2-5 December 2014
KEK Tsukuba
Japan timezone

Participant List

108 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Akira Yamamoto KEK
Alena Prudnikava Uni Hamburg, DESY
Alexey Sulimov DESY
Aliaksandr Navitski Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron
Ambra Gresele E.Zanon
Andrei Lunin FNAL
Andy Hocker Fermilab
Axel Matheisen DESY
Axel Neumann SRF Science and Technology/BESSY II Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Camille Ginsburg Fermilab
Carlo Pagani University of Milano and INFN-LASA
Catherine MADEC CEA-SAclay
Charles Reece Jefferson Lab
Chris Compton Facility for Rare Isotope Beams (FRIB)
Daniel Gonnella Cornell University
David Longuevergne Institut de Physique Nucléaire d'Orsay
Denis Kostin DESY
Detlef Reschke DESY
Dmitri Sergatskov Fermilab
Dong-O Jeon Institute for Basic Science
Edward Daly Jefferson Lab
Eiji Kako KEK
Elvin Harms Fermilab
Enzo Palmieri INFN - LNL
Erk Jensen CERN
Fabien Eozénou CEA/IRFU
Felix Schlander Institut für Kernphysik, Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Ganapati Myneni ISOHIM
Gianluigi Ciovati Jefferson Lab
Grigori Shirkov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Guillaume Devanz CEA-Irfu
Hans Weise DESY
Hasan Padamsee Fermi National Accelerator Lab
Hassen JENHANI IRFU/CEA
Hervé Dzitko CEA/DSM/IRFU/SACM
Hideyoshi Nakamura Shinohara Press Service Co., Ltd.
Hiroshi HARA Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.
Hiroshi Sakai KEK
Hirotaka NAKAI KEK
Hitoshi Hayano KEK
Hyung Jin Kim Institute for Basic Science
Jacek Sekutowicz DESY
Jens Iversen DESY - Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron
Jianping Dai IHEP, CAS
Jiyuan Zhai IHEP
John Mammosser ORNL/SNS
Julia Vogt HZB
Juliette Plouin CEA-Saclay
Karl-Martin SCHIRM CERN
KATSUYA SENNYU Mitsubshi Heavy Industries, Ltd
Kay Jensch DESY
Kazunori Okihira Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.
Keisuke Nii Marui Galvanizing Co., Ltd.
Kensei Umemori KEK
Kiyohiko Nohara Shinohara Press Service Co. Ltd. (SPS)
Kohei KANAOKA Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, LTD.
Kurt Artoos CERN
Kyohei Miyajima Shinohara Press Service Co. Ltd. (SPS)
Leonardo Ristori Fermilab
Mahadevan KRISHNAN Alameda Applied Sciences Corporation
Marc Ross SLAC
Masato Satoh KEK
Massamba DIOP Synchrotron SOLEIL
Mateusz Wiencek IFJ PAN
Mengxin Xu Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Lanzhou, China
Naoaki Ikeda Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.
Nicholas Walker DESY
Nicolas BAZIN CEA
Nicolas Gandolfo IPN Orsay
Nikolay AZARYAN JINR
Nobuyuki Kawabata Shinohara Press Service Co. Ltd. (SPS)
Oleksandr Melnychuk Fermilab
Olivier Napoly CEA-Saclay
Paolo Pierini INFN Sezione di Milano - LASA
Rama Calaga CERN
Richard York Michigan State University
Robert Laxdal TRIUMF
Rogerio Ribas CBMM
Rong-Li Geng Jefferson Lab
Sakanaka Shogo KEK
Sang-ho Kim Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Sebastien Bousson IPN Orsay
Serena Barbanotti DESY
Sergey Belomestnykh Brookhaven National Laboratory
Sergio Calatroni CERN
Shenghu Zhang Institute of modern physics
SHIGEKI KATO KEK
Shinya Maeda Koken ltd.
Stefan Lagotzky Bergische Universität Wuppertal
Stephen Molloy ESS
Takanori Yamaguchi Marui Galvanizing Co.,Ltd. Technical Division
Takayuki Kubo KEK
Takayuki SAEKI KEK
Takeshi Yanagisawa Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, LTD.
Taro Konomi Institute for Molecular Science
Timergali Khabiboulline Fermilab
Tomiko SHIRAKATA KEK
Vasim Khan Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Vijay Chouhan Marui Galvanizing Co Ltd/KEK, Japan
Walid kaabi LAL
Walter Venturini Delsolaro CERN
Wolf-Dietrich Möller DESY
Wolfgang Hees ESS
Yasuchika Yamamoto DESY/KEK
Yegor Tamashevich DESY / Uni Hamburg
Yongming Li Institute of modern physics
Yoshihisa Iwashita Kyoto U.
Yuriy Pischalnikov Fermilab