Sep 24 – 26, 2014
University Rostock <br>Institute of Physics
Europe/Berlin timezone

List of registrants

64 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alexander Pelka HZDR
Andrea Bossmann MPS
Andreas Becker University of Rostock
Andreas Schropp Petra III, DESY
Andy Higginbotham University of Oxford
Carmen Sanchez-Valle ETH Zurich
caroline Dorn University of Bern
Cheng Gao Deparment of Physics, National University of Defense Technology
Clemens Kellermann University of Rostock
Cristina Hernandez-Gomez Science &amp; Technology Facilities Council
Daniel Cebulla University of Rostock
Dominik Kraus University of California, Berkeley
Doris Breuer DLR, Institute for Planetary Research
Emma McBride DESY
Eva-Regine Carl Institut für Umwelt- und Geonaturwissenschaften
Fabian Wagle Bayerisches Geoinstitut
Frank Sohl DLR
Frank Wagner University of Münster
Gerd Roepke Institut fuer Physik
Gerd Steinle-Neumann Bayerisches Geoinstitut
Hannes Rüter Universität Rostock
Hanns-Peter Liermann Petra III, DESY
Hans J. Mueller GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences
harmand marion IMPMC
Hauke Marquardt Bayerisches Geoinstitut BGI
Heidi Reinholz Uni Rostock
Jan Helfrich TU Darmstadt IKP
Jianmin Yuan Deparment of Physics, National University of Defense Technology
Jiaolong Zeng Deparment of Physics, National University of Defense Technology
Jon Eggert LLNL
Jörg Strempfer HASYLAB/DESY
Kai-Uwe Plagemann Universität Rostock
Karen Appel European XFEL
Malcolm McMahon The University of Edinburgh
Mandy Bethkenhagen University of Rostock
Manuel Schöttler University of Rostock, Institute of Physics
Marcus Knudson Sandia National Labs
Marius Millot LLNL
Martin French Universität Rostock
Recoules Vanina CEA/DAM
Richard Bredow University of Rostock
Robert Cauble LLNL
Robert Püstow University of Rostock
Ronald Redmer University of Rostock
Rufai Odutayo Raji University of the Western Cape
SANJAY KUMAR SINGH JIWAJI UNIVERSITY
santosh choudhary PLANEX, Physical Research Laboratory, India
Sebastien Hamel Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Sergey Ovsyannikov Bayerisches Geoinstitut, Universität Bayreuth
Sergio Speziale Deutsches GFZ
Stephan Neff Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research (FAIR)
Stephanie Brygoo CEA
Sven Toleikis DESY
Thomas Tschentscher European XFEL
Tilman Spohn DLR Institute of Planetary Research
Tilo Doeppner Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Ulf Zastrau IOQ Jena
Victor Mintsev Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics
William Evans Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Yong Hou Institute of physics, University of Rostock; Department of Physics, National University of Defense Technology
Yongqiang Li deparment of physics, national university of defense technology
Yultuz Omarbakiyeva University of Rostock
Zuzana Konopkova DESY
1 more participant