Ievgen Vovk (Institute for Cosmic Ray Research, The University of Tokyo)   ()
19:18 CTbend: A Baysian open-source framework to model pointing corrections of Cherenkov telescopes - Gerrit Spengler (HU Berlin)   ()
19:18 Dark matter constraints from measurements of cosmic-ray positrons - Isabelle John   ()
19:18 Dark Matter Phenomenology from Upcoming Neutrino Telescopes: - Andrew Cheek (CP3, UCL)   ()
19:18 Data Acquisition Software for a Prototype of LET Spectrometer - Mr Wenrui Sun (University of Science and Technology of China)   ()
19:18 Data analysis and key science results of LHAASO-WCDA - Dr Min Zha   ()
19:18 Data driven analysis of Galactic cosmic rays in the heliosphere: diffusion of cosmic protons and nuclei - Nicola Tomassetti (University of Perugia & INFN)   ()
19:18 Decaying Dark Matter at IceCube and its Signature in High-Energy Gamma-Ray Experiments - Barbara Skrzypek (Harvard University)   ()
19:18 Decaying dark matter in dwarf spheroidal galaxies: Prospects for X-ray and gamma-ray telescopes - Fabian Zimmer (University of Amsterdam)   ()
19:18 Decelerated sub relativistic material with energy Injection - Mr Boris Betancourt Kamenetskaia   ()
19:18 Deep learning based event reconstruction for Limadou HEPD - Dr Francesco Maria Follega (University of Trento - INFN-TIFPA)   ()
19:18 Design and construction of a high temperature superconducting demonstrator coil of a toroidal magnet for an astroparticle physics experiment in space - Lucio Rossi (INFN-LASA-Milano)   ()
19:18 Design and expected performances of the large acceptance calorimeter for the HERD space mission. - Lorenzo Pacini (INFN Firenze)   ()
19:18 Design and performance of the prototype Schwarzschild-Couder Telescope camera - Leslie Taylor   ()
19:18 Design and simulation of a cost-affordable Cosmic Ray Muon Tomographer - Javier Rengifo Gonzáles (Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú)   ()
19:18 Design of a Robust Fiber Optic Communications System for Future IceCube Detectors - Robert Halliday (Michigan State University)   ()
19:18 Detection of new Misaligned Active Galactic Nuclei in the Fermi-LAT Fourth Source Catalog using machine learning techniques - Luca Deval (Institute for Astroparticle Physics, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   ()
19:18 Detection of Small-Scale Components in Power Law Spectra via the Applicaton of Functional Data Analysis - Tim Ruhe (TU Dortmund)   ()
19:18 Detection of the Crab Nebula by the prototype Schwarzschild-Couder Telescope - Brent Mode (University of Wisconsin, Madison)   ()
19:18 Determination of Expected TIGERISS Observations - Brian Rauch (Washington University in St. Louis)   ()
19:18 Determination of Yield Functions of Neutron Counters at the South Pole from Monte-Carlo Simulation - Ms Audcharaporn Pagwhan (Chiang Mai University)   ()
19:18 Development and Production of Modular Cosmic Ray Telescopes - Prof. Xiaochun He (Georgia State University)   ()
19:18 Development of a Carbon-fiber reinforced polymer-based mechanics for embedding ALPIDE pixel sensors in the High-Energy Particle Detector space module onboard the CSES-02 satellite. - Silvia Coli (INFN Torino)   ()
19:18 Development of a Detector Prototype for future High Energy Gamma Ray Experiments - Dr Abaz Kryemadhi (Messiah University)   ()
19:18 Development of a Vacuum Ultraviolet Detector for Dark Photon Searches - Dr Abaz Kryemadhi (Messiah University)   ()
19:18 Development of bases and qualification tests of Photomultiplier Tubes for the AugerPrime scintillation detectors - Julian Rautenberg (Bergische Universitaet Wuppertal)   ()
19:18 Development of the Solar Neutron TRACking (SONTRAC) Concept - J. Grant Mitchell (GWU Department of Physics/ NASA Goddard Space Flight Center)   ()
19:18 Direct Determination of a Bare Neutron Counter Yield Function - Dr Waraporn Nuntiyakul (Chiang Mai University)   ()
19:18 Discovering cosmic rays with OCRA: outreach activities for students and teachers - Sabine Hemmer (INFN)   ()
19:18 Discrimination of Muons for Mass Composition Studies of Inclined Air Showers Detected with IceTop - Aswathi Balagopal V. (University of Wisconsin-Madison)   ()
19:18 Disturbances in communication and radar work on the air traffic control tower of the military airport in Deblin. - Prof. Krzysztof Iskra (Military University of Aviation)   ()
19:18 Double-layered Water Cherenkov Detector for SWGO - Samridha Kunwar (Max-Planck-Institute for Nuclear Physics (MPIK))   ()
19:18 Draw me a Neutrino: the first art contest organized by the KM3NeT Collaboration - Marco Circella (INFN Bari, Italy)   ()
19:18 Effect of SiPM correlated noise and Photon Detection Efficiency into Imaging Atmospheric Cherenkov Telescopes - Andrii Nagai (University of Geneva, DPNC)   ()
19:18 Effective pointing of the ASTRI-Horn telescope using the Cherenkov camera with the Variance method - Mr Simone Iovenitti (Università degli Studi di Milano / INAF)   ()
19:18 Enabling low-power MAPS-based space trackers: a sparsified readout based on smart clock gating for the High Energy Particle Detector-02 - Sergio Bruno Ricciarini   ()
19:18 Energy reconstruction with the Radio Neutrino Observatory Greenland (RNO-G) - Christoph Welling (ZEU-ICE (Astroteilchenphysik))   ()
19:18 Estimation of aperture of the Tunka-Rex radio array for cosmic-ray air-shower measurements - Vladimir Lenok   ()
19:18 Estimation of the exposure of the TUS space based cosmic ray observatory - Francesco Fenu (Università di Torino)   ()
19:18 Event rates of UHE photons cascading in the geomagnetic field at CTA-North - Kevin Almeida Cheminant (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
19:18 Event-by-event reconstruction of the shower maximum $X_\mathrm{max}$ with the Surface Detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory using deep learning - Jonas Glombitza (RWTH AACHEN UNIVERSITY)   ()
19:18 Every Flare, Everywhere: An All-Sky Untriggered Search for Astrophysical Neutrino Transients Using IceCube Data - Francesco Lucarelli   ()
19:18 Evolution of electron spectrum during March 2012 by ARINA spectrometer data​ - Prof. Vladimir Mikhailov (National Research Nuclear University MEPHI, RU-115409 Moscow, Russia)   ()
19:18 Excess estimation in On/Off measurements including single-event variables - Dr Giacomo D'Amico (University of Bergen)   ()
19:18 Expected performance of the AugerPrime Radio Detector - Felix Schlüter (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology - Institute for Astroparticle Physics)   ()
19:18 Expected Performance of the EUSO-SPB2 Fluorescence Telescope - George Filippatos (Colorado School of Mines)   ()
19:18 Expected performance of the High-Energy Particle Detector onboard the second China Seismo-electromagnetic Satellite - Zouleikha Sahnoun (INFN Bologna)   ()
19:18 Exploring the Potential of Multi-Detector Analyses for Core-Collapse Supernova Neutrino Detection - Mrs Meriem Bendahman (Laboratoire AstroParticule et Cosmologie (APC) - Université de Paris , Faculté des Sciences Laboratoire (ESMAR)- Université Mohammed V à Rabat )   ()
19:18 Exploring the variability properties of gamma-ray emission from blazars - Gopal Bhatta (Nuclear Institute of Physics PAN, Poland)   ()
19:18 Extraction of the Muon Signals Recorded with the Surface Detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory Using Recurrent Neural Networks - Dr Juan Miguel Carceller (University College London)   ()
19:18 Extragalactic Observatory Science with the ASTRI Mini-Array at the Observatorio del Teide - Dr Francesco Gabriele Saturni (INAF - OAR and ASI - SSDC)   ()
19:18 Extreme19: when art and science make the front page - Elisa Prandini (Padova University)   ()
19:18 EXTREMELY HIGH ENERGY (E > 10^{20} eV) COSMIC RAYS: OBSERVATIONS AND POTENTIAL SOURCES - Vadym Voitsekhovskyi (Astronomical Observatory of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)   ()
19:18 FACT - Database-based Analysis and Spectrum Calculations - Bernd Schleicher (University of Wuerzburg)   ()
19:18 Fast X-ray variability of radio galaxy M87 - Ryo Imazawa (Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Advanced Science and Engineering)   ()
19:18 Feasibility Studies on improved Proton Energy Reconstruction with IACTs - Alicia Fattorini (TU Dortmund)   ()
19:18 First muon-induced neutron yields from NEMESIS experiment - Karol Jędrzejczak (Narodowe Centrum Badań Jądrowych)   ()
19:18 First neutrino oscillation measurement in KM3NeT/ORCA - Mr Lodewijk Nauta (Nikhef)   ()
19:18 First results from the TRAGALDABAS Cosmic ray detector at the Univ. of Santiago de Compostela - Mr Juan A. Garzón (IGFAE - Univ. Santiago de Compostela)   ()
19:18 FIT: the scintillating fiber tracker of the HERD space mission - Chiara Perrina (EPFL)   ()
19:18 Follow-up Analysis to Geminga's contribution to the Local Positron Excess with HAWC Gamma-Ray Observatory - Ramiro Torres Escobedo (HAWC, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)   ()
19:18 Formation and propagation of cosmic-ray ensembles - Mr Oleksandr Sushchov (Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Science)   ()
19:18 Formation models for cosmic ray antinuclei - Jonas Tjemsland (NTNU)   ()
19:18 Fundamental Paricle Physics with SWGO - Andrea Albert (Los Alamos National Lab)   ()
19:18 Galactic Bulge VHE tau-neutrino and gamma-ray Monitor with Ashra-1 and NTA detectors - Satoru Ogawa (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment))   ()
19:18 Galactic cosmic ray modulation in the heliosphere based on Australian muon telescopes data. Recurrent variations of cosmic rays intensity and anisotropy - Renata Modzelewska (Siedlce University)   ()
19:18 Galactic Molecular Clouds As Sources of Secondary Positrons - Mr Agnibha De Sarkar (Raman Research Institute)   ()
19:18 Galactic Science with the ASTRI-Mini Array during the Observatory phase of the project - Antonino DAi (INAF - Istituto di Astrofisica Spaziale e Fisica Cosmica di Palermo)   ()
19:18 Gamma-ray Observation of the Cygnus Region with the Tibet Air Shower Array - Dr Yusaku KATAYOSE (Yokohama National university)   ()
19:18 Gamma-ray observations of W44 and its surroundings - Giada Peron (Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik, Heidelberg)   ()