ATTENTION: We have to do a short maintenance with downtime on Wed 19 Oct 2022, 9:00 - 10:00 CEST. Please finish your work in time to prevent data loss.
May 3 – 5, 2022
Casa Convalescència, Barcelona, Spain
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

160 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adriana Wawrzyniak SOLARIS
Agnieszka Cudek SOLARIS National Synchroton Radiation Centre
Alberto Mittone CELLS
Alberto Petralia ENEA
Alejandro Sanchez Grueso ALBA Synchrotron
ALESSANDRA PATERA CELLS
Alison Roblin Diamond Light Source
Amparo VIVO ESRF
Ana VALCARCEL ORTI SOLEIL
Analía Fernández Herrero Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Andreas Grau Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Angela den Hollander Radboud University, FELIX
Anton Popov ESRF
Antonella Balerna INFN-LNF
Antonio Bonucci European XFEL
Atoosa Meseck HZB / JGU
Axel Bernhard Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Axel KAPROLAT ESRF-ISDD
Babak Kalantari Paul Scherrer Institute (PSI)
Barbara Calisto ALBA synchrotron
Bastian Klemke
Beatriz Lorenzo
Bernat Molas Pous ALBA Synchrotron
Bernd Schmitt
Brigitte Gagey Synchrotron SOLEIL
Britta Redlich FELIX, Radboud University
Carles Colldelram Peroliu CELLS-ALBA
Cecilia Blasetti Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Christer Engblom Synchrotron Soleil
Christiaan Zonnevylle Raith BV
Christian David Paul Scherrer Institut
Christian Morawe ESRF
Christoph Quitmann RI - Research Instruments
Clara Albert Synchrotron SOLEIL
Cristina Modolo Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
Cédric COHEN ESRF
Darren Spruce MAX IV Laboratory
David Pennicard DESY
Deike Pahl European XFEL
Dirk Wallacher Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie
DORIANA ORBANIC User Office, MAX IV
Ed Mitchell European Synchrotron
Ed Rial HZB
Egor Sobolev Eur.XFEL (European XFEL)
Elena Hengstmann DESY
Elizabeth Shotton Diamond Light Source
Elke Ploenjes-Palm DESY
Emmanuel FARHI Synchrotron SOLEIL
Fabienne ORSINI Synchrotron SOLEIL
Federico Nguyen ENEA
Felicita Gernhardt HZDR
Florian Döring XRnanotech
Francesco Guzzi
Francisco Jose Iguaz Gutierrez Synchrotron SOLEIL
Frank Scholze PTB
Frank Siewert Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Franz Hennies MAX IV Labratory
François POLACK Synchrotron SOLEIL
François Villar ESRF
Gael Le Bec ESRF
Gamil CASSAM-CHENAI Synchrotron SOLEIL
Gerd Schneider Helmholtz Center Berlin
Graham Dennis Diamond Light Source
Guifré Cuní ALBA Synchrotron
Guillaume Dovillaire Imagine Optic
Hamed Tarawneh MAX IV Laboratory, Lund University
Hans Weise DESY
Heine Thomsen ISA - Centre for Storage Ring Facilities, Aarhus University
Heinz Graafsma FS-DS (Detektorsysteme)
Hongchang Wang Diamond Light Source
Jamal El Mansouri SOLEIL
Jaroslaw Wiechecki SOLARIS National Synchrotron Radiation Centre
Javier Perez Synchrotron SOLEIL
Jean-Paul Ricaud Synchrotron Soleil
Jens Flügge PTB
Joachim Schulz Eur.XFEL (European XFEL)
Joan Casas ALBA Synchrotron
Jordi Marcos Ruzafa ALBA Synchrotron
Jose Avila Abellan CELLS - ALBA Synchrotron
Josep Nicolas ALBA synchrotron light source
Juan Luis Frieiro Castro CELLS-ALBA
Julia Hauk EUP (EU-Projekt)
Kawal Sawhney Diamond Light Source
Kinga Wróbel SOLARIS NSRC
Klaus Kiefer Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Krzysztof Madura NCPS Solaris UJ
Lorenzo Pivetta Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
Lorenzo Raimondi Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste
Luca Giannessi INFN
Ludovic DUCOTTE ESRF
Luis Manzanillas Velez Synchrotron SOLEIL
Magnus Larsson MAX IV Laboratory
Majid Ounsy Synchrotron SOLEIL
Marc Thiry Hereon
Marco Calvi PSI
Marco Peloi
Marcos Quispe ALBA Synchrotron Light Source
Mariangela Cestelli Guidi INFN - Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Marie Emmanuelle Couprie
Markus Janousch Paul Scherrer Institut
Markus Tischer FS-US (Undulator Systeme)
Martin Beye FS-FLASH (FLASH)
Mathieu VALLEAU
Matteo Amati Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
Matteo Porro European XFEL GmbH
Matthias Neeb Helmholtz-Zentrum-Berlin, HZB
Maurizio Vannoni Eur.XFEL (European XFEL)
Maya Kiskinova Sincrotrone Trieste
Michael Hagelstein Karlsruher Institut für Technologie
Michael Hennig leadXpro AG
Michał Młynarczyk SOLARIS
Michele Cascella MAX IV
Mikako Makita Eur.XFEL (European XFEL)
Mirko Boin Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Muriel Thomasset Synchrotron SOLEIL
Nazanin Samadi PSI
Nicolas Soler ALBA-CELLS
Nikolaj ZANGENBERG Danish Technological Institute
Nuria Valls ALBA-CELLS
Oliver Seeck DESY
OLIVIER MARCOUILLE SOLEIL Synchrotron
Oscar Matilla
Pablo Fajardo ESRF
Patrice Bras ESRF
Peter Anastasi Silson Ltd
Peter Gaal TXproducts UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Philippe DEBLAY SOLEIL
Philippe MARION ESRF
Piotr Ciochoń SOLARIS National Synchrotron Radiation Centre
Rachel Freeman Diamond Light Source
Ralf-Hendrik Menk Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Ray Barrett ESRF
Rita Graceffa European XFEL
Sameea Hassim SOLEIL
Sara Casalbuoni European XFEL
Sebastien Ducourtieux Synchrotron Soleil
Shu ZHANG Synchrotron SOLEIL
Silja Schmidtchen Eur.XFEL (European XFEL)
Simon Alcock Diamond Light Source, UK
Simone Di Mitri Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Soichiro Tsujino Paul Scherrer Institut
Stefan Müller Paul Scherrer Institut
Sudeep Chatterji Diamond Light Source Ltd
Søren Møller ISA, University of Aarhus, Denmark
Takashi Tomizaki Paul Scherrer Institut
Thierry MARTIN ESRF
Thomas Dehaeze ESRF
Thomas Schmidt Paul Scherrer Institute
Tim Wilksen DESY
Tom Minniberger EUP (EU-Projekt)
Ute Krell DESY
Uwe Flechsig PSI
Uwe Sassenberg ITT (Innovation und Technologietransfer)
Vanesa Faro CELLS
Vincent Favre-Nicolin ESRF-The European Synchrotron
Xavier Serra-Gallifa CELLS - ALBA Synchrotron
Xiaoyang Liang Paul Scherrer Institut
Yngve Cerenius MAX IV
Yves-Marie ABIVEN synchrotron SOLEIL
Zdenek Matej MAX IV Laboratory, Lund University