EPS-HEP2021 conference

from Monday, 26 July 2021 (00:00) to Friday, 30 July 2021 (19:00)
Zoom

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
26 Jul 2021
27 Jul 2021
28 Jul 2021
29 Jul 2021
30 Jul 2021
AM
10:00
T01: Astroparticle and Gravitational Waves -Prof. Oliver Gerberding (UNI/EXP (Uni Hamburg, Institut fur Experimentalphysik)) (until 12:00) ()
10:00 Cold aberrations and locking of Central Interferometer of Advanced Virgo+ - Priyanka Giri (INFN Pisa)   ()
10:20 The performance of the Virgo gravitational-wave detector during the O3 run (04/2019-03/2020) and the impact of the external environment - Dr Nicolas Arnaud (IJCLab (UPSaclay and CNRS/IN2P3) and EGO)   ()
10:40 Instrument science challenges of the Einstein Telescope - Andreas Freise (VU Amsterdam and Nikhef)   ()
11:00 Lunar Gravitational-Wave Antenna - Jan Harms (Gran Sasso Science Institute)   ()
11:20 Upper limits on the amplitude of ultra-high-frequency gravitational waves from graviton to photon conversion - Aldo Ejlli (Cardiff University)   ()
11:40 Searching for dark photon dark matter in the third observing run of LIGO/Virgo - Andrew Miller (UCLouvain)   ()
10:00
T03: Dark Matter - Laura Lopez-Honorez (Universite Libre de Bruxelles) (until 12:00) ()
10:00 Dark matter from evaporating Black Holes - Isabella Masina   ()
10:20 Dark matter and dark radiation from primordial black holes - Jérémy Auffinger (Institut de Physique des 2 Infinis - Lyon - FRANCE)   ()
10:40 Shining Light on Dark Matter with Black Holes - Volodymyr Takhistov   ()
11:00 Searches for dark matter with the ATLAS detector - Jonathan Bossio (CERN)   ()
11:20 Dark Matter searches in CMS - Raman Khurana (Florida State University)   ()
11:40 New sensitivity of LHC measurements to Composite Dark Matter - Louie Corpe (CERN)   ()
10:00
T04: Neutrino Physics - Bjoern Soenke Wonsak (UNI/EXP (Uni Hamburg, Institut fur Experimentalphysik)) (until 12:00) ()
10:00 The Singly-Charged Scalar Singlet as the Origin of Neutrino Masses - Tobias Felkl (University of New South Wales)   ()
10:20 Modullar Invariance Approch to the Flavour Problem: Fermion Mass Hierarchies and Residual Modular Symmetries - Serguey Petcov (SISSA/INFN, Trieste, Italy)   ()
10:40 A systematic approach to neutrino masses and their phenomenology - Michael Schmidt (UNSW Sydney)   ()
11:00 First Sub-eV Neutrino Mass Limit from the KATRIN Experiment - Christian Karl (Max Planck Institute for Physics)   ()
11:20 Electromagnetic neutrino: The theory, laboratory experiments and astrophysical probes - Alexander Studenikin (Moscow State University and JINR)   ()
11:40 Distinguishing Dirac vs Majorana Neutrinos at CE$\nu$NS experiments - Chandan Hati (Technische Universität München, James-Franck-Straße 1, D-85748 Garching, Germany)   ()
10:00
T05: Heavy Ion Physics (until 12:00) ()
10:00 Recent heavy-flavor measurements with the ATLAS detector - Jamie Nagle   ()
10:15 Recent results of D0 mesons azimuthal anisotropy using the CMS detector - Cesar Bernardes (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)   ()
10:30 Open charm and beauty production and anisotropy from small to large systems with ALICE - Stefano Trogolo (CERN)   ()
10:45 Recent LHCb results on charm in the QCD medium - Chenxi Gu (cern)   ()
11:00 Measurements of jet suppression and modification in heavy-ion collisions with ATLAS - Christopher McGinn (ATLAS, sPHENIX, University of Colorado Boulder)   ()
11:15 Influence of scattering versus coherent parton branching on the $k_T$ broadening of QCD cascades in a medium - Martin Rohrmoser (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
11:30 Measurements of jet quenching via hadron+jet correlations in Pb-Pb and high-particle multiplicity pp collisions with ALICE - Artem Kotliarov   ()
11:45 First steps towards the quantum simulation of jet quenching - Joao Barata (IGFAE)   ()
10:00
T06: QCD and Hadronic Physics - Ferenc Siklér (Wigner RCP, Budapest) Mateusz Dyndal (AGH UST Krakow) (until 12:00) ()
10:00 Measurement of Exclusive pi+pi- and rho0 Meson Photoproduction at HERA - Arthur Bolz (BELLE (BELLE Gruppe))   ()
10:15 Central exclusive production of pipi, KK and pp pairs with forward proton measured in Roman Pot detectors in proton proton collisions at sqrt(s)=200 GeV with the STAR detector. - Leszek Adamczyk (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL))   ()
10:30 Production of dileptons via photon-photon fusion in proton-proton collisions with one forward proton measurement - Marta Luszczak (University of Rzeszow)   ()
10:45 Measurements of diffractive physics and soft QCD at ATLAS - Dr Lydia Beresford (CERN)   ()
11:15 Single-diffractive production of heavy mesons in pp and pA collisions - Dr Marat Siddikov (Federico Santa Maria Technical University (UTFSM))   ()
11:30 Searching for the odderon in exclusive $pp \to pp \phi$ and $pp \to pp \phi \phi$ reactions at the LHC - Piotr Lebiedowicz (IFJ PAN, Cracow)   ()
11:45 Comparison of $pp$ and $p \bar{p}$ differential elastic cross sections and observation of the exchange of a colorless $C$-odd gluonic compound - Christophe Royon (The University of Kansas (US))   ()
10:00
T07: Top and Electroweak Physics - William Barter (Imperial College London) Elisabetta Gallo-Voss (CMS (CMS-Experiment)) (until 12:00) ()
10:00 Measurements of W and Z boson production at ATLAS - Matthias Schott (Uni Mainz)   ()
10:15 CMS Inclusive vector bosons results including Drell-Yan measurements in a wide mass range - Louis Moureaux (Université Libre de Bruxelles)   ()
10:30 Measurement of the W boson mass at LHCb - Ross Hunter (The University of Warwick, U.K.)   ()
10:45 Measuring the polarization of boosted, hadronic $W$ bosons with jet substructure observables - Songshaptak De (IIT Bombay)   ()
11:00 Experimental challenges towards a full exploitation of the FCC-ee potential - Alain Blondel (Universite de Geneve (CH) and CNRS (France))   ()
11:15 Electroweak Precision Physics at FCC-ee - Jan Eysermans (MIT)   ()
11:30 Vector boson associated with heavy-flavor jets in CMS - Sergio Sanchez Navas   ()
11:45 Two-loop QCD corrections to Wbb production at hadron colliders - Heribertus Bayu Hartanto (University of Cambridge)   ()
10:00
T08: Flavour Physics and CP Violation - Jorge Martin Camalich (Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias) Shikma Bressler (Weizmann Institute of Science) (until 12:00) ()
10:00 QCD factorization tests with $\bar{B^0} \to D^{(*)+}\pi^-$ and $\bar{B^0} \to D^{(*)+}K^-$ decays at Belle - Eiasha Waheed (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK))   ()
10:15 Measurement of the mixing parameter $\chi_d$ in semi-leptonic B meson decays at Belle II - Stephan Duell (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment))   ()
10:30 CP-Violating Invariants in the SMEFT - Emanuele Gendy (UNI/TH (Uni Hamburg, Institut fuer Theoretische Physik))   ()
10:45 Unitarity Triangle global fits testing the Standard Model: UTfit 2021 SM update - Marcella Bona (Queen Mary University of London (UK))   ()
11:05 CP-violating axions - Luca Di Luzio (University of Padua and INFN)   ()
11:20 Measurements of strong-phase parameters at BESIII - Anita Lavania (IIT Madras)   ()
11:35 Measurements of the CKM angle gamma at LHCb - Dr Mark Whitehead (University of Bristol)   ()
10:00
T09: Higgs Physics - Sarah Heim (DESY) meng xiao (zhejiang university) Giovanni Marchiori (APC Paris - CNRS/IN2P3 and Université de Paris) Michael Trott (NBI) (until 12:00) ()
10:00 Measurements and interpretations of Simplified Template Cross Sections, differential and fiducial cross sections in Higgs boson decays to two photons with the ATLAS detector - Eleonora Rossi (LAPP)   ()
10:11 Measurements and interpretations of Simplified Template Cross Sections and differential and fiducial cross sections in Higgs boson decays to two W bosons with the ATLAS detector - Yun-Ju Lu (National Tsing Hua University (TW))   ()
10:22 Measurements and interpretations of Simplified Template Cross Sections, differential and fiducial cross sections in Higgs boson decays to four leptons with the ATLAS detector - Christos Anastopoulos   ()
10:33 Measurements of Higgs boson cross sections and differential distributions in bosonic final states (CMS) - Jonathon Langford (Imperial College (GB))   ()
10:50 Parton-Shower Effects in Higgs Production via Vector-Boson Fusion - Johannes Scheller (Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen)   ()
11:07 Combined measurements of Higgs boson production and decays with the ATLAS detector - Yanping Huang   ()
11:18 Studies of the CP properties of the Higgs boson at the ATLAS experiment - William Leight (ATLAS (ATLAS Dark Matter with Higgs))   ()
11:35 The JHU generator framework: EFT applications in Higgs physics - Jeffrey Davis (Johns Hopkins University )   ()
11:52 GeoSMEFT and applications [until 12:09, just shortened for agenda purposes] - Tyler Corbett (NBI)   ()
10:00
T10: Searches for New Physics - Cristina Botta (University of Zurich) (until 12:00) ()
10:00 Searches for strong production of supersymmetric particles with the ATLAS detector - Jonathan Long (Urbana UI)   ()
10:15 Searches for third generation SUSY particles with the CMS experiment - Giulia Collura (UCSB)   ()
10:30 Searches for electroweak production of supersymmetric particles with the ATLAS detector - Stefano Zambito (CERN)   ()
10:45 Search for electroweak SUSY production in leptonic and hadronic final states with the CMS experiment - Liam Wezenbeek (UGent/ULB)   ()
11:00 Constraining challenging regions of the SUSY parameter space with the CMS experiment - Peter Eduard Meiring (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))   ()
11:15 Exploring the frontier of R-parity-violating supersymmetry with the ATLAS detector - Michael Holzbock (Munich MPI)   ()
11:30 New constraints on flavour violating supersymmetry - Mohamed Amine Boussejra (Lyon University)   ()
11:45 New constraints on supersymmetry using neutrino telescopes - Stephan Meighen-Berger (Technical University Munich)   ()
10:00
T12: Detector R&D and Data Handling - Magnus Mager (CERN) Vincent Boudry (LLR – École polytechnique) (until 12:00) ()
10:00 Triggering in ATLAS in Run 2 and Run 3 - Yasuyuki Okumura (University of Tokyo (JP))   ()
10:15 CMS Tracker Alignment: Legacy results from LHC Run-II and Run-III prospects - Sandra Consuegra Rodriguez (CMS (CMS Fachgruppe HIGGS))   ()
10:30 First results of the newly installed, MAPS based, ALICE Inner Tracking System - Jian Liu   ()
10:45 ATLAS LAr Calorimeter Commissioning for LHC Run-3 - Davide Pietro Mungo (Milano)   ()
11:00 Run-3 offline data processing and analysis at LHCb - Nicola Skidmore   ()
11:15 Track and Vertex reconstruction in ATLAS for LHC Run 3 and High-Luminosity phases - Noemi Calace (CERN)   ()
11:30 Status and commissioning of the new GE1/1 station for the CMS experiment - Davide Fiorina (University & INFN Pavia)   ()
11:45 Status of the Fast Interaction Trigger detector for the ALICE upgrade - Solangel Rojas Torres (Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ))   ()
09:30
T01: Astroparticle and Gravitational Waves (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Galactic cosmic-ray propagation - Ralf Kissmann (Universität Innsbruck)   ()
09:50 Propagation of extragalactic cosmic rays in the Galactic magnetic field - Alex Kääpä (Bergische Universität Wuppertal)   ()
10:05 Mass composition modelling at sources of ultra-high energy cosmic rays - Jose Bazo (Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú)   ()
10:20 Implications of turbulence dependent diffusion on cosmic ray spectra - Julien Dörner (Ruhr University Bochum, RAPP-Center)   ()
10:35 --- Coffee Break ---
10:45 The KM3NeT neutrino telescopes: status and perspectives - Simone Biagi (INFN-LNS)   ()
11:00 Searching for High-Energy Neutrinos from Ultra-Luminous Infrared Galaxies with IceCube - Pablo Correa   ()
11:15 The ANTARES neutrino telescope (on behalf of the ANTARES Collaboration) - Annarita Margiotta (Alma Mater Studiorum Università di Bologna and INFN - Bologna)   ()
09:30
T03: Dark Matter - M. Patrick Decowski (Nikhef and the University of Amsterdam) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Dark Matter bound states inside the early Universe plasma - Tobias Binder (Kavli IPMU)   ()
09:50 String Fragmentation in Supercooled Confinement and implications for Dark Matter - Yann Gouttenoire (not set)   ()
10:10 Status of the LUX-Zeplin Detector - Björn Penning (University of Michigan)   ()
10:30 The XENON Dark Matter Project - Julien Masbou   ()
10:50 Status of the DEAP-3600 Dark Matter Search at SNOLAB - Guillaume Oliviéro (Carleton University)   ()
11:10 DarkSide-20k and the Future Liquid Argon Dark Matter Program - Bianca Bottino   ()
09:30
T04: Neutrino Physics - Stefania Bordoni (Université de Genève) Justyna Lagoda (NCBJ) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Search for light sterile neutrinos with the KATRIN experiment - Thierry Lasserre (cea)   ()
09:50 Status of the Short-Baseline Near Detector at Fermilab - Diana Patricia Mendez (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
10:10 Short-Baseline neutrino oscillation searches with the ICARUS detector - Filippo Varanini (INFN Padova)   ()
10:30 New results from the DANSS experiment - Mikhail Danilov (LPI)   ()
10:50 Recent results of the SoLid experiment - Shingo HAYASHIDA   ()
11:10 New physics from oscillations: sensitivity for the DUNE near detector - Salvador Urrea (González)   ()
09:30
T05: Heavy Ion Physics (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Constraining transport properties of quark-gluon plasma using non-linear hydrodynamic response - Zuzana Moravcova (Niels Bohr Institute)   ()
09:45 Anisotropic flow decorrelation in heavy-ion collisions at RHIC-BES energies with 3D event-by-event viscous hydrodynamics - Jakub Cimerman (Czech Technical University in Prague)   ()
10:00 Measurement of the jet-particle $v_2$ in p–Pb and Pb–Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}=$ 5.02 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Siyu Tang   ()
10:15 The Gluon Exchange Model for diffractive and inelastic collisions - Marek Jeżabek (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
10:30 Measurement of electroweak-boson production in pp, p-Pb, and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Shingo Sakai   ()
10:45 Electron-Ion Collisions at the LHeC and FCC-he - Guilherme Milhano   ()
11:00 A large bound state in small systems: ALICE measurement of hypertriton production in pp and p-Pb collisions - Janik Ditzel   ()
11:15 Nuclear coalescence and collective behaviour in small interacting systems - Jonas Tjemsland (NTNU)   ()
09:30
T06: QCD and Hadronic Physics - Daniel Johnson (CERN) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Quarkonium production in pp, p-Pb, and peripheral Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE (12'+3') - Yvonne Pachmayer   ()
09:45 Studies of excited heavy flavor states at CMS (12'+3') - Nikita Petrov (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (RU))   ()
10:00 Recent results in production of open-charm and charmonium states at LHCb (12'+3') - Qingnian Xu (UCAS)   ()
10:15 Charm cross section and fragmentation fractions in pp collisions with ALICE (12'+3') - Luigi Dello Stritto (Università degli Studi di Salerno)   ()
10:30 Charmonium Decays at BESIII (12'+3') - Marco Scodeggio (INFN Ferrara)   ()
10:45 Charmed Baryon results from Belle (12'+3') - Yubo Li (Fudan University)   ()
11:00 Observation of Lambda_b -antiLambda_b production asymmetry (12'+3') - Laurent Dufour (CERN)   ()
11:15 Bottomonium results and prospects at Belle II (12'+3') - Gian Luca Pinna Angioni (Torino)   ()
09:30
T08: Flavour Physics and CP Violation - Jorge Martin Camalich (Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias) Shikma Bressler (Weizmann Institute of Science) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 New results on semileptonic $B$ meson decays from the Belle experiment - Lu Cao (FH (Forschung Hochenergiephysik))   ()
09:45 Towards first $V_{ub}$ and $V_{cb}$ measurements at the Belle II experiment - Mario Merola (INFN and Univ. Napoli)   ()
10:00 BaBar B ->D*lnu amplitude analysis confronting latest lattice data - Biplab Dey   ()
10:15 Form factors for semileptonic B(s) decays - Oliver Witzel (Universität Siegen)   ()
10:30 Updated Predictions for $R(D^{(*)})$ within and beyond the Standard Model and determination of $|V_{cb}|$ - Florian Bernlochner (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment))   ()
10:45 Measurement of semitauonic b-hadron decays - Biljana Mitreska (University of Manchester (GB))   ()
11:00 A new determination of $|V_{cb}|$ using inclusive $q^2$ moments of $B \to X_c \ell \bar \nu_\ell$ decays - Kevin Olschewsky   ()
11:15 CKM parameter measurement with semileptonic Bs decay at LHCb - Anna Lupato (The University of Manchester)   ()
09:30
T09: Higgs Physics - meng xiao (zhejiang university) Michael Trott (NBI) Giovanni Marchiori (APC Paris - CNRS/IN2P3 and Université de Paris) Sarah Heim (DESY) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Searches for Higgs boson pair production with the full LHC Run-2 dataset in ATLAS - Valentina Cairo (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)   ()
09:47 Searches for non-resonant and resonant HH production at CMS - Agni Bethani (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))   ()
10:04 Two-loop corrections to the Higgs trilinear coupling in classically scale-invariant theories - Johannes Braathen (T (Phenomenology))   ()
10:21 NLO production of HH, ZH, and ZZ by gluon fusion, in the high-energy limit - Joshua Davies (University of Sussex)   ()
10:38 Machine learning augmented probes of light Yukawa couplings from Higgs pair production - Lina Alasfar (Humboldt Universität zu Berlin)   ()
10:55 Higgs self-coupling measurements in the HL-LHC era: new approaches for the HH->4b final state. - Santiago Paredes Saenz (Université Libre de Bruxelles)   ()
11:12 Large triple Higgs couplings in the 2HDM - Francisco Arco Garcia (Instituto de Física Teórica (IFT-UAM))   ()
09:30
T10: Searches for New Physics - Marija Vranjes Milosavljevic (Institute of Physics Belgrade) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Searches for new physics with leptons using the ATLAS detector - Daniele Zanzi (Freiburg)   ()
09:45 Searches for new physics in CMS in events with leptons and photons in the final state - Jan-Frederik Schulte (Purdue University (US))   ()
10:00 Searches for new physics in CMS in events with jets in the final state - Magda Diamantopoulou   ()
10:15 Dark Sector searches in CMS - Annapaola de Cosa (ETHZ)   ()
10:30 Characterising darkjets: Implications of theory scenarios for experimental signatures - Suchita Kulkarni (University of Graz)   ()
10:45 Searching for pseudo-Nambu-Goldstone boson dark matter production in association with top quarks - Stefan Schulte (Max Planck Institute for Physics (Munich))   ()
11:00 Blast from the past: Constraints on the dark sector from the BEBC WA66 beam dump experiment - Mr Giacomo Marocco (University of Oxford)   ()
11:15 Search for heavy neutral lepton production at the NA62 experiment - Christopher John Parkinson (Universite catholique de Louvain)   ()
09:30
T12: Detector R&D and Data Handling - Alessandro Cardini (INFN Sezione di Cagliari, Italy) Annika Vauth (Universität Hamburg) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 The Phase-2 upgrade of the CMS Outer Tracker - Martin Lipinski   ()
09:45 Modeling Radiation Damage to Pixel Sensors in the ATLAS Detector - Tomas Dado (TU Dortmund)   ()
10:00 CMS MTD Barrel Timing Layer: Precision Timing at the HL-LHC - Badder Marzocchi   ()
10:15 A High-Granularity Timing Detector for the ATLAS Phase-II upgrade - Rachid Mazini (Academia Sinica (TW))   ()
10:30 Precision Timing with Low Gain Avalanche Detectors with the CMS Endcap Timing Layer for HL-LHC - federico siviero (Università / INFN Torino)   ()
10:45 Next and Present Generation of the Fast Silicon Timing Sensors for the LHC and the Next Generation of Future Colliders - Gordana Lastovicka-Medin (University of Montenegro)   ()
11:00 Tracking charged particles with O(10 ps) timing precision using 3D trench-type silicon pixels - Adriano Lai (INFN Sezione di Cagliari)   ()
11:15 Latest developments and characterisation results of the MALTA sensors in TowerJazz 180nm for High Luminosity LHC - Abhishek Sharma (CERN)   ()
09:30
T13 - Accelerator for HEP (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Status and perspectives of the HL-LHC project - Oliver Bruning (CERN)   ()
09:50 Status of the Electron Ion Collider - Ferdinand Willeke   ()
10:10 Status and perspectives of the ILC and CLIC studies - Angeles Faus-Golfe (IJClab IN2P3-CNRS)   ()
10:30 Status and perspectives of the SuperKEKB project - Yukiyoshi Ohnishi (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment))   ()
10:50 Towards a Future Circular Higgs and Electroweak Factory - Frank Zimmermann (CERN)   ()
11:10 Perspectives on novel neutrino beams - Kenneth Long   ()
11:30 --- Lunch Break ---
09:30
T01: Astroparticle and Gravitational Waves - Diego Blas (KCL) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Hyperbolic-like Encounters of Binary Black Holes - Hannes Rüter (Albert Einstein Institute Potsdam)   ()
09:50 Constraining Lorentz-violating gravity with gravitational wave observations - Mario Herrero Valea (SISSA)   ()
10:10 Quantum black holes and ringdown physics with LIGO-Virgo detections - Danny Laghi (University of Pisa and INFN PISA)   ()
10:30 GW190521 as a boson-star merger - Juan Calderon Bustillo (Galician Institute of High Energy Physics (IGFAE))   ()
10:50 Cosmology in the dark: How compact binaries formation impact the gravitational-waves cosmological measurements - Simone Mastrogiovanni (Astroparticule et Cosmologie Laboratoire, Universite de paris)   ()
11:10 Gravitational-wave signatures of non-integrable extreme-mass-ratio inspirals - Kyriakos Destounis (University of Tuebingen)   ()
09:30
T02: Cosmology - Camille Bonvin (University of Geneva) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Probing primordial features with the Stochastic Gravitational Wave Background - Jacopo Fumagalli (IAP)   ()
09:50 A Multiple-Scales Approach to the Averaging Problem in Cosmology - Barry Ginat (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology)   ()
10:10 Early galaxy formation and its implications for 21cm cosmology, dark matter and multi-messenger astronomy - Pratika Dayal (Kapteyn Astronomical institute, university of groningen)   ()
10:30 Entropy in the early universe - Llorenç Espinosa-Portalés (Instituto de Física Teórica UAM-CSIC)   ()
10:50 Self-interacting neutrinos as a solution(?) to the Hubble tension - Anirban Das (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)   ()
11:10 Reconstruction of the neutrino mass as a function of redshift - Lena Funcke (Perimeter Institute)   ()
09:30
T03: Dark Matter - Kallia Petraki (LPTHE, Sorbonne) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 DRAKE: Dark matter Relic Abundance beyond Kinetic Equilibrium - Andrzej Hryczuk (National Centre for Nuclear Research, Poland)   ()
09:50 Cosmological imprints of non-thermalized dark matter - Jan Heisig (Université catholique de Louvain (UCL))   ()
10:10 Dissecting the inner Galaxy with gamma-ray pixel count statistics - Francesca Calore (CNRS, LAPTh)   ()
10:30 Circular polarisation of gamma rays as a probe of dark matter-cosmic ray electron interactions - Marina Cermeño Gavilán (UCLouvain (CP3))   ()
10:50 Indirect Dark Matter Searches with the ANTARES and KM3NeT Neutrino Telescopes - Daniel Lopez-Coto (ANTARES/KM3NeT)   ()
11:10 Dark Matter Searches with the IceCube Neutrino Telescope - Jeffrey Lazar (UW-Madison)   ()
09:30
T04: Neutrino Physics - Pilar Coloma (Instituto de Fisica Teorica UAM/CSIC) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Recent astroparticle and exotic physics results from MicroBooNE - Pawel Guzowski (The University of Manchester)   ()
09:50 Measuring TeV neutrinos with FASERnu in the LHC Run-3 - Tomoko Ariga (Kyushu University (JP))   ()
10:10 Testing the neutrino mass generation mechanism at the future colliders - Arindam Das (Osaka U)   ()
10:30 Constraining lepton number violating interactions with rare meson decay - Julia Harz (Technical University of Munich (TUM))   ()
10:50 Z-Boson Decays into (Heavy) Neutrinos: Dirac or Majorana? - Prof. Andre de Gouvea   ()
11:10 The DUNE Near Detector Complex as a Beam Dump Facility - Kevin Kelly (Fermilab)   ()
09:30
T06: QCD and Hadronic Physics -Prof. laura Fabbietti (TUM) Ferenc Siklér (Wigner RCP, Budapest) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Measurement of charged particle multiplicity distributions in DIS at HERA and its implication to entanglement entropy of partons - Zhoudunming Tu (BNL)   ()
09:45 Extending the ALICE strong-interaction studies to nuclei: measurement of proton-deuteron correlations in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 13$ TeV - Bhawani Singh   ()
10:00 Production of light nuclei in small collision systems measured with ALICE - Alessandro Balbino (Politecnico and INFN di Torino (IT))   ()
10:15 Light flavor particle production across different systems and energies with ALICE - Michael Habib   ()
10:30 Particle production at midrapidity in correlation with the very forward energy in pp and p-Pb collisions with ALICE ZDC - Chiara Oppedisano   ()
10:45 Charged hadron production at LHCb - Óscar Boente García (Instituto Galego de Física de Altas Enerxías - USC)   ()
11:00 LHCb Fixed-target results and prospects - Saverio Mariani   ()
11:15 χ_c and χ_b meson produciton in high multiplicity events - Dr Marat Siddikov (Federico Santa Maria Technical University (UTFSM))   ()
09:30
T07-T09: Combined: Top, Electroweak and Higgs Physics - Michael Trott (NBI) Alexander Grohsjean (CMS (CMS Fachgruppe TOP)) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Precision from Diboson Processes at FCC-hh - Philipp Englert (T (Phenomenology))   ()
09:45 Parton Distributions in the SMEFT from high-energy Drell-Yan tails - Ms Maeve Madigan (University of Cambridge)   ()
10:00 Heavy states and electroweak effective approaches - Ignasi Rosell   ()
10:15 Importance of top quark loop corrections to WW elastic scattering in HEFT - Carlos Quezada-Calonge (IPARCOS- Universidad Complutense de Madrid)   ()
10:30 SMEFT beyond O(1/Lambda^2) - Adam Martin (University of Notre Dame)   ()
10:45 EFT description of lepton magnetic and electric dipole moments - Jason Aebischer (UCSD)   ()
11:00 Global properties of SMEFT and HEFT - Dave Sutherland (INFN Sezione di Trieste)   ()
11:15 Combined SMEFT interpretation of Higgs, diboson, and top quark data from the LHC - Juan Rojo (VU Amsterdam and Nikhef)   ()
09:30
T08: Flavour Physics and CP Violation - Nuno Leonardo (LIP & IST) Francesco Dettori (Università degli Studi di Cagliari) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Charm Status and Prospects at Belle II - Mirco Dorigo (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment))   ()
09:45 Probing Leptophobic $U(1)_H$ Theories at the J-PARC KOTO - Fagner Cintra Correia (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)   ()
10:00 Rare and forbidden decays of D0 meson. - Fabio Anulli (INFN Sezione di Roma)   ()
10:15 Leptonic and semileptonic D decays at BESIII - Ke Liu (HAUT)   ()
10:30 Measurement of the very rare K^+→π^+ νν ̅ decay with the NA62 Experiment at CERN - Angela Romano (University of Birmingham)   ()
10:45 Flavour Physics and CP Violation at KLOE-2 - Aleksander Gajos (Jagiellonian University)   ()
11:00 LHCb results in charm baryons - Ao Xu (Peking University)   ()
11:15 Mixing and time-dependent CPV in charm decays at LHCb - Dr Federico Betti   ()
09:30
T10: Searches for New Physics - Pedro Schwaller (Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Non-Resonant Searches for Axion-Like Particles at the LHC - Jorge F. de Trocóniz   ()
09:45 The Anomalous Case of Axion EFTs and Massive Chiral Gauge Fields - Alejo Rossia (T (Phenomenology))   ()
10:00 The new ``MUON G-2'' Result and Supersymmetry - Dr Manimala Chakraborti (Astrocent, Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Center of the Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
10:15 New physics explanations of $a_\mu$ in light of the FNAL muon $g-2$ measurement - Douglas Jacob (Monash University)   ()
10:30 Light Scalar and Lepton Anomalous Magnetic Moments - Vishnu Padmanabhan Kovilakam (Oklahoma State University)   ()
10:45 Physics Beyond the Standard Model with the J-PET detector - Elena Perez del Rio   ()
11:00 Unification of Gauge Symmetries ... including their breaking - Florian Goertz (MPIK)   ()
11:15 Hierarchy in double SU(2) models - Clara Álvarez Luna (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)   ()
09:30
T12: Detector R&D and Data Handling - Magnus Mager (CERN) Annika Vauth (Universität Hamburg) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Online DAQ and slow control interface for the Mu2e experiment - Antonio Gioiosa (Universitiy and INFN Pisa)   ()
09:45 Preparation for ALICE data processing and analysis in LHC Run 3 - Giulio Eulisse   ()
10:00 FELIX and the SW ROD: commissioning the new detector interface for the ATLAS trigger and readout system - William Panduro Vazquez (Royal Holloway, University of London)   ()
10:15 ATLAS toward the High Luminosity era: challenges on electronic systems - Dr Carlos Solans Sanchez (CERN)   ()
10:30 Overview of the HL-LHC Upgrade for the CMS Level-1 Trigger - Varun Sharma   ()
10:45 A GPU High Level Trigger 1 for the upgraded LHCb detector - Marianna Fontana   ()
11:00 Real-time analysis in Run 3 with the LHCb experiment - Peilian Li (Heidelberg University)   ()
09:30
T14: Outreach, Education and Diversity (until 11:30) ()
09:30 The Women in Technology grass roots community at CERN – an example of women networking in a scientific organisation - Maria Alandes Pradillo (CERN)   ()
09:47 Diversity and Inclusion at Belle II - Shanette Anne De Lamotte (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment))   ()
10:04 ATLAS Open Data –a genuinely collaborative approach for the creation of educational resources - Meirin Oan Evans (University of Sussex)   ()
10:21 The Early Career, Gender & Diversity at LHCb - Francesca Dordei (University of Cagliari)   ()
10:38 The importance of visual representation - Noemi Caraban   ()
10:55 How to use your smartphone for outreach - Clara Nellist (Radboud University Nijmegen and NIKHEF (NL))   ()
11:12 Physics Live on Social Media: Good Practices to Engage New Audiences and Support Education - Francesca Mazzotta (INFN)   ()
11:30 --- Lunch Break ---
09:30
T01: Astroparticle and Gravitational Waves (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Neutrino Telescope in Lake Baikal: Present and Nearest Future - Lukáš Fajt (IEAP CTU in Prague)   ()
09:50 PLEnuM: A global and distributed monitoring system of high-energy astrophysical neutrinos - Lisa Schumacher (TU Munich)   ()
10:10 Neutrino emission from temporarily-absorbed gamma-ray blazars - Emma Kun (Konkoly Observatory)   ()
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
10:45 Results from the LHCf Run II in proton-proton collisions at √s = 13 TeV - Alessio Tiberio (INFN, Firenze (IT))   ()
11:00 High Energy Physics Astroparticle Experiments to Improve the Radiation Health Risk Assessment in Space Missions - Alessandro Bartoloni (INFN Roma & CERN)   ()
11:15 Latest results from DAMPE - Prof. Andrii Tykhonov (University of Geneva)   ()
09:30
T03: Dark Matter - M. Patrick Decowski (Nikhef and the University of Amsterdam) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Axion-Photon Conversion in Magnetospheres: The Role of the Plasma - Samuel Witte (GRAPPA, U. of Amsterdam)   ()
09:50 An even lighter QCD axion - Pablo Quilez Lasanta (DESY)   ()
10:10 Photophilic hadronic axion from heavy magnetic monopoles - Anton Sokolov (DESY)   ()
10:30 Search for Axion Dark Matter with the QUAX Haloscopes - Claudio Gatti (INFN)   ()
10:50 Operations and Data Taking Status of ADMX - Tatsumi Nitta   ()
11:10 Towards New Particle Discoveries: the ALPS-II Experiment Shines Soon* - Ayman Hallal (ALPS (ALPS _ Any Light Particle Search))   ()
09:30
T04: Neutrino Physics - Pilar Coloma (Instituto de Fisica Teorica UAM/CSIC) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Probing the Earth's Core using Atmospheric Neutrinos at INO - Prof. Sanjib Kumar Agarwalla (Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar, Odisha)   ()
09:50 KM3NeT/ORCA overview - Revaz Shanidze (Tbilisi State University)   ()
10:10 The future of high-energy astrophysical neutrino flavor measurements - Mauricio Bustamante (Niels Bohr Institute)   ()
10:30 Probing Dark Matter Models with Upcoming Neutrino Telescopes - Suzan Basegmez du Pree (Nikhef)   ()
10:50 On the Tau flavor of the cosmic neutrino flux - Yasaman Farzan (IPM)   ()
11:10 Visible Decay of Astrophysical Neutrinos at IceCube - Peter Denton (Brookhaven National Lab)   ()
09:30
T06: QCD and Hadronic Physics - Daniel Johnson (CERN) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Recent LHCb results on exotic meson candidates (12'+3') - Ivan Polyakov (Syracuse University)   ()
09:45 Light meson spectroscopy at BESIII (12'+3') - Jinfei Wu   ()
10:00 Production of fully heavy tetraquarks in proton-proton collisions (12'+3') - Antoni Szczurek (Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN, Krakow and Rzeszow University, Rzeszow)   ()
10:15 Recent LHCb results on pentaquark candidates (12'+3') - Jinlin Fu (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
10:30 Study of phi(2170) at BESIII (12'+3') - Dong Liu (HIM, GSI, USTC)   ()
10:45 Studies of charmonium-like states at Belle II (12'+3') - Rashmi Dhamija (IIT Hyderabad)   ()
11:00 Study of e+e- annihilation to hadrons with SND at VEPP-2000 (12'+3') - Vladimir Druzhinin (BINP, Novosibirsk)   ()
11:15 Recent study about XYZ particles at BESIII (12'+3') - Johannes Bloms   ()
09:30
T07: Top and Electroweak Physics - Alexander Grohsjean (CMS (CMS Fachgruppe TOP)) Francesco Spanò (Royal Holloway University of London) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Combining ATLAS and CMS measurements of top quark production and W boson polarisation for LHC pp collisions at sqrt{s} = 7 and 8 TeV - Veronique Boisvert   ()
09:45 Recent measurements of the top-quark mass and Yukawa coupling using the ATLAS and CMS detector at the LHC - Matteo Negrini   ()
10:05 Measurement of top-quark properties with the ATLAS and CMS detectors at LHC - Carlos Escobar Ibáñez (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (IFIC) - CSIC/UV)   ()
10:25 Results on Rare and BSM top quark interactions from ATLAS and CMS - Reza Goldouzian   ()
10:45 Parton shower effects in ttW @ NLO - Manfred Kraus (Florida State University)   ()
11:00 Associated production of tt and heavy flavor at CMS - Fabio Iemmi (Institute of High Energy Physics (IHEP))   ()
09:30
T08: Flavour Physics and CP Violation - Nuno Leonardo (LIP & IST) Shikma Bressler (Weizmann Institute of Science) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Muon $g−2$ and $\Delta\alpha$ connection - Alex Keshavarzi (University of Manchester)   ()
09:45 Probing New Physics with heavy hadron decays - Fulvia De Fazio (INFN Bari)   ()
10:00 New measurement of radiative decays $K^{+} \to e^{+}\nu\gamma$ and $K^{+} \to \pi^{0}e^{+}\nu\gamma$ at the NA62 experiment - Francesco Brizioli (INFN Perugia)   ()
10:15 Search for rare electroweak decay $B^{+} \to K^{+}νν$ in early Belle II dataset - Simon Kurz (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment))   ()
10:30 Planck Safety and Flavor Physics - Tom Steudtner (TU Dortmund)   ()
10:45 Tests of the Standard Model by means of $\Upsilon(3S)$ meson decays with the $BABAR$ detector - Nafisa Tasneem   ()
11:00 Status of the Mu2e experiment at Fermilab - Stefano Di Falco (INFN Pisa)   ()
11:15 Radiative b-decays at LHCb - Pere Gironella Gironell (Universitat de Barcelona)   ()
09:30
T09: Higgs Physics - meng xiao (zhejiang university) Giovanni Marchiori (APC Paris - CNRS/IN2P3 and Université de Paris) Sarah Heim (DESY) Michael Trott (NBI) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Prospects of non-resonant and resonant Higgs pair production at the HL-LHC - Mr Amit Adhikary (Indian Institute of Science)   ()
09:47 ILC Higgs physics potential - Shin-ichi Kawada (FLC)   ()
10:04 Higgs invisible and rare decays at ILC - Chris Potter (University of Oregon)   ()
10:21 A combined fit to the Higgs Branching Ratios at ILD - Jonas Kunath (LLR – CNRS, École polytechnique, Institut Polytechnique de Paris, 91120 Palaiseau, France.)   ()
10:38 Higgs and double Higgs production at CLIC e+e- energies up to 3 TeV - Lars Rickard Stroem (ATLAS (ATLAS SM and Beyond))   ()
10:55 mb(mH): extracting the bottom quark mass from Higgs precision measurements - Marcel Vos (IFIC (UVEG/CSIC) Valencia)   ()
11:12 Higgs measurements at the Future Circular Colliders - Sylvie Braibant (Bologna University and INFN sezione di Bologna)   ()
09:30
T10: Searches for New Physics - Pedro Schwaller (Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz) Akitaka Ariga (Chiba University) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Results and future plans of the MoEDAL experiment - Dr Vasiliki Mitsou (IFIC - CSIC / Valencia Univ.)   ()
09:45 FASER: Forward Search Experiment at the LHC - Di Wang (Tsinghua University)   ()
10:00 Searching for millicharged particles in future proton-proton collisions at the LHC - Francesco Setti (UCSB)   ()
10:15 Physics Beyond SM at the HL-LHC with CMS - Bhawna Gomber (Saha)   ()
10:30 Flavorful leptoquarks at the LHC and beyond: Spin 1 - Ivan Nišandžić (Ruđer Bošković Institute)   ()
10:45 Triggering long-lived particles in HL-LHC and the challenges in the first stage of the trigger system - PRABHAT SOLANKI (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore)   ()
11:00 BSM Physics at the LHeC and the FCC-he - Oliver Fischer   ()
11:15 The HighNESS Project and Future Free Neutron Oscillations Searches at the ESS - Valentina Santoro (European Spallation Source)   ()
09:30
T11: Quantum Field and String Theory (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Four-loop scattering amplitudes journey into the forest - Norma Selomit Ramírez Uribe (IFIC CSIC-UV)   ()
09:50 Massive Integrability: From Fishnet Theories to Feynman Graphs and Back - Florian Loebbert (Humboldt University Berlin)   ()
10:10 Generalizing the Ryu-Takayanagi formula to probe entanglement shadows of BTZ black holes - Marius Gerbershagen (Universität Würzburg)   ()
10:30 Non-Hermiticity: a new paradigm for model building in particle physics - Peter Millington (University of Nottingham)   ()
10:50 Probing Unified Theories with Reduced Couplings at Future Colliders - Gregory Patellis (National Technical University of Athens)   ()
11:10 The strong CP problem, the infinite volume limit, and cluster decomposition - Carlos Tamarit (Technische Universität München)   ()
09:30
T12: Detector R&D and Data Handling - Magnus Mager (CERN) Alessandro Cardini (INFN Sezione di Cagliari, Italy) (until 11:40) ()
09:30 Scintillating sampling ECAL technology for the Upgrade II of LHCb - Philipp Roloff (CERN)   ()
09:45 The upgrade of the CMS Electromagnetic Calorimeter for HL-LHC - Dario Soldi (INFN-Torino)   ()
10:00 Future upgrades of ALICE for Run 4 - Filip Krizek   ()
10:15 Upgrade of the CSC Muon System for the CMS Detector at the HL-LHC - Yacine Haddad (Northeastern University)   ()
10:30 The HL-LHC Upgrade of the ATLAS Tile Hadronic Calorimeter - Danijela Bogavac (Barcelona)   ()
10:45 Full-system commissioning of TGC frontend electronics for Phase-2 LHC-ATLAS - Takumi Aoki (Tokyo University)   ()
11:00 The ATLAS detector evolution towards the High Luminosity era - Jochen Jens Heinrich (Oregon)   ()
11:15 ALICE 3 - Gian Michele Innocenti   ()
11:30 --- Lunch Break ---
09:30
T01: Astroparticle and Gravitational Waves - Walter Del Pozzo (University of Pisa) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Constraining alternative theories of gravity using the latest LIGO-Virgo ringdown observations - Gregorio Carullo (University of Pisa, INFN Pisa)   ()
09:50 Gravitational wave echo from relaxion trapping - Dr Eric Madge (Weizmann Institute of Science)   ()
10:10 Methods and results on the search for gravitational wave echoes in the post-merger phase after binary black hole coalescences. - Andrea Miani (Virgo)   ()
10:30 Search for multi-messenger events during LIGO/Virgo era - Iara Tosta e Melo (LNS INFN - Uniss)   ()
10:50 Search for lensing signatures in the gravitational-wave observations from the first half of LIGO-Virgo's third observing run - Dr David Keitel (Universitat de les Illes Balears)   ()
11:10 Implications for fi rst-order cosmological phase transitions and the formation of primordial black holes from the third LIGO-Virgo observing run - Alba Romero-Rodríguez (IFAE)   ()
09:30
T03: Dark Matter - Laura Lopez-Honorez (Universite Libre de Bruxelles) Belina von Krosigk (Universität Hamburg) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 B anomalies and muon g-2 from Dark Matter - Lorenzo Calibbi (Nankai University)   ()
09:50 Dark Matter Searches at Belle II, Belle, and BaBar - Marcello Campajola (INFN Napoli)   ()
10:10 Search for self-interacting dark matter with the BABAR detector - Prof. Gerald Eigen (University of Bergen)   ()
10:30 Dark matter searches at LHCb - Titus Mombächer   ()
10:50 Search for a Dark Photon with the PADME experiment - Stefania Spagnolo (INFN Lecce and Universita' del Salento Dip. di Matematica e Fisica)   ()
11:10 The NA64 experiment searching for hidden sectors at the CERN SPS - Paolo Crivelli   ()
09:30
T04: Neutrino Physics - Justyna Lagoda (NCBJ) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Theia: an advanced optical neutrino detector - Stephane Zsoldos (UC Berkeley)   ()
09:50 ProtoDUNE Physics and Results - Leigh Whitehead (University of Cambridge)   ()
10:10 The SuperChooz Pathfinder Exploration - Anatael Cabrera (CNRS/IN2P3 IJCLab(Orsay) / LNCA (Chooz))   ()
10:30 T2K latest results on neutrino-nucleus cross sections - Katarzyna Kowalik   ()
10:50 An Intermediate Water Cherenkov Detector for Hyper-Kamiokande Using the NuPRISM Concept - Mark Hartz (TRIUMF/Kavli IPMU (WPI), The University of Tokyo)   ()
11:10 QED corrections to neutrino nucleus scattering - Ryan Plestid (University of Kentucky/Fermilab)   ()
09:30
T06: QCD and Hadronic Physics - Zoltan Nagy (T (Phenomenology)) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 ITMD factorization and its applications - Krzysztof Kutak (Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
09:45 Renormalization of the flavor-singlet axial-vector current and its anomaly at $N^3LO$ in QCD - Long Chen (Max Planck Institute for Physics)   ()
10:00 A pitfall in applying a non-anticommuting gamma5 in qqbar to > Z+Higgs amplitudes - Taushif Ahmed (Max-Planck-Institut für Physik)   ()
10:15 The Electroweak Hamiltonian in the Gradient Flow Formalism - Mr Fabian Lange (KIT & RWTH Aachen University)   ()
10:30 Subleading colour effects and spin correlations in the PanScales showers - Ludovic Scyboz (University of Oxford)   ()
10:45 Comparison of public codes for Drell-Yan processes at NNLO accuracy - Zoltan Trocsanyi (ELTE Eotvos Lorand University)   ()
11:00 All-plus helicity off-shell gauge invariant multigluon amplitudes at one loop - Etienne Blanco (IFJ-PAN)   ()
11:15 All loop causal representation of scattering amplitudes - William J. Torres Bobadilla (Max-Planck-Institute for Physics)   ()
09:30
T07: Top and Electroweak Physics - Alexander Grohsjean (CMS (CMS Fachgruppe TOP)) Eleni Vryonidou (until 11:35) ()
09:30 Measurement of top-quark electroweak couplings in associated top quark production with vector bosons with ATLAS and CMS detector - David Walter (CMS (CMS Fachgruppe TOP))   ()
09:50 Evidence for four-top-quarks production with the ATLAS detector at the Large Hadron Collider - Paolo Sabatini (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (IFIC), Centro Mixto Universidad de Valencia - CSIC)   ()
10:05 Probing EFT in canonical and associated top quark productions in CMS - Robert Schöfbeck   ()
10:20 Top quark physics at ILC - Roman Poeschl (not set)   ()
10:35 Top physics at the LHeC and the FCC-he - Dr SUBHASISH BEHERA (Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz, Germany)   ()
10:50 The top quark electro-weak couplings after LHC Run 2 - Víctor Miralles (IFIC (CSIC-UV))   ()
09:30
T08: Flavour Physics and CP Violation - Francesco Dettori (Università degli Studi di Cagliari) Nuno Leonardo (LIP & IST) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Lepton flavour universality tests at LHCb - Michael McCann (Imperial College (GB))   ()
09:45 Addressing the muon anomalies with muon-flavored leptoquarks - Dr Anders Eller Thomsen (University of Bern)   ()
10:00 Electroweak penguin decays at LHCb - Christoph Langenbruch (RWTH Aachen)   ()
10:15 Probing B-anomalies via dimuon tails at the FCC - Bradley Garland (University of Sussex)   ()
10:30 Interplay between dineutrino modes with semileptonic decays - Hector Gisbert Mullor (TU Dortmund)   ()
10:45 Implications of LHCb Data for Lepton Flavour Universality Violation - Siavash Neshatpour (Lyon University)   ()
11:00 Searches for rare decays at CMS - Bhargav Joshi (University of Florida)   ()
11:15 Very rare decays at LHCb - Miguel Ramos Pernas (University of Warwick (GB))   ()
09:30
T10: Searches for New Physics - Akitaka Ariga (Chiba University) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Prospects for long-lived particle searches at Belle II - Torben Ferber (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment))   ()
09:45 New physics searches with the ILD detector at the ILC - Carl Mikael Berggren (FTX (FTX Fachgruppe SLB))   ()
10:00 The CLIC potential for new physics - Jan Klamka (University of Warsaw)   ()
10:15 The IDM and THDMa - current constraints and future prospects - Tania Robens (Rudjer Boskovic Institute (HR))   ()
10:30 An unambiguous test of positivity at lepton colliders - Jiayin Gu   ()
10:45 (New) Physics at a multi-TeV Muon Collider - Antonio Costantini   ()
11:00 Probing muon philic forces at a muon collider - Rodolfo Capdevilla (Perimeter Institute and University of Toronto)   ()
11:15 Probing new physics at the LUXE experiment - Noam Tal Hod (Weizmann Institute of Science)   ()
09:30
T12: Detector R&D and Data Handling - Alessandro Cardini (INFN Sezione di Cagliari, Italy) Annika Vauth (Universität Hamburg) (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Status and plans for the CMS High Granularity Calorimeter upgrade project - Clemens Lange (CERN)   ()
09:45 Design and construction status of the Mu2e crystal calorimeter - Eleonora Diociaiuti   ()
10:00 Implementation of large imaging calorimeters - Adrian Irles (IFIC - CSIC/UV)   ()
10:15 Performance of a highly compact electromagnetic calorimeter for future electron-positron colliders - Dr Szymon Bugiel (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert CURIEN (IPHC))   ()
10:30 Combining Dual-Readout Crystals and Fibers in a Hybrid Calorimeter for the IDEA Experiment - Marco Toliman Lucchini (Università & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT))   ()
10:45 RADiCAL - Ultracompact Radiation-hard Fast-timing EM Calorimetry - Randy Ruchti (University of Notre Dame)   ()
11:00 GAGG scintillation crystals family for HEP instrumentation - Prof. Mikhail Korzhik (NRC “Kurchatov Institute”-IREA, Moscow, Russia - Institute for Nuclear Problems, Minsk, Belarus)   ()
11:15 Enhanced electromagnetic processes in oriented crystals for applications in high-performance calorimetry - Mattia Soldani (Università degli Studi di Ferrara & INFN Ferrara)   ()
09:30
T13 - Accelerator for HEP (until 11:30) ()
09:30 The Development of Energy Recovery Linacs - Max Klein (H1/LIVE (H1 / Liverpool))   ()
09:50 Muon Collider - Daniel Schulte (CERN)   ()
10:10 Plasma-Based and Laser Accelerators for High-Energy Physics - Ralph Assmann (MPY1 (MPY Fachgruppe 1))   ()
10:30 Status and Perspectives of High-Field Magnets R&D for Particle Physics - Pierre Vedrine   ()
10:50 Development and use of high gradient RF technology for compact linacs - Dr Walter Wuensch (CERN)   ()
09:30
T14: Outreach, Education and Diversity (until 11:30) ()
09:30 Towards an inclusive society by making Astronomy accessible to the blind - Ludovic Petitdemange   ()
09:48 The REINFORCE citizen-science project and the search for new long-lived particles at the LHC. - Stylianos Angelidakis (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))   ()
10:05 Outreach at LHCb: Through the online boom and beyond - Violaine Bellée   ()
10:21 Designing particle physics comms for people who don't think about physics: the Urknall Unterwegs module - Joseph Piergrossi (PR (Oeffentlichkeitsarbeit))   ()
10:38 Particle Physics for Primary Schools: a Case Study about Science Teaching in K-12 Schools - Andrea Quadri (INFN, Sez.di Milano)   ()
10:55 “Warning!”: from physics to an interdisciplinary project to discuss with students about the big planetary threats - Sandra Leone (INFN Pisa)   ()
11:12 Sharing ATLAS Science: communicating to the public - Katarina Anthony (University of Udine)   ()
11:30 --- Lunch Break ---
PM
12:00 --- Lunch Break ---
12:30
Plenary: Welcome and Prize Session - Thomas Gehrmann (University of Zurich) (until 14:05) ()
12:30 Welcome from LOC and EPS-HEPP board - Sarah Heim (ATLAS (ATLAS Dark Matter with Higgs)) Ties Behnke (FLC (Forschung an Lepton Collidern)) Thomas Gehrmann (University of Zurich) Johannes Haller (Institut für Experimentalphysik, Universität Hamburg)   ()
12:40 The High Energy and Particle Physics Prize - award - Thomas Gehrmann (University of Zurich)   ()
12:45 The High Energy and Particle Physics Prize - talk 1 - Torbjörn Sjöstrand   ()
12:52 The High Energy and Particle Physics Prize - talk 2 - Bryan Webber   ()
13:00 The Giuseppe and Vanna Cocconi Prize - award - Mauro Mezzetto   ()
13:05 The Giuseppe and Vanna Cocconi Prize - talk - Gianpaolo Bellini   ()
13:20 The Gribov Medal - award - Peter Levai   ()
13:25 The Gribov Medal - talk - Bernhard Mistlberger (MIT)   ()
13:35 The Young Experimental Physicist Prize - award - Beate Heinemann (DESY and Freiburg University)   ()
13:40 The Young Experimental Physicist Prize - talk - Nathan Jurik (CERN)   ()
13:45 The Young Experimental Physicist Prize - talk - Benjamin Nachman (ATLAS (LHC Experiment ATLAS))   ()
13:50 The Outreach Prize - award - Anna Lipniacka (University of Bergen (NO) /CERN)   ()
13:55 The Outreach Prize - talk - Sascha Mehlhase Ken Cecire Uta Bilow (TU Dresden)   ()
14:05 --- Break ---
14:15
T01: Astroparticle and Gravitational Waves - Diego Blas (KCL) (until 16:15) ()
14:15 A hybrid simulation of gravitational wave production in first-order phase transitions - Henrique Rubira (T (Cosmology))   ()
14:35 Modeling black hole binaries in scalar-tensor theories of gravity - Justin Ripley (DAMPT, University of Cambridge)   ()
14:55 Binary systems as dynamical detectors of gravitational waves - Alex Jenkins (King's College London)   ()
15:15 Measuring the dark matter environments of black hole binaries with gravitational waves - Adam Coogan (GRAPPA, University of Amsterdam)   ()
15:35 Gravitational Waves as a Big Bang Thermometer - Carlos Tamarit (Technische Universität München)   ()
15:55 Probing the standard cosmological model with the population of binary black-holes - Jose María Ezquiaga (University of Chicago)   ()
14:15
T03: Dark Matter - Elisabetta Baracchini (Gran Sasso Science Institute) (until 16:15) ()
14:15 Results on Light Dark Matter investigation with CRESST-III - Luca Pattavina (INFN - Laboratori Nazionali del Gran Sasso)   ()
14:35 Sub-MeV Dark Matter Searches with EDELWEISS: results and prospects - Hugues Lattaud (IP2I)   ()
14:55 Dark Matter with DAMA/LIBRA - Pierluigi Belli (INFN Roma Tor Vergata)   ()
15:15 Annual modulation results from three-year exposure of ANAIS-112 - María Luisa Sarsa (CAPA, University of Zaragoza)   ()
15:35 COSINUS: a NaI-based experiment for Dark Matter search - Natalia Di Marco   ()
15:55 Directional Dark Matter Search with NEWSdm - Giovanni De Lellis   ()
14:15
T04: Neutrino Physics - Justyna Lagoda (NCBJ) (until 16:15) ()
14:15 Joint measurement of the pure-U235 reactor antineutrino spectrum by STEREO and PROSPECT experiments - Matthieu Licciardi (LPSC-IN2P3, CNRS, Grenoble, France)   ()
14:35 Latest Neutrino Oscillation Results from the Daya Bay Experiment - Roberto Mandujano (University of California, Irvine)   ()
14:55 Neutrino oscillation physics in JUNO - Maxim Gonchar (JINR)   ()
15:15 JUNO potential in non-oscillation physics - Alexandre Göttel (Forschungszentrum Jülich - Institute for Nuclear Physics, IKP-2 — RWTH Aachen University - Physics Institute III B)   ()
15:35 Improved geoneutrinos observation with Borexino detector - Davide Basilico (University of Milan / INFN Milano)   ()
15:55 Experimental Evidence of neutrinos produced in the CNO fusion cycle in the Sun with Borexino - Xuefeng Ding (Gran Sasso Science Institute)   ()
14:15
T05: Heavy Ion Physics (until 16:15) ()
14:15 First LHCb results from PbPb collisions at 5.02 TeV - giulia manca (Università Cagliari & INFN)   ()
14:30 Production and ratios of heavy hadrons from large to small collision systems with a coalescence plus fragmentation approach - Vincenzo Minissale (Università degli Studi di Catania - INFN LNS)   ()
14:45 Quarkonia measurements in nucleus-nucleus collisions with ALICE - Kunal Garg (SUBATECH)   ()
15:00 Jet substructure measurements in heavy-ion collisions with ALICE - James Mulligan   ()
15:15 Multi-partonic medium induced cascades in expanding media - Souvik Priyam Adhya (Institute of Particle and Nuclear Physics, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University)   ()
15:30 Quenching effects in the jet spectrum at various cone sizes - Adam Takacs (University of Bergen)   ()
15:45 Exploring jet fragmentation using two-particle correlations with $\Lambda$ and K$^0_{\rm S}$ as trigger particles in pp and Pb–Pb collisions with ALICE - Lucia Husova   ()
16:00 Deep learning jet modifications in heavy-ion collisions - YILUN DU (University of Bergen)   ()
14:15
T06: QCD and Hadronic Physics - Mateusz Dyndal (AGH UST Krakow) (until 16:20) ()
14:15 Precision measurements of jet production at the ATLAS experiment - mario campanelli (UCL)   ()
14:30 Recent jet measurements in CMS - Patrick Connor (Uni Hamburg (Institut fur Experimentalphysik & CDCS))   ()
14:45 Groomed jet mass in lepton collisions at high precision - Zoltan Trocsanyi (ELTE Eotvos Lorand University)   ()
15:00 Measurement of the primary Lund jet plane density in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s} = \rm{13}$ TeV with ALICE - Laura Havener   ()
15:15 Jet substructure measurements in CMS - Suman Chatterjee (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   ()
15:30 Jet substructure measurements in proton-proton collisions with ALICE - Vit Kucera (CERN)   ()
15:45 Measurement of 1-jettiness in deep-inelastic scattering at HERA - Johannes Hessler (ATLAS (LHC Experiment ATLAS))   ()
16:00 QCD jet production at a high energy muon collider - Yang Ma (University of Pittsburgh)   ()
14:15
T07: Top and Electroweak Physics - Alexander Grohsjean (CMS (CMS Fachgruppe TOP)) Eleni Vryonidou (until 16:15) ()
14:15 Measurements of top quark pair production cross sections with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Federica Fabbri   ()
14:30 Inclusive and differential ttbar cross-section measurements at CMS - Javier Fernandez (Universidad de Oviedo - ICTEA)   ()
14:45 Top pair production at NNLO matched to parton showers - Javier Mazzitelli   ()
15:00 Top-quark production at approximate N3LO - Nikolaos Kidonakis (Kennesaw State University)   ()
15:15 Testing the Standard Model in boosted top quark production with the ATLAS experiment at the LHC - Peter Berta (Charles University, Prague)   ()
15:30 Measurements of single top quark production cross sections with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Rui Zhang   ()
15:45 CMS results of top quark electroweak production, including associated productions - Luka Lambrecht (Ghent University (BE))   ()
16:00 Soft Gluon Resummation for the Associated Single Top and Higgs Production at the LHC - Laura Moreno Valero (Westfälische Wilhelms Universität Münster)   ()
14:15
T08: Flavour Physics and CP Violation - Francesco Dettori (Università degli Studi di Cagliari) Trabelsi Karim (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment)) (until 16:15) ()
14:15 CP violation in charmless 2-body B meson decays at LHCb - Thomas Grammatico (LPNHE)   ()
14:30 NNLO QCD corrections to B-meson mixing - Vladyslav Shtabovenko (KIT)   ()
14:45 Beauty to open charm final states at LHCb - Fionn Bishop (Cavendish Laboratory, University of Cambridge)   ()
15:00 Probing squared four-fermion operators of SMEFT with meson-mixing - Luiz Vale Silva   ()
15:15 Measurements of $B\to D^{(*)}K$ and $B\to D^{(*)}\pi$ related to the determination of $\gamma$ at Belle II - Benedikt Wach (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment))   ()
15:30 ATLAS measurements of CP violation with beauty mesons - Radek Novotny (UNM)   ()
15:45 Charmless three-body decays at LHCb - Lais Soares Lavra (Laboratoire de Physique de Clermont)   ()
16:00 Light hyperon physics at BESIII - Viktor Thorén (Uppsala University)   ()
14:15
T09: Higgs Physics - Sarah Heim (DESY) Giovanni Marchiori (APC Paris - CNRS/IN2P3 and Université de Paris) meng xiao (zhejiang university) Michael Trott (NBI) (until 16:15) ()
14:15 Higgs-plus-jet differential distributions as stabilizers of the high-energy resummation - Francesco Giovanni Celiberto (ECT*/FBK Trento & INFN-TIFPA)   ()
14:32 Precise predictions of the mass of the discovered Higgs boson in supersymmetric scenarios - Heidi Rzehak (University of Tübingen)   ()
14:49 Measurements and interpretations of Higgs boson production using decays to two b-quarks with the ATLAS detector - Karol Krizka (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   ()
15:06 Higgs boson coupling to second generation fermions with the ATLAS detector - Marko Stamenkovic (Nikhef)   ()
15:23 Measurements of Higgs production and decay in final states involving quarks (CMS) - Aliya Nigamova (University of Hamburg)   ()
15:40 The h(125) decays to c cbar, b bbar, b sbar, photon photon and gluon gluon in the light of the MSSM with quark flavor violation - Keisho Hidaka (Tokyo Gakugei University)   ()
15:57 Resurrecting bbh with Machine Learning Magic - Zhuoni Qian (DESY)   ()
14:15
T10: Searches for New Physics - Marija Vranjes Milosavljevic (Institute of Physics Belgrade) (until 16:15) ()
14:15 Search for invisible decays at BESIII - Xiaodong Shi (Shandong University)   ()
14:30 Searches for additional Higgs bosons at CMS - Mariarosaria D'Alfonso (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   ()
14:45 Searches for additional Higgs bosons at ATLAS - Maria Florencia Daneri (Buenos Aires)   ()
15:00 ATLAS Searches for Resonances Decaying to Boson Pairs - Nora Emilia Pettersson (CERN)   ()
15:15 Searches for heavy resonances decaying into Z, W, and Higgs bosons at CMS - Cheng Chen (Peking)   ()
15:30 Searches for exotic decays of the Higgs boson with the ATLAS detector - Benjamin Nachman (ATLAS (LHC Experiment ATLAS))   ()
15:45 Searches for Higgs exotic decays and additional (pseudo)scalars at CMS - Antoine Lesauvage (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
16:00 The forgotten channels: charged Higgs boson decays to a $W^\pm$ and a non-SM-like Higgs boson - Jonas Wittbrodt (Lund University)   ()
14:15
T12: Detector R&D and Data Handling - Annika Vauth (Universität Hamburg) Vincent Boudry (LLR – École polytechnique) (until 16:15) ()
14:15 Detector Challenges of the strong-field QED experiment LUXE at the European XFEL - Oleksandr Borysov (DESY)   ()
14:30 The ESS Neutrino Super-Beam Near Detector - Dr Alexander Burgman (Lund University)   ()
14:45 The DUNE Near Detector - Andrew Mastbaum (Rutgers University)   ()
15:00 Performances of a 3D optical readout TPC for the CYGNO experiment - andrea messina (University of Rome, Sapienza and INFN)   ()
15:15 Detector characterization for Legend-200 experiment - Valentina Biancacci (Università degli Studi di Padova & INFN Padova)   ()
15:30 TES Detector for ALPS II - Rikhav Shah (ALPS (ALPS _ Any Light Particle Search))   ()
15:45 New Results from the Silicon Vertex Detector of the Belle II Experiment - Luigi Corona (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment))   ()
16:00 The operation and performance of the TOP detector at the Belle II experiment - Kazuki Kojima (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment))   ()
16:15 --- Break ---
16:30
T01: Astroparticle and Gravitational Waves (until 18:30) ()
16:30 Southern Wide-field Gamma-ray Observatory: status and prospects - Ruben Conceição (LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas)   ()
16:50 Ultra-high-energy cosmic rays from star-forming galaxies constrain the extragalactic magnetic field - Dr Arjen van Vliet (DESY Zeuthen)   ()
17:05 Jet-induced high-energy neutrino and electromagnetic counterparts of supermassive black hole mergers - Mr Chengchao Yuan (Pennsylvania State University)   ()
17:20 Very high energy observations of GRBs - Alessio Berti (Max Planck Institute for Physics)   ()
17:40 --- Break & Open Discussion ---
18:00 Unveiling the origin of steep decay in $\gamma$-ray bursts - Samuele Ronchini   ()
18:15 CALET on the International Space Station: a precise measurement of the iron spectrum - Dr Caterina Checchia (University of Siena)   ()
16:30
T03: Dark Matter - Belina von Krosigk (Universität Hamburg) Elisabetta Baracchini (Gran Sasso Science Institute) (until 18:30) ()
16:30 CYGNUS – Directional Identification of Nuclear and Electron Recoils from Dark Matter and Solar Neutrinos - Lindsey Bignell (The Australian National University)   ()
16:50 The Cygno Experiment - Gianluca Cavoto (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
17:10 Supernova signals of light dark matter - William DeRocco (Stanford University)   ()
17:30 Direct detection of non-galactic light dark matter - Gonzalo Herrera (Technical University of Munich, Max-Planck Institute for Physics)   ()
17:50 eV-threshold Direct Dark Matter Searches - Daniel Baxter (University of Chicago)   ()
18:10 Status and Plans of SuperCDMS SNOLAB - Yan Liu (UBC)   ()
16:30
T04: Neutrino Physics - Stefania Bordoni (Université de Genève) (until 18:30) ()
16:30 T2K status and plans - Stephen Dolan   ()
16:50 Latest 3-flavor neutrino oscillations results from the NOvA experiment - Steven Calvez (Colorado State University)   ()
17:10 Hyper-Kamiokande experiment - Takuya Tashiro   ()
17:30 DUNE The Deep Underground Neutrino Experiment - Djurcic Zelimir   ()
17:50 The ESSnuSB/HIFI Design Study - Loris D'Alessi   ()
18:10 On the sources of CP violation in the Lepton sector - Davide Meloni (Mathematics and Physics Department, Roma Tre University)   ()
16:30
T05: Heavy Ion Physics (until 18:30) ()
16:30 Measurements of mixed harmonic cumulants in Pb-Pb collisions at 5.02 TeV with ALICE - You Zhou (Niels Bohr Institute)   ()
16:45 Search for collective behaviour and multiparton interactions in ep scattering at HERA - Dhevan Gangadharan (Universitat Heidelberg)   ()
17:00 Measurements of collective behavior in pp, Xe+Xe, and Pb+Pb collisions with the ATLAS detector - Somadutta Bhatta   ()
17:15 Studies of anisotropic flow with event-shape engineering and mean transverse momentum - flow correlations in Pb-Pb, Xe-Xe and pp collisions with ALICE - Emil Gorm Nielsen (ALICE)   ()
17:30 Impact of the initial electromagnetic and glasma fields on heavy quarks and leptons from Z0 decay - Dr Yifeng Sun (Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Catania)   ()
17:45 Polarization of lambda hyperons, vorticity and helicity structure in heavy-ion collisions - Aleksei Zinchenko (P.G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University)   ()
18:00 Spectator induced electromagnetic effects on charged meson production in nucleus-nucleus collisions from NA61/SHINE at CERN SPS - Sneha Bhosale (IFJ PAN)   ()
18:15 Secondary nuclei from O-16 fragmentation at the LHC - Aleksandr Svetlichnyi (INR RAS, MIPT(NRU))   ()
16:30
T06: QCD and Hadronic Physics - laura Fabbietti (TUM) (until 18:30) ()
16:30 PDF analysis of Z boson polarisation data from LHC and constraints to Higgs boson production cross section by xFitter - Juri Fiaschi (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)   ()
16:45 Photon PDF and Impact from heavy flavors in the CT18 global analysis - Keping Xie (Pitt Pacc)   ()
17:00 NNPDF4.0: The Structure of the Proton at 1% Precision - Roy Stegeman (University of Milan)   ()
17:15 Determination of proton parton distribution functions using ATLAS data - Claire Gwenlan (Oxford)   ()
17:30 Precision QCD in $ep$ collisions at the LHeC - Claire Gwenlan (Oxford)   ()
17:45 Transverse momentum dependent splitting functions in the Parton Branching method - Lissa Keersmaekers (University of Antwerp)   ()
18:00 Jet-based TMD measurements with H1 data - Benjamin Nachman (ATLAS (LHC Experiment ATLAS))   ()
18:15 Proton 3D imaging via transverse-momentum-dependent gluon densities - Francesco Giovanni Celiberto (ECT*/FBK Trento & INFN-TIFPA)   ()
16:30
T07: Top and Electroweak Physics - Elisabetta Gallo-Voss (CMS (CMS-Experiment)) Eleni Vryonidou (until 18:30) ()
16:30 LUXE: A new experiment to study non-perturbative QED in electron-LASER and photon-LASER collisions - Louis Helary (FTX (FTX Fachgruppe SLB))   ()
16:45 Study of $e^+e^-$ annihilation into hadrons at low energies with ISR at BABAR - Vladimir Druzhinin (BINP, Novosibirsk)   ()
17:00 Vector boson scattering in CMS - Meng Lu   ()
17:15 Recent observation and measurements of vector-boson fusion and scattering with ATLAS - Dag Gillberg   ()
17:30 Searches for quartic anomalous coupling at the LHC with intact protons - Christophe Royon (The University of Kansas (US))   ()
17:45 SMEFT analysis of vector boson scattering and diboson data from the LHC Run II - Giacomo Magni (VU, Nikhef)   ()
18:00 Measurements of multi-boson production at ATLAS - Jessica Metcalfe (Argonne National Laboratory)   ()
18:15 Multiboson production in CMS - Mohammad Wadud (University of Minnesota (US))   ()
16:30
T08: Flavour Physics and CP Violation - Alexander Glazov (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment)) Jorge Martin Camalich (Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias) (until 18:30) ()
16:30 New physics searches through $\tau$ decays at Belle - Sourav Patra (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment))   ()
16:45 Searches for lepton flavour/number violation in K+ and pi0 decays at the NA62 experiment - Elisa Minucci (CERN)   ()
17:00 Explaining the Cabibbo Angle Anomaly - Claudio Andrea Manzari (University of Zurich)   ()
17:15 Tau physics prospects at Belle II - Alejandro De Yta Hernandez (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment))   ()
17:30 Latest dark sector searches at the Belle Experiment - Seokhee Park (BELLE (BELLE II Experiment))   ()
17:45 Flavor physics at FCC-ee with focus on Bc->tau nu - Clement Helsens (CERN)   ()
18:00 Measurement of the neutron electric dipole moment in the nEDM and n2EDM experiments - Benoit Clément (LPSC - Université Grenoble Alpes)   ()
18:15 Study of hadronic $B$ and $B_s$ decays at Belle - Shawn Dubey   ()
16:30
T09: Higgs Physics - Giovanni Marchiori (APC Paris - CNRS/IN2P3 and Université de Paris) meng xiao (zhejiang university) Michael Trott (NBI) Sarah Heim (DESY) (until 18:30) ()
16:30 Hbb dead or alive? - Marco Zaro (University and INFN Milano)   ()
16:47 Measurements of Higgs boson production in decays to two tau leptons with the ATLAS detector - Michaela Mlynarikova (Northern Illinois University)   ()
17:04 Measurements of Higgs boson cross sections and differential distributions in leptonic final states (CMS) - Andrew Loeliger (University Of Wisconsin Madison)   ()
17:21 Search for rare decays of the Higgs boson with the ATLAS detector - Artem Basalaev (ATLAS (ATLAS Dark Matter with Higgs))   ()
17:38 Measurements of Higgs boson properties and couplings at CMS - Dr Ulascan Sarica (UCSB)   ()
17:55 Searches for rare Higgs boson decays (CMS) - Silvio Donato (INFN Pisa)   ()
18:12 Searches for Higgs invisible (CMS) - Vukasin Milosevic (IHEP Beijing)   ()
16:30
T10: Searches for New Physics - Pedro Schwaller (Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz) (until 18:30) ()
16:30 Possible indications for new Higgs bosons in the reach of the LHC: N2HDM and NMSSM interpretations - Thomas Biekoetter (T (Phenomenology))   ()
16:45 A 96 GeV Higgs Boson in the 2HDMS - Steven Paasch (FLC (FTX Fachgruppe SLB))   ()
17:00 Searches and techniques for boosted resonances (non-diboson) with the ATLAS detector - Chris Malena Delitzsch (University of Arizona)   ()
17:15 Heavy $Z^\prime$ Bosons in the Secluded $U(1)^\prime$ Model at Hadron Colliders - Levent Selbuz (Ankara University)   ()
17:30 Search for heavy BSM particles coupling to third generation quarks at CMS - Anna Benecke (UCLouvain)   ()
17:45 Searches for vector-like quarks with the ATLAS Detector - Mesut Unal (Austin)   ()
18:00 Searches for leptoquarks with the ATLAS