24-27 March 2014
DESY Hamburg
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

129 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adolfo VELEZ HZB BERLIN
Akira Yamamoto KEK
Alan Wheelhouse ASTeC/STFC
Alban Sublet CERN
Alessandro Ratti LBNL
Alexey Ermakov DESY
Alexey Sulimov DESY
Aliaksandr Navitski Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron
Allan Rowe Fermilab
Ambra Gresele E.Zanon
Andreas Schmidt DESY Hamburg
Andrew Burrill Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Andrzej Kotarba IFJ PAN
Anna Grassellino Fermilab
Ari Palczewski Jefferson National Laboratory
Arkadiy Klebaner Fermilab
Arne Brinkmann DESY
Axel Matheisen DESY
Axel Neumann HZB
Bernd Spaniol Heraeus Material Technology GmbH &Co KG
Birte van der Horst DESY
Brian Foster DESY/University of Hamburg
Camille Ginsburg Fermilab
Carlo Pagani INFN Milano
Catherine MADEC CEA-SAclay
Cecilia Maiano INFN Milan
Charles Reece Jefferson Lab
Chris Adolphsen SLAC
Christel Övermann DESY
Christine Darve ESS
Claire Antoine CEA
Daniele Sertore INFN Milano - LASA
Dario Rizzetto Ettore Zanon s.p.a.
David Longuevergne Institut de Physique Nucléaire d'Orsay
Denis Kostin DESY
Detlef Reschke DESY
Dmitri Sergatskov Fermilab
Donald Edwards DESY
Eckhard Elsen DESY
Eiji Kako KEK
Elmar Vogel DESY
Fabien Eozénou CEA Saclay
Fernando Toral CIEMAT
Giorgio Corniani Ettore Zanon s.p.a.
Guenter Mueller University of Wuppertal
Hans Weise DESY
Heiner Brueck DESY, MKS
Helen Edwards DESY
Henning Christof Weddig DESY
Hiroshi Sakai KEK
Jacek Sekutowicz DESY
Jens Iversen DESY
Jiankui Hao Peking University
Jie Gao IHEP
Jinfang Chen INFN Milan - Lab. LASA
Jiyuan Zhai IHEP
John Weisend ESS
Julia Vogt HZB
Juliette Plouin CEA-Saclay
Jörn Schaffran FLA
Karl-Martin SCHIRM CERN
Katrin Lando DESY
Kay Jensch DESY
Kenneth Premo Fermilab
Kensei Umemori KEK
Kiyosumi Tsuchiya KEK
Kohei KANAOKA Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, LTD.
Laura Monaco INFN Milano - LASA
Lea Steder DESY
Lutz Lilje DESY -MVS-
Mahadevan KRISHNAN Alameda Applied Sciences Corporation
Marc Ross SLAC
Marc Wenskat DESY
Mark Champion Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Massamba DIOP SOLEIL
Massimiliano Moretti INFN Milan - LASA
Mathieu Therasse CERN
Michael Drury JLAB
Michael Peiniger RI Research Instruments GmbH
Michael Pekeler RI Research Instruments GmbH
Michal Duda IFJ PAN
Michela Rizzi Ettore Zanon SpA
Michele Bertucci INFN (National Institute for Nuclear Physics)
Mika Masuzawa KEK
Mohammed FOUAIDY Institut de Physique Nucleaire d'Orsay
Nicholas Walker DESY
Nicolai Steinhau-Kuehl DESY
Nikolay AZARYAN JINR
Nikolay Solyak Fermilab
Nuria Valverde Alonso CERN
Oliver Kugeler Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Olivier Brunner CERN
Olivier Napoly CEA-Saclay
Osamu YUSHIRO Toshiba Electron Tubes & Devices Co., Ltd
Paolo Michelato INFN - LASA
Paolo Pierini INFN Sezione di Milano - LASA
Peter Kneisel Jefferson Lab
Peter McIntosh STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Petr Murcek HZDR
Pingran Xiong IMPCAS
Ricarda Laasch DESY
Richard York Michigan State University
Rob Ainsworth John Adams Institute
Sakanaka Shogo KEK
Sang-ho Kim Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Sebastian Aderhold DESY
Serena Barbanotti DESY
Sergio Calatroni CERN
Shigeki Kato KEK
Siegfried Schreiber DESY
Stephen Molloy ESS
Stéphane BERRY CEA-Saclay
Swaantje Mette DESY
Szabina Horvath-Mikulas CERN
Timergali Khabiboulline Fermilab
Tom Peterson FNAL
Tomasz Galek Uni Rostock
Tug Arkan Fermilab
Vadim Veshcherevich Cornell Univrsity
Valeri Ayvazyan DESY
Vasim Khan Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Vladimir Kashkhin Fermilab
Waldemar Singer DESY
Wolf-Dietrich Möller DESY
Wolfgang Hees ESS
Xenia Singer DESY
Yasuchika Yamamoto KEK
Yoshihisa Iwashita Kyoto U.
Yuan He Institute of Modern Physics, CAS