11-15 June 2018
TU Dresden
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

67 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aldo Serenelli Institute of Space Sciences (ICE/CSIC-IEEC)
Alessandra Guglielmetti Università degli Studi di Milano and INFN
Alessio Caminata INFN GENOA
Alexander Studenikin Department of Theoretical Physics, Moscow State University and JINR-Dubna
Alexei Smirnov Max-Planck-Institut fur Kernphysik
Alina Vishneva JINR
Antonio Caciolli University of Padova
Axel Boeltzig University of Notre Dame / JINA-CEE
Birgit Schneider IKTP, TU Dresden
Björn Wonsak University of Hamburg
Carlos Peña Garay CSIC
Daniel Bemmerer Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Daniele Fargion Physics department Rome University 1, Sapienza
Daniele Guffanti Gran Sasso Science Institute
Edoardo Vitagliano Max Planck Institute for Physics
Felix Ludwig Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Francesco Vissani INFN, Gran Sasso National Laboratory
Francesco L. Villante Università dell'Aquila and INFN-LNGS
Gabor Gyula Kiss MTA Atomki
Gabriel Orebi Gann UC Berkeley / LBNL
Gianluca Imbriani University Naples
Giuseppe Salamanna Roma Tre University and INF
Hamish Robertson University of Washington
Hiro Ejiri Phys. Osaka University
Irina Kostyuchenko Karpov Inst of Phys Chem
Jan Thurn IKTP TU Dresden
Johann Dittmer Institut für Kern- und Teilchenphysik, TU Dresden
Jørgen Christensen- Dalsgaard Stellar Astrophysics Centre, Aarhus University
Kai Zuber TU Dresden, IKTP
Kate Scholberg Duke University
Kenneth Lande University of Pennsylvania
Klaus Stöckel HZDR
Konrad Schmidt NSCL/MSU
Linyan WAN Tsinghua University
Lothar Oberauer TUM
Lucia Canonica Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Mahdieh Navabi Alzahra University
Majedeh Noori Zanjan university
Marcel Grieger Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden - Rossendorf
Marcell Peter Takacs PTB
Matthew Fritts University of Minnesota
Michael Holl TU-Dresden
Michael Wurm JGU Mainz
Mikko Meyer TU Dresden
Nicolas Grevesse Centre Spatial de Liege
Raffaele Buompane Università degli Studi della Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli" and Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, Sezione di Napoli
Ragandeep Singh Sidhu GSI Darmstadt
Rosanna Depalo INFN - Sezione di Padova
Santiago Arceo Diaz Instituto Tecnológico de Colima
Sebastian Hammer HZDR Dresden-Rossendorf
Shayne Reichard University of Zurich
Stefan Wagner APC Paris
Stefan Zatschler TU Dresden, IKTP
Steffen Turkat Institut für Kern- und Teilchenphysik
Szymon Manecki Queen's University
Tamás Szücs Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Tatiana Ibragimova INR RAS
Thomas Hensel Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf (HZDR)
Till Kirsten Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Timo Enqvist University of Jyväskylä
Ting Sam Wong Osaka University
Valentina Lozza LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Lisboa
Vladimir Gavrin INR RAS
Yoichiro Suzuki Kamioka, Satellite Kavli Institute for the Physics
Yoshitaka Fujita RCNP, Osaka University
Zachary Matthews University of Adelaide
Zhe Wang Tsinghua University