Jun 9 – 10, 2022
BREWDOG Berlin
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

96 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achim Stahl RWTH Aachen University
Aldo Ianni INFN - LNGS
Alexander Kappes Institute for Nuclear Physics
Allen Caldwell MPI
Andreas Haungs KIT / KAT / APPEC
Antoine Kouchner APC
Artem Bohdan DESY
Axel Hagedorn KOM
Carlos Peña-Garay Laboratorio Subterraneo de Canfranc
Chad Finley Stockholm University / OKC
Charles Timmermans Radboud University/Nikhef
Christian Spiering DESY
Christian Stegmann DESY
Christian Weinheimer Institute for Nuclear Physics, University of Münster
Cristiano Galbiati Princeton University
Daniel Neubert DESY Zeuthen
David Berge DESY and Humboldt-University Berlin
David Paneque Max Planck Institut fuer Physik
David Radford Oak Ridge National Lab
Dmitriy Kostiunin Z_HESS (High Energy Steroscopic System)
Dorothea Samtleben Nikhef / Leiden University
Elisa Resconi Technical University of Munich
Eugenio Coccia Gran Sasso Science Institute and INFN
Fabian Schüssler IRFU / CEA Paris-Saclay
Federica Petricca Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Felix Wagner HEPHY Vienna
Fernando Comeron European Southern Observatory
FORGACS Peter Wigner Research Center for Physics
Gabriel Chardin C.N.R.S
Giacomo Bruno University of Louvain
Grahame Blair Science & Technology Facilities Council
Harald Lueck Albert Einstein Institute Hannover
Job de Kleuver NWO-I Netherlands
Julia Eckert DESY, Zeuthen
Julia Puputti University of Oulu
Julian Schliwinski DESY/HU
Julie Epas C.N.R.S
Katharina Henjes-Kunst Z_APR (Leitungsbuero)
Kathrin Valerius Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Katrin Link Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Kenneth Ganga C.N.R.S
Konstancja Satalecka FINCA
Krijn de Vries VUB-IIHE
Laura Baudis University of Zurich
Leszek Roszkowski Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Centre of the Polish Academy of Sciences
Lisa Schumacher TU Munich
Livia Ludhova Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Luis Del Peral Universidad de Alcalá Q2818018J
Maarten de Jong Nikhef
Manfred Lindner Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Marc Klinger DESY Zeuthen
Marc Schumann Univertity of Freiburg
Marc Weber KIT
Marcin Kuźniak Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Center of the Polish Academy of Sciences, AstroCeNT
Marco Pallavicini INFN Genova
Marek Kowalski DESY & Humboldt-University Berlin
Maria Haupt Z_APR (Leitungsbuero)
Maria Krause DESY
Maria D Rodriguez Frias Universidad de Alcalá Q2818018J
Marica Branchesi Gran Sasso Science Institute/LNGS
Mario Martinez ICREA/IFAE-Barcelona
Markus Roth KIT
Michele Punturo INFN
Michèle Heurs Leibniz Universität Hannover
Nicolas Martin Peschau DESY
Oliviero Cremonesi INFN - Sez. Milano Bicocca
Paschal Coyle CPPM/IN2P3
Patrice Verdier IP2I Lyon - IN2P3 - CNRS
Pavlo Plotko DESY, Platanenallee 6, 15738 Zeuthen, Germany
Ralph Engel KIT
Ruslan Konno DESY
Sascha Rieger AEI/Milde Science Comms
Sebastian Böser JGU Mainz / PRISMA
Sijbrand de Jong Radboud University
Simeon Reusch DESY
Sotiris Loucatos Irfu CEA-Saclay and APC Paris
Stan Bentvelsen Nikhef
Stanislav Babak C.N.R.S
Stavros Katsanevas European Gravitational Observatory (EGO)
Stefan Schoenert TUM
Stephen Serjeant The Open University / ESCAPE
Steven Worm DESY / Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Susanne Mertens Technical University Munich
Susanne Milde AEI/Milde Science Comms
Sylvie Leray CEA/Irfu
Tiina Suomijarvi IJCLab, Université Paris-Saclay
Tim Heinl DESY
Timo Karg DESY
Uli Katz ECAP / FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg
Ulrike Behrens Z_KOM (Kommunikation)
Uwe Oberlack Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz, Institute of Physics
Vincent Poireau IN2P3
Walter Bonivento INFN Cagliari
Walter Winter DESY
Xavier Rodrigues DESY
Xin Wu University of Geneva