Amplitudes 2012
5 Mar 2012, 09:30
→
9 Mar 2012, 16:00
Europe/Berlin
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b (DESY)
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Rutger Boels
,
Volker Schomerus
(
DESY Theory Group
)
Description
More details can be found on the
conference homepage
, http://amplitudes-2012.desy.de/
Slides
Beisert_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Bern_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Dixon_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Duhr_amplitudes_2012.pdf
He_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Huber_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Johansson_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Korchemsky_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Kosower_amplitudes_2012.pptx
Lipatov_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Nima_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Oconnell_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Ossola_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Raju_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Skinner_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Smirnov_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Spradlin_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Stieberger_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Travaglini_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Trnka_amplitudes_2012.pdf
Participants
Agustin Sabio Vera
Alexander Prygarin
Andreas Brandhuber
Carlo Meneghelli
Carlos Mafra
Claude Duhr
Collins N. EMWENUWA
Congkao Wen
David Dunbar
David Kosower
David Skinner
Dimitrios Katsinis
Donal O'Connell
Edoardo Mirabella
Eduardo Conde Pena
Eleonora Dell'Aquila
Elif Guraksn
Elizabeth F. ODUNTAN
Elli Pomoni
Ewa Felinska
Farrin Payandeh
Florian Loebbert
Francis Brown
Frank Tackmann
Freddy Cachazo
Gabriele Travaglini
Gang Yang
Georg Weiglein
Gian Paolo Vacca
Giovanni Ossola
Gregory Korchemsky
Grzegorz Gil
Gudrun Heinrich
Hans van Deurzen
Harald Dorn
Henrik Johansson
Hjalte Frellesvig
Ilmar Gahramanov
Isabella Bierenbaum
Ismail Olumegbon
Jacob Bourjaily
James Drummond
Jan Plefka
Jaroslav Trnka
Johannes Broedel
Johannes Henn
José Daniel Madrigal
Juergen Reuter
Kasper Larsen
Kate Elliott
Kumar Abhinav
Lance Dixon
Laszlo Jenkovszky
Leonid Bork
Lev Lipatov
Livia Ferro
Marcus Spradlin
Martin Sprenger
Md Tofiz Uddin
Michal Pawelkiewicz
Miguel A. Vazquez-Mozo
Mohab Abou Zeid
Mohsen Haddadi Moghaddam
Moritz McGarrie
Niklas Beisert
Nima Arkani-Hamed
Nowokere J. EWERE
Oleg Tarasov
Oliver Schlotterer
Paolo Benincasa
Payam Farajiani
Pedro Vieira
Pierpaolo Mastrolia
Rachid ALI RADI
Rasulkhozha Sharafiddinov
Reinke Sven Isermann
Ricardo Monteiro
Rijun HUANG
Robert Mooney
Robert Schabinger
Roland Kirschner
Rutger Boels
Ruth Britto
Sam Alston
Simon Badger
Song He
Stephan Stieberger
Sudhanva Lalit
Suvrat Raju
Till Bargheer
Tiziano Peraro
Tobias Huber
Valentina Forini
Vladimir Smirnov
Václav Tlapák
Warren Perkins
Yang Zhang
Yi-Zen Chu
Yuri Aisaka
Zvi Bern
Support
theorie.sekretariat@desy.de
Monday, 5 March
Mon, 5 Mar
Tue, 6 Mar
Wed, 7 Mar
Thu, 8 Mar
Fri, 9 Mar
09:30
→
10:30
Registration
1h
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
10:30
→
11:20
Multi-Loop Integrands and Integrals in N=4 SYM
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Marc Spradlin
(
Brown University
)
Slides
11:30
→
12:20
From Permutations to Scattering Amplitudes
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Nima Arkani-Hamed
(
IAS Princeton
)
Slides
12:30
→
13:30
Lunch
1h
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
13:30
→
14:20
Hopf algebras and Higgs amplitudes
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Claude Duhr
(
ETH Zurich
)
Slides
14:30
→
15:20
The OPE for Null Polygon Wilson loops and Non-compact Spin-chains
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Pedro Vieira
(
Perimeter Inst.
)
15:30
→
16:00
Coffee
30m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
16:00
→
16:50
High energy production amplitudes in N=4 SUSY in the framework of the BFKL approach
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Lev Lipatov
(
St. Petersburg
)
Slides
Tuesday, 6 March
Mon, 5 Mar
Tue, 6 Mar
Wed, 7 Mar
Thu, 8 Mar
Fri, 9 Mar
09:00
→
09:50
From amplitudes to correlation functions in N=4 SYM
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Gregory Korchemsky
(
CEA Saclay
)
Slides
10:00
→
10:30
Coffee
30m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
10:30
→
11:20
Amplitudes in phi^4 theory
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Francis Brown
(
CNRS-IMJ Paris
)
11:30
→
12:20
The Yangian and the S-Matrix
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
David Skinner
(
Perimeter Inst.
)
Slides
12:30
→
13:30
Lunch
1h
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
13:30
→
14:20
Maximal Unitarity at Two Loops
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
David Kosower
(
Saclay
)
Slides
14:30
→
15:20
On-Shell Diagrams
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Freddy Cachazo
(
Perimeter Inst.
)
15:30
→
16:00
Coffee
30m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
16:00
→
16:50
Non-Planar N=4 SYM at Five Loops
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Henrik Johansson
(
Saclay
)
Slides
Wednesday, 7 March
Mon, 5 Mar
Tue, 6 Mar
Wed, 7 Mar
Thu, 8 Mar
Fri, 9 Mar
09:00
→
09:50
Absence of Three-Loop Four-Point Ultraviolet Divergences in N=4 Supergravity
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Zvi Bern
(
(UCLA)
)
Slides
10:00
→
10:30
Coffee
30m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
10:30
→
11:20
Scattering Amplitudes at the integrand level
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Giovanni Ossola
(
NYC Coll. Tech.
)
Slides
11:30
→
12:20
Symbols and bootstraps
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
James Drummond
(
LAPTH Annecy
)
12:30
→
13:30
Lunch
1h
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
14:00
→
18:00
Excursion to the Hamburg harbour
4h
Hamburg (harbour)
Hamburg
harbour
19:00
→
22:00
Dinner
3h
Canteen
Canteen
DESY
Thursday, 8 March
Mon, 5 Mar
Tue, 6 Mar
Wed, 7 Mar
Thu, 8 Mar
Fri, 9 Mar
09:00
→
09:50
The Null Polygonal Wilson Loops in Full N=4 Superspace
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Niklas Beisert
(
ETH Zurich
)
Slides
10:00
→
10:30
Coffee
30m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
10:30
→
11:20
Algebras and colour-kinematics duality
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Donal O'Connell
(
Niels Bohr Inst.
)
Slides
11:30
→
12:20
Recursion Relations and a Flat Space Limit for AdS/CFT Correlators
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Suvrat Raju
(
HRI Allahabad
)
Slides
12:30
→
13:30
Lunch
1h
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
13:30
→
14:20
Evaluating five-loop Konishi in N=4 SYM
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Vladimir A. Smirnov
(
SINP Moscow
)
Slides
14:30
→
15:20
Towards all-loop S-matrix in planar N=4 SYM
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Song He
(
AEI Potsdam
)
Slides
15:30
→
16:00
Coffee
30m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
16:00
→
16:50
Two-loop form factors in N=4 SYM and in QCD
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Gabriele Travaglini
(
Queen Mary
)
Slides
Friday, 9 March
Mon, 5 Mar
Tue, 6 Mar
Wed, 7 Mar
Thu, 8 Mar
Fri, 9 Mar
09:00
→
09:50
Structure of Open and Closed Superstring Amplitudes
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Stephan Stieberger
(
MPI Munich
)
Slides
10:00
→
10:30
Coffee
30m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
10:30
→
11:20
The three-loop form factor in N=4 super Yang-Mills theory
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Tobias Huber
(
Siegen
)
Slides
11:30
→
12:20
Double-copy construction for amplitudes from higher-dimension operator
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Johannes Broedel
(
Stanford
)
12:30
→
13:30
Lunch
1h
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
13:30
→
14:20
Non-planar leading singularities in N=4 SYM
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Jaroslav Trnka
(
IAS
)
Slides
14:30
→
15:20
N=4 SYM and N=8 SUGRA at Four Loops Reloaded
50m
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
Building 1B / Sem Rooms 4a /4b
DESY
Notkestr. 85 22607 Hamburg Germany
Speaker
:
Lance Dixon
(
SLAC
)
Slides