ATTENTION: We have to do a short maintenance with downtime on Wed 19 Oct 2022, 9:00 - 10:00 CEST. Please finish your work in time to prevent data loss.

LEAPS-INNOV Annual Meeting 2022

Europe/Berlin
Casa Convalescència, Barcelona, Spain

Casa Convalescència, Barcelona, Spain

Carrer Sant Antoni Maria Claret, 171, 08041 Barcelona
Description

Zoom link for the plenary sessions on 4th and 5th May:

https://desy.zoom.us/j/64482539673

Meeting-ID: 644 8253 9673

 

We invite you to the LEAPS-INNOV Annual Meeting 2022 (May 3 - 5). We are very glad this meeting can take place physically - WELCOME to BARCELONA.

It will be the first project event where all involved partners can meet face to face. We will create a stimulating atmosphere to enable an intensive and fruitful exchange.

Please find all relevant information to the meeting on the next pages.

We look forward to meet you in Barcelona!

Link to the official Spanish website for the current Corona regulations (Entry requirements): Ministerio de Sanidad - Profesionales - Requisitos de entrada y de control sanitario en España

The registration will be closed on Wednesday, 27 April (end of business).

Participants
  • Adriana Wawrzyniak
  • Agnieszka Cudek
  • Alberto Mittone
  • Alberto Petralia
  • Alejandro Sanchez Grueso
  • ALESSANDRA PATERA
  • Alison Roblin
  • Amparo VIVO
  • Ana VALCARCEL ORTI
  • Analía Fernández Herrero
  • Andreas Grau
  • Angela den Hollander
  • Anton Popov
  • Antonella Balerna
  • Antonio Bonucci
  • Atoosa Meseck
  • Axel Bernhard
  • Axel KAPROLAT
  • Babak Kalantari
  • Barbara Calisto
  • Bastian Klemke
  • Beatriz Lorenzo
  • Bernat Molas Pous
  • Bernd Schmitt
  • Brigitte Gagey
  • Britta Redlich
  • Carles Colldelram Peroliu
  • Cecilia Blasetti
  • Christer Engblom
  • Christiaan Zonnevylle
  • Christian David
  • Christian Morawe
  • Christoph Quitmann
  • Clara Albert
  • Cristina Modolo
  • Cédric COHEN
  • Darren Spruce
  • David Pennicard
  • Deike Pahl
  • Dirk Wallacher
  • DORIANA ORBANIC
  • Ed Mitchell
  • Ed Rial
  • Egor Sobolev
  • Elena Hengstmann
  • Elizabeth Shotton
  • Elke Ploenjes-Palm
  • Emmanuel FARHI
  • Fabienne ORSINI
  • Federico Nguyen
  • Felicita Gernhardt
  • Florian Döring
  • Francesco Guzzi
  • Francisco Jose Iguaz Gutierrez
  • Frank Scholze
  • Frank Siewert
  • Franz Hennies
  • François POLACK
  • François Villar
  • Gael Le Bec
  • Gamil CASSAM-CHENAI
  • Gerd Schneider
  • Graham Dennis
  • Guifré Cuní
  • Guillaume Dovillaire
  • Hamed Tarawneh
  • Hans Weise
  • Heine Thomsen
  • Heinz Graafsma
  • Hongchang Wang
  • Jamal El Mansouri
  • Jaroslaw Wiechecki
  • Javier Perez
  • Jean-Paul Ricaud
  • Jens Flügge
  • Joachim Schulz
  • Joan Casas
  • Jordi Marcos Ruzafa
  • Jose Avila Abellan
  • Josep Nicolas
  • Juan Luis Frieiro Castro
  • Julia Hauk
  • Kawal Sawhney
  • Kinga Wróbel
  • Klaus Kiefer
  • Krzysztof Madura
  • Lorenzo Pivetta
  • Lorenzo Raimondi
  • Luca Giannessi
  • Ludovic DUCOTTE
  • Luis Manzanillas Velez
  • Magnus Larsson
  • Majid Ounsy
  • Marc Thiry
  • Marco Calvi
  • Marco Peloi
  • Marcos Quispe
  • Mariangela Cestelli Guidi
  • Marie Emmanuelle Couprie
  • Markus Janousch
  • Markus Tischer
  • Martin Beye
  • Mathieu VALLEAU
  • Matteo Amati
  • Matteo Porro
  • Matthias Neeb
  • Maurizio Vannoni
  • Maya Kiskinova
  • Michael Hagelstein
  • Michael Hennig
  • Michał Młynarczyk
  • Michele Cascella
  • Mikako Makita
  • Mirko Boin
  • Muriel Thomasset
  • Nazanin Samadi
  • Nicolas Soler
  • Nikolaj ZANGENBERG
  • Nuria Valls
  • Oliver Seeck
  • OLIVIER MARCOUILLE
  • Oscar Matilla
  • Pablo Fajardo
  • Patrice Bras
  • Peter Anastasi
  • Peter Gaal
  • Philippe DEBLAY
  • Philippe MARION
  • Piotr Ciochoń
  • Rachel Freeman
  • Ralf-Hendrik Menk
  • Ray Barrett
  • Rita Graceffa
  • Sameea Hassim
  • Sara Casalbuoni
  • Sebastien Ducourtieux
  • Shu ZHANG
  • Silja Schmidtchen
  • Simon Alcock
  • Simone Di Mitri
  • Soichiro Tsujino
  • Stefan Müller
  • Sudeep Chatterji
  • Søren Møller
  • Takashi Tomizaki
  • Thierry MARTIN
  • Thomas Dehaeze
  • Thomas Schmidt
  • Tim Wilksen
  • Tom Minniberger
  • Ute Krell
  • Uwe Flechsig
  • Uwe Sassenberg
  • Vanesa Faro
  • Vincent Favre-Nicolin
  • Xavier Serra-Gallifa
  • Xiaoyang Liang
  • Yngve Cerenius
  • Yves-Marie ABIVEN
  • Zdenek Matej
  • Wednesday, May 4
    • 2:00 PM 2:20 PM
      Introduction by the Coordinator, 20m
      Speaker: Elke Ploenjes-Palm (FS-FLASH-B (FLASH Photon Beamlines and Optics))
    • 2:20 PM 2:30 PM
      LEAPS – strategy & priorities 2022 10m
      Speaker: Ana Valcarel-Orti (SOLEIL)
    • 2:30 PM 2:50 PM
      Qualification of a company by a facility, example 20m
      Speaker: Hans Weise (DESY MSL (Supraleitende Beschleuniger Technologie))
    • 2:50 PM 3:30 PM
      Panel Discussion with IAB members 40m
    • 3:30 PM 4:15 PM
      Networking Coffee Break 45m
    • 4:15 PM 4:35 PM
      How to build a spin-off/start-up, 20m
      Speaker: Florian Döring (XRnanotech)
    • 4:35 PM 4:50 PM
      Fabrication of X-Ray Gratings by Grey-Tone Electron-Beam Lithography and Thermal Oxidation of Silicon, Young Scientist talk 15m
      Speaker: Samadi Nazanin (PSI)
    • 4:50 PM 5:05 PM
      High-temperature superconducting undulator prototype, Young Scientist talk 15m
      Speaker: Xiaoyang Liang (PSI)
    • 5:05 PM 5:25 PM
      Innovation pilot projects Aida-INNOVA and I.FAST 20m
      Speakers: Maurizio Vretenar (CERN), Paolo Giacomelli (INFN Bologna)
    • 5:25 PM 5:45 PM
      HR4 Innovation Mall 20m
      Speaker: Antonio Bonucci (Eur.XFEL (European XFEL))